National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Pairs

Area 13: Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by 8th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 22nd May 2017
Round 2
Play by 5th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 19th Jun 2017
Round 4
Play by 3rd Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 17th Jul 2017
Round 6
Play by 31st Jul 2017

David Figg
(West Wickham)

BYE

David Figg
(West Wickham)

22 - 11

Peter Rackley
(Bellingham)

David Figg
(West Wickham)

12 - 17

David Wood
(Beckenham & Stanhope)

David Wood
(Beckenham & Stanhope)

26 - 15

Helen Prince
(South Hill Wood)

David Wood
(Beckenham & Stanhope)

17 - 21

Thomas Outram-Haskins
(Bromley)

Thomas Outram-Haskins
(Bromley)

21 - 19

Paul Barnicott
(Milton Regis)

Thomas Outram-Haskins
(Bromley)

13 - 22

Lewis King
(Milton Regis)

Peter Rackley
(Bellingham)

BYE

Peter Rumble
(Bromley Town)

BYE

Peter Rumble
(Bromley Town)

17 - 19

David Wood
(Beckenham & Stanhope)

David Wood
(Beckenham & Stanhope)

BYE

Keith Bailey
(Eltham)

18 - 17

Eunice Pain
(Orpington Excelsior)

Keith Bailey
(Eltham)

12 - 22

Gloria Stockwell
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

Gloria Stockwell
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

18 - 19

Helen Prince
(South Hill Wood)

Gloria Stockwell
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

BYE

John Russell
(Bromley)

BYE

John Russell
(Bromley)

12 - 21

Helen Prince
(South Hill Wood)

Helen Prince
(South Hill Wood)

BYE

Jean Collins
(Petts Wood)

BYE

Jean Collins
(Petts Wood)

23 - 21

Eric Nash
(Eltham)

Jean Collins
(Petts Wood)

WO Jean Collins

Ken Gilbert
(Woodcroft (Formally Eltham Con)

Jean Collins
(Petts Wood)

15 - 21

Thomas Outram-Haskins
(Bromley)

Eric Nash
(Eltham)

BYE

Denise Aston-Porter
(Bromley)

BYE

Denise Aston-Porter
(Bromley)

17 - 23

Ken Gilbert
(Woodcroft (Formally Eltham Con)

Ken Gilbert
(Woodcroft (Formally Eltham Con)

BYE

John Barnes
(Bromley)

BYE

John Barnes
(Bromley)

25 - 19

Alan Clark
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

John Barnes
(Bromley)

21 - 23

Thomas Outram-Haskins
(Bromley)

Alan Clark
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

BYE

Thomas Outram-Haskins
(Bromley)

BYE

Thomas Outram-Haskins
(Bromley)

23 - 14

Les Walker
(South Hill Wood)

Les Walker
(South Hill Wood)

BYE

Roger Woodward
(Sidcup)

BYE

Roger Woodward
(Sidcup)

22 - 19

Tony Hodge
(South Hill Wood)

Roger Woodward
(Sidcup)

22 - 20

Bernard Todd
(Bromley)

Roger Woodward
(Sidcup)

24 - 19

Clive Burnham
(Gravesend)

Roger Woodward
(Sidcup)

20 - 23

Paul Barnicott
(Milton Regis)

Tony Hodge
(South Hill Wood)

BYE

Amy Cheeseman
(Bromley)

BYE

Amy Cheeseman
(Bromley)

11 - 18

Bernard Todd
(Bromley)

Bernard Todd
(Bromley)

BYE

Richard Cook
(Horton Kirby)

BYE

Richard Cook
(Horton Kirby)

WO Richard Cook

Barbara Whitehead
(Danson Park)

Richard Cook
(Horton Kirby)

16 - 25

Clive Burnham
(Gravesend)

Barbara Whitehead
(Danson Park)

BYE

Avrel Lee
(Empire)

13 - 23

Clive Burnham
(Gravesend)

Clive Burnham
(Gravesend)

WO Clive Burnham

Marlene Kingham
(Vcd)

Marlene Kingham
(Vcd)

BYE

Donna Burnham
(Gravesend)

BYE

Donna Burnham
(Gravesend)

16 - 24

Brenda Clark
(Northfleet)

Brenda Clark
(Northfleet)

23 - 17

Bruce Woodington
(Empire)

Brenda Clark
(Northfleet)

8 - 24

Paul Barnicott
(Milton Regis)

Brenda Clark
(Northfleet)

BYE

Bruce Woodington
(Empire)

BYE

Bruce Woodington
(Empire)

20 - 1

Charles Whitehead
(Danson Park)

Charles Whitehead
(Danson Park)

BYE

Richard Southby
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

BYE

Richard Southby
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

26 - 18

Perry Martin
(Milton Regis)

