National Events Portal

National Finals 2017 Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa

2017 Mixed Pairs

Area 9: Dorset/Wiltshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 22nd May 2017
Round 1
Play by 5th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 19th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 3rd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 17th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 31st Jul 2017

David Hanger
(Wellworthy)

BYE

David Hanger
(Wellworthy)

25 - 7

Michael Chislett
(Greenhill)

David Hanger
(Wellworthy)

26 - 11

Paul Tibble
(Bridport)

David Hanger
(Wellworthy)

21 - 13

David Stiggants
(Dorchester)

David Hanger
(Wellworthy)

22 - 12

Penny Cresswell
(Poole Park)

David Hanger
(Wellworthy)

12 - 24

Graham Shadwell
(Spencer Moulton)

Michael Chislett
(Greenhill)

WO Michael Chislett

Nola Stephens
(Lyme Regis)

Sheena Willis
(Wellworthy)

BYE

Sheena Willis
(Wellworthy)

21 - 25

Paul Tibble
(Bridport)

Ann Allman
(Lyme Regis)

6 - 20

Paul Tibble
(Bridport)

Charles Barber
(Lyme Regis)

20 - 19

Margaret Crawford
(Greenhill)

Charles Barber
(Lyme Regis)

17 - 20

Simon Dowling
(Lyme Regis)

Simon Dowling
(Lyme Regis)

3 - 22

David Stiggants
(Dorchester)

Simon Dowling
(Lyme Regis)

BYE

David Stiggants
(Dorchester)

BYE

David Stiggants
(Dorchester)

28 - 17

Barry Patterson
(Greenhill)

Barry Patterson
(Greenhill)

20 - 17

Bill Fox
(Sherborne)

Penny Cresswell
(Poole Park)

BYE

Penny Cresswell
(Poole Park)

23 - 15

Stewart Thomson
(Branksome Park)

Penny Cresswell
(Poole Park)

20 - 15

Ann Streets
(Shaftesbury)

Penny Cresswell
(Poole Park)

25 - 15

Jill Evans
(Broadstone Wessex)

Stewart Thomson
(Branksome Park)

BYE

Ann Streets
(Shaftesbury)

BYE

Ann Streets
(Shaftesbury)

WO Ann Streets

Robert Atkins
(Poole Park)

Robert Atkins
(Poole Park)

WO Robert Atkins

Rebecca Cresswell
(Poole Park)

Daniel Tomberry
(Poole Park)

32 - 10

Peter Hunter
(West Moors)

Daniel Tomberry
(Poole Park)

17 - 19

Caroline Wilson
(Poole Park)

Caroline Wilson
(Poole Park)

21 - 22

Jill Evans
(Broadstone Wessex)

Caroline Wilson
(Poole Park)

21 - 16

Steve Thomson
(Branksome Park)

Barry Males
(Blandford)

BYE

Barry Males
(Blandford)

18 - 19

Jill Evans
(Broadstone Wessex)

Jill Evans
(Broadstone Wessex)

BYE

Tom Warner
(Amesbury)

28 - 17

Alan Waters
(Downton)

Tom Warner
(Amesbury)

24 - 25

Jamie Reynolds
(Salisbury)

Jamie Reynolds
(Salisbury)

13 - 29

Debbie Shadwell
(Box)

Debbie Shadwell
(Box)

11 - 23

Graham Shadwell
(Spencer Moulton)

Graham Shadwell
(Spencer Moulton)

22 - 8

David Jones
(Purton)

Janice Bull
(Amesbury)

22 - 23

Jamie Reynolds
(Salisbury)

Andrew Batchelor
(Pewsey Vale)

8 - 22

Debbie Shadwell
(Box)

Debbie Shadwell
(Box)

15 - 10

Alex Jacobs
(Box)

Alex Jacobs
(Box)

WO Alex Jacobs

Jonathan Cook
(Devizes)

Gerald Webb
(Devizes)

9 - 23

Colin Easton
(Avon)

Colin Easton
(Avon)

11 - 5

Maurice Byron
(Box)

Colin Easton
(Avon)

19 - 20

Graham Shadwell
(Spencer Moulton)

Gill Chandler
(Winsley)

12 - 23

Maurice Byron
(Box)

Nick Grenfell
(Spencer Moulton)

19 - 16

Thomas Newman
(Avon)

Nick Grenfell
(Spencer Moulton)

9 - 28

Graham Shadwell
(Spencer Moulton)

Graham Shadwell
(Spencer Moulton)

22 - 6

Bev Lilley
(Devizes)

Brian Reynolds
(Malmesbury)

16 - 18

Irene Button
(Chippenham Town)

Irene Button
(Chippenham Town)

17 - 19

Vivian Baskerville
(Chippenham Town)

Vivian Baskerville
(Chippenham Town)

21 - 14

Alan Gough
(Stratton Churchway)

Vivian Baskerville
(Chippenham Town)

19 - 22

David Jones
(Purton)

Dave Williams
(Chippenham Town)

11 - 24

Vivian Baskerville
(Chippenham Town)

David Johns
(Calne)

WO Jeremy Haselton

Jeremy Haselton
(Chippenham Town)

Jeremy Haselton
(Chippenham Town)

1 - 2

Alan Gough
(Stratton Churchway)

Carl Fernandes
(Swindon)

1 - 2

Alan Gough
(Stratton Churchway)

Neil Smith
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

29 - 13

Jo Richman
(Highworth)

Neil Smith
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

19 - 15

David Pugh
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

Neil Smith
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

15 - 20

David Jones
(Purton)

David Pugh
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

24 - 15

Linda Young
(Highworth)

David Jones
(Purton)

21 - 11

Deanne Davis
(Wanborough)

David Jones
(Purton)

22 - 11

Beverley Williamson
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

Beverley Williamson
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

17 - 16

Alison Fail
(Purton)