National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Pairs

Area 10: Gloucestershire/Herefordshire/Worcestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by 8th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 22nd May 2017
Round 2
Play by 5th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 19th Jun 2017
Round 4
Play by 3rd Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 17th Jul 2017
Round 6
Play by 31st Jul 2017

Alan Clarke
(St. Dunstans)

BYE

Alan Clarke
(St. Dunstans)

11 - 26

Amy Stanton
(Broadway.)

Amy Stanton
(Broadway.)

19 - 18

Richard Moule
(Vines Park)

Amy Stanton
(Broadway.)

31 - 4

Mike Peirce
(Pershore)

Amy Stanton
(Broadway.)

22 - 13

Alison Cartwright
(Pershore)

Amy Stanton
(Broadway.)

30 - 12

Trish Emms
(Broadway.)

Amy Stanton
(Broadway.)

23 - 12

Gill Meadows
(Dursley)

Amy Stanton
(Broadway.)

BYE

Richard Moule
(Vines Park)

BYE

Richard Moule
(Vines Park)

WO Richard Moule

Julian Ellsmore
(Pershore)

Julian Ellsmore
(Pershore)

BYE

Emily Jones
(Manor Park)

BYE

Emily Jones
(Manor Park)

25 - 19

Margaret Price
(St. Dunstans)

Emily Jones
(Manor Park)

15 - 32

Mike Peirce
(Pershore)

Margaret Price
(St. Dunstans)

BYE

Mike Peirce
(Pershore)

BYE

Mike Peirce
(Pershore)

26 - 7

Izzie White
(Chester Road)

Izzie White
(Chester Road)

BYE

Anthony Yapp
(St. Dunstans)

BYE

Anthony Yapp
(St. Dunstans)

30 - 7

Eileen Allen
(Chester Road)

Anthony Yapp
(St. Dunstans)

18 - 26

Judith Drewer
(St. Dunstans)

Judith Drewer
(St. Dunstans)

18 - 25

Alison Cartwright
(Pershore)

Eileen Allen
(Chester Road)

BYE

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road)

BYE

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road)

22 - 31

Judith Drewer
(St. Dunstans)

Judith Drewer
(St. Dunstans)

BYE

Alison Cartwright
(Pershore)

BYE

Alison Cartwright
(Pershore)

WO Alison Cartwright

Terry Duggan
(Vines Park)

Alison Cartwright
(Pershore)

24 - 21

Graham Williams
(Manor Park)

Terry Duggan
(Vines Park)

BYE

Maureen Clifton
(St. Dunstans)

BYE

Maureen Clifton
(St. Dunstans)

4 - 27

Graham Williams
(Manor Park)

Graham Williams
(Manor Park)

BYE

Mary Shephard
(Evesham)

BYE

Mary Shephard
(Evesham)

24 - 11

Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall)

Mary Shephard
(Evesham)

13 - 23

Trish Emms
(Broadway.)

Trish Emms
(Broadway.)

24 - 18

Alan Lerry
(St. Dunstans)

Trish Emms
(Broadway.)

25 - 19

Ryan Atkins
(Ledbury)

Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall)

BYE

Mark Sandoz
(Gilt Edge)

BYE

Mark Sandoz
(Gilt Edge)

8 - 25

Trish Emms
(Broadway.)

Trish Emms
(Broadway.)

BYE

Joan Parfitt
(Broadway.)

BYE

Joan Parfitt
(Broadway.)

18 - 16

Allan Griffiths
(St. Dunstans)

Joan Parfitt
(Broadway.)

14 - 23

Alan Lerry
(St. Dunstans)

Allan Griffiths
(St. Dunstans)

BYE

John Oliver
(Broadway.)

BYE

John Oliver
(Broadway.)

16 - 22

Alan Lerry
(St. Dunstans)

Alan Lerry
(St. Dunstans)

BYE

Sue Davies
(Broadway.)

BYE

Sue Davies
(Broadway.)

13 - 17

Dave Summers
(Chester Road)

Dave Summers
(Chester Road)

23 - 11

Jeff Perry
(Bredon)

Dave Summers
(Chester Road)

16 - 17

Ryan Atkins
(Ledbury)

Dave Summers
(Chester Road)

BYE

Jeff Perry
(Bredon)

BYE

Jeff Perry
(Bredon)

WO Jeff Perry

Roger Page
(Pershore)

Roger Page
(Pershore)

BYE

Jack Pullin
(Bredon)

BYE

Jack Pullin
(Bredon)

18 - 30

Ryan Atkins
(Ledbury)

Ryan Atkins
(Ledbury)

25 - 17

Kate Williams
(Ross-on-Wye)

Ryan Atkins
(Ledbury)

BYE

Donna Holmes
(Ledbury)

BYE

Donna Holmes
(Ledbury)

3 - 25

Kate Williams
(Ross-on-Wye)