Richard Southby
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

18 - 24

Paul Barnicott
(Milton Regis)

Perry Martin
(Milton Regis)

BYE

Keith Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

BYE

Keith Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

5 - 22

Paul Barnicott
(Milton Regis)

Paul Barnicott
(Milton Regis)

BYE

Imogen Jenner
(Milton Regis)

31 - 10

Ian Vagg
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Imogen Jenner
(Milton Regis)

23 - 9

Christine Clark
(Biddenden)

Imogen Jenner
(Milton Regis)

23 - 18

Richard Wood
(Westerham)

Imogen Jenner
(Milton Regis)

27 - 10

Marie Fitzgerald
(Chatham)

Imogen Jenner
(Milton Regis)

10 - 26

Lewis King
(Milton Regis)

Lewis King
(Milton Regis)

18 - 13

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

Christine Clark
(Biddenden)

BYE

Duncan Hanmore
(Borough Green)

BYE

Duncan Hanmore
(Borough Green)

9 - 21

Richard Wood
(Westerham)

Richard Wood
(Westerham)

20 - 19

James Simpson
(Borstal)

Peter Carey
(Borstal)

BYE

Peter Carey
(Borstal)

17 - 29

Marie Fitzgerald
(Chatham)

Marie Fitzgerald
(Chatham)

23 - 8

Josh Pounds
(Milton Regis)

Marie Fitzgerald
(Chatham)

20 - 8

Nick Bowden
(Milton Regis)

Josh Pounds
(Milton Regis)

BYE

Josh Pounds
(Milton Regis)

21 - 17

Michael Fisher
(Borstal)

Michael Fisher
(Borstal)

BYE

Terry Groom
(Maidstone)

BYE

Terry Groom
(Maidstone)

WO Tony Cogle

Tony Cogle
(Borough Green)

Tony Cogle
(Borough Green)

26 - 17

Colin Cannon
(Sturdee Gillingham)

Tony Cogle
(Borough Green)

16 - 17

Lewis King
(Milton Regis)

Tony Cogle
(Borough Green)

BYE

Rachel Banks
(Borough Green)

BYE

Rachel Banks
(Borough Green)

18 - 21

Colin Cannon
(Sturdee Gillingham)

Colin Cannon
(Sturdee Gillingham)

BYE

Rebecca Moorhouse
(Chatham)

BYE

Rebecca Moorhouse
(Chatham)

20 - 28

Lewis King
(Milton Regis)

Lewis King
(Milton Regis)

18 - 15

Amy Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

Lewis King
(Milton Regis)

BYE

Nigel Seager
(Queenborough)

BYE

Nigel Seager
(Queenborough)

14 - 27

Amy Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

Amy Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

BYE

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

BYE

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

26 - 16

Steven Parr
(St. Lawrence)

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

19 - 18

Brian Dennis
(Herne Bay)

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

5 - 30

Sian Howe
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

Sian Howe
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

19 - 21

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

Steven Parr
(St. Lawrence)

BYE

John King
(Canterbury)

14 - 19

Brian Dennis
(Herne Bay)

Brian Dennis
(Herne Bay)

23 - 13

Roger Evans
(Lenham)

Roger Evans
(Lenham)

BYE

Steve Wells
(Canterbury)

WO Martin Trow

Martin Trow
(Folkestone Park)

Martin Trow
(Folkestone Park)

21 - 22

Tony Dobson
(Canterbury)

Tony Dobson
(Canterbury)

7 - 26

Sian Howe
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

Tony Dobson
(Canterbury)

23 - 19

David Potter
(Hythe)

Sian Howe
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

21 - 12

David Carmen
(St. Lawrence)

Sian Howe
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

22 - 14

John Beal
(St. Lawrence)

Colin Strouts
(Canterbury)

13 - 23

John Beal
(St. Lawrence)

Ian Larkin
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

24 - 11

Carol Morton
(Lenham)

Ian Larkin
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

18 - 16

Sharon Sefer
(Lenham)

Ian Larkin
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

18 - 19

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

20 - 7

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

Sharon Sefer
(Lenham)

23 - 10

Daniel Stapley
(Lyminge)

Natalie Fox
(Sandwich)

BYE

Natalie Fox
(Sandwich)

23 - 24

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

Malcolm Nicholson
(Canterbury)

17 - 29

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

Bob Scott
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

BYE

Bob Scott
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

8 - 30

Dave Mason
(Herne Bay)

Dave Mason
(Herne Bay)

15 - 16

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

Dave Mason
(Herne Bay)

BYE

Paul Ellison
(Faversham Recreation)

26 - 10

David Knight
(Herne Bay)

Paul Ellison
(Faversham Recreation)

20 - 26

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

Karlen Brooks
(Lenham)

10 - 28

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)