National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Pairs

Area 11: Hampshire/Isle of Wight

Preliminary Round
Play by 22nd May 2017
Round 1
Play by 5th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 19th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 3rd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 17th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 31st Jul 2017

Julie Hudson
(Swanmore)

BYE

Julie Hudson
(Swanmore)

20 - 11

Leon Pope
(Southbourne)

Julie Hudson
(Swanmore)

20 - 11

Anthony Prince
(New Milton)

Julie Hudson
(Swanmore)

20 - 11

Kevin Surrey
(Kings Park)

Julie Hudson
(Swanmore)

25 - 15

William Groves
(Banister Park)

Julie Hudson
(Swanmore)

13 - 19

Carla Woolvin
(Milton Park Ladies)

Leon Pope
(Southbourne)

BYE

John Watts
(Pelhams)

BYE

John Watts
(Pelhams)

WO Anthony Prince

Anthony Prince
(New Milton)

Anthony Prince
(New Milton)

BYE

Laura Kitcher
(Kings Park)

BYE

Laura Kitcher
(Kings Park)

23 - 16

Isobel Walker
(Highcliffe)

Laura Kitcher
(Kings Park)

15 - 16

Kevin Surrey
(Kings Park)

Isobel Walker
(Highcliffe)

BYE

Christina Bundy
(Fordingbridge)

BYE

Christina Bundy
(Fordingbridge)

14 - 21

Kevin Surrey
(Kings Park)

Kevin Surrey
(Kings Park)

BYE

John Mohindra
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

BYE

John Mohindra
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

14 - 19

David Lawson
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

David Lawson
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

6 - 22

Kenneth Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

Kenneth Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

19 - 25

William Groves
(Banister Park)

David Lawson
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

WO David Lawson

Stephen Whitehead
(Banister Park)

Mark Strickland
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

BYE

Mark Strickland
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

17 - 24

Kenneth Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

Howard Felgate
(Meon Valley)

11 - 17

Kenneth Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

Lorraine Prior
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

4 - 29

William Groves
(Banister Park)

William Groves
(Banister Park)

25 - 16

Joanna Mohindra
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

William Groves
(Banister Park)

24 - 14

Terry Whitear
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

Joanna Mohindra
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

BYE

P D Ward
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

11 - 17

Terry Whitear
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

Terry Whitear
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

26 - 21

Joseph Ralph
(Fleming Park)

Joseph Ralph
(Fleming Park)

WO Joseph Ralph

Andrew Dawson
(Lockswood)

Phil Hunt
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

22 - 15

James Hughes
(Waterside)

Phil Hunt
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

16 - 24

Mike Millington
(Fleming Park)

Mike Millington
(Fleming Park)

16 - 17

Martin Butchers
(Plessey Radar)

Martin Butchers
(Plessey Radar)

9 - 27

Carla Woolvin
(Milton Park Ladies)

Carla Woolvin
(Milton Park Ladies)

23 - 22

Margaret Holden
(Alton Social)

Mike Millington
(Fleming Park)

22 - 7

Keith C'rbit Middleton
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

Ian Ball
(Totland Bay)

9 - 23

Vivian Jenkins
(Plessey Radar)

Vivian Jenkins
(Plessey Radar)

19 - 24

Martin Butchers
(Plessey Radar)

Peter Knight
(Plessey Radar)

16 - 17

Martin Butchers
(Plessey Radar)

Dorian Bishop
(Fareham)

29 - 6

Alan Budd
(Portchester)

Dorian Bishop
(Fareham)

WO Dorian Bishop

David Turner
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

Dorian Bishop
(Fareham)

19 - 23

Carla Woolvin
(Milton Park Ladies)

David Turner
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

WO David Turner

Terry Smith
(Vospers)

Michael Molloy
(Milton Park)

16 - 24

Lesley Summersgill
(Alexandra (Hants))

Lesley Summersgill
(Alexandra (Hants))

22 - 23

Carla Woolvin
(Milton Park Ladies)

Carla Woolvin
(Milton Park Ladies)

WO Carla Woolvin

Graham King
(Cowplain)

Nicole Rogers
(Oakley)

BYE

Nicole Rogers
(Oakley)

22 - 24

Heather Statham
(Oakley)

Heather Statham
(Oakley)

19 - 21

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

17 - 18

Margaret Holden
(Alton Social)

Heather Statham
(Oakley)

18 - 16

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

BYE

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

26 - 11

Gary Johnson
(Alton Social)

Gary Johnson
(Alton Social)

BYE

Donna Marsland
(Cove)

21 - 15

Mark Fyfield
(Alton Social)

Donna Marsland
(Cove)

14 - 21

Ian Taylor
(Cove)

Ian Taylor
(Cove)

15 - 19

Margaret Holden
(Alton Social)

Ian Taylor
(Cove)

BYE

Margaret Holden
(Alton Social)

BYE

Margaret Holden
(Alton Social)

23 - 12

Sarah Bowen
(Cove)

Caroline Goodeve
(Alton Social)

18 - 19

Sarah Bowen
(Cove)