Kate Williams
(Ross-on-Wye)

BYE

Karen Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

BYE

Karen Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

22 - 14

Phillip Williams
(Hereford)

Karen Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

WO Karen Tandler

Jennie Cole
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

Karen Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

23 - 13

Dan Holmes
(Ledbury)

Karen Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

9 - 24

David Heath
(Caer Glow)

David Heath
(Caer Glow)

6 - 25

Gill Meadows
(Dursley)

Phillip Williams
(Hereford)

BYE

Jennie Cole
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

BYE

Jennie Cole
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

25 - 16

Sandra Pritchard
(St. Martins)

Sandra Pritchard
(St. Martins)

BYE

Glyn Williams
(Ross-on-Wye)

BYE

Glyn Williams
(Ross-on-Wye)

17 - 20

Dan Holmes
(Ledbury)

Dan Holmes
(Ledbury)

23 - 18

Alec Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

Dan Holmes
(Ledbury)

BYE

Alec Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

BYE

Alec Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

22 - 11

Janet Williams
(Hereford)

Janet Williams
(Hereford)

BYE

Mike Manns
(Barnwood)

BYE

Mike Manns
(Barnwood)

29 - 6

Janet Tee
(Gloucester City)

Mike Manns
(Barnwood)

12 - 21

David Heath
(Caer Glow)

David Heath
(Caer Glow)

22 - 11

Paul Nelmes
(Barnwood)

Janet Tee
(Gloucester City)

BYE

David Heath
(Caer Glow)

BYE

David Heath
(Caer Glow)

21 - 20

Gerry Hartin
(Winget)

Gerry Hartin
(Winget)

BYE

Mervyn Edmonds
(Royal Forest Of Dean)

BYE

Mervyn Edmonds
(Royal Forest Of Dean)

30 - 9

Simon Bland
(Gloucester City)

Mervyn Edmonds
(Royal Forest Of Dean)

13 - 19

Paul Nelmes
(Barnwood)

Simon Bland
(Gloucester City)

BYE

Rachel Horrill
(Barnwood)

BYE

Rachel Horrill
(Barnwood)

20 - 25

Paul Nelmes
(Barnwood)

Paul Nelmes
(Barnwood)

BYE

Pam Margrett
(Cheltenham Spa)

WO Pam Margrett

Rob Griffiths
(Cheltenham)

Pam Margrett
(Cheltenham Spa)

WO Pam Margrett

Campbell Mccoll
(Cheltenham)

Pam Margrett
(Cheltenham Spa)

WO Steve Knight

Steve Knight
(Cheltenham)

Steve Knight
(Cheltenham)

21 - 16

Jon Ellis
(Falcon.)

Steve Knight
(Cheltenham)

11 - 21

Gill Meadows
(Dursley)

Campbell Mccoll
(Cheltenham)

BYE

Neil Hook
(Bishops Cleeve)

17 - 16

Ahmed Macky
(Cheltenham)

Neil Hook
(Bishops Cleeve)

17 - 30

Steve Knight
(Cheltenham)

Denzil Vellacott
(Fairford)

8 - 23

Steve Knight
(Cheltenham)

Jon Ellis
(Falcon.)

21 - 19

Eddie Brain
(Victory Park)

Jon Ellis
(Falcon.)

WO Jon Ellis

William Alner
(Stroud)

Jon Ellis
(Falcon.)

28 - 19

John Heathcote
(Stroud)

William Alner
(Stroud)

BYE

Peter Throup
(Frampton-On-Severn)

BYE

Peter Throup
(Frampton-On-Severn)

11 - 22

John Heathcote
(Stroud)

John Heathcote
(Stroud)

BYE

Angela Prosser
(Tetbury)

BYE

Angela Prosser
(Tetbury)

23 - 28

Gill Meadows
(Dursley)

Gill Meadows
(Dursley)

23 - 13

David Shaw
(Canford)

Gill Meadows
(Dursley)

25 - 23

Jack Drysdale
(Olveston)

Gill Meadows
(Dursley)

BYE

David Shaw
(Canford)

28 - 8

John Ind
(Bristol Greenbank)

David Shaw
(Canford)

23 - 17

Glen Wintle
(Bristol St Andrews)

Glen Wintle
(Bristol St Andrews)

BYE

Jack Drysdale
(Olveston)

BYE

Jack Drysdale
(Olveston)

21 - 12

Ian Baker
(Kingswood & Hanham)

Jack Drysdale
(Olveston)

28 - 15

Gerry Coffield
(Bristol Greenbank)

Ian Baker
(Kingswood & Hanham)

BYE

Gerry Coffield
(Bristol Greenbank)

BYE

Gerry Coffield
(Bristol Greenbank)

29 - 20

Val Molton
(Kingswood & Hanham)

Val Molton
(Kingswood & Hanham)

BYE