National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Pairs

Area 14: Somerset

Preliminary Round
Play by 22nd May 2017
Round 1
Play by 5th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 19th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 3rd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 17th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 31st Jul 2017

Joan Walmsley
(Bath Ladies)

BYE

Joan Walmsley
(Bath Ladies)

WO Joan Walmsley

Tony Cooper
(Fosseway.)

Joan Walmsley
(Bath Ladies)

24 - 16

Duncan Mcgovern
(Bath Men's)

Joan Walmsley
(Bath Ladies)

27 - 10

Heather Willerton
(City Of Wells)

Joan Walmsley
(Bath Ladies)

26 - 10

Terry Barnes
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

Joan Walmsley
(Bath Ladies)

22 - 11

Kate Herbison
(Congresbury)

Tony Cooper
(Fosseway.)

BYE

Duncan Mcgovern
(Bath Men's)

BYE

Duncan Mcgovern
(Bath Men's)

17 - 16

David Bishop
(City Of Wells)

David Bishop
(City Of Wells)

BYE

Heather Willerton
(City Of Wells)

BYE

Heather Willerton
(City Of Wells)

WO Heather Willerton

David Beard
(Paulton)

Heather Willerton
(City Of Wells)

17 - 12

Kevin Jones
(Bloomfield)

David Beard
(Paulton)

BYE

Kevin Jones
(Bloomfield)

24 - 9

Danny Kite
(Alexandra.)

Kevin Jones
(Bloomfield)

20 - 18

Val Evans
(City Of Wells)

Val Evans
(City Of Wells)

BYE

Rebecca Mcmillan
(St Andrews)

BYE

Rebecca Mcmillan
(St Andrews)

24 - 11

Shirley Wederell
(Isle Of Wedmore)

Rebecca Mcmillan
(St Andrews)

22 - 6

Stefanie Branfield
(Clevedon)

Rebecca Mcmillan
(St Andrews)

0 - 1

Terry Barnes
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

Shirley Wederell
(Isle Of Wedmore)

BYE

Susan Tassell
(Portishead Ladies)

BYE

Susan Tassell
(Portishead Ladies)

11 - 32

Stefanie Branfield
(Clevedon)

Stefanie Branfield
(Clevedon)

BYE

Rich Withers
(Clevedon)

BYE

Rich Withers
(Clevedon)

WO Terry Barnes

Terry Barnes
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

Terry Barnes
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

22 - 9

Margaret Dyer
(Clevedon Promenade Ladies)

Celia Whitmarsh
(Chew Stoke)

15 - 22

Terry Barnes
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

Margaret Dyer
(Clevedon Promenade Ladies)

BYE

Margaret Dyer
(Clevedon Promenade Ladies)

WO Margaret Dyer

Lyn Palmer
(Clevedon)

Lyn Palmer
(Clevedon)

BYE

Kate Herbison
(Congresbury)

BYE

Kate Herbison
(Congresbury)

25 - 9

John Ashby
(St Anne's Park Bristol)

Kate Herbison
(Congresbury)

18 - 16

Laura Holden
(Clevedon)

Kate Herbison
(Congresbury)

23 - 10

Catherine Simcock
(Taunton)

Kate Herbison
(Congresbury)

22 - 17

Michael Clutterbuck
(Castle Cary)

John Ashby
(St Anne's Park Bristol)

BYE

Pat Groves
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

BYE

Pat Groves
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

16 - 20

Laura Holden
(Clevedon)

Laura Holden
(Clevedon)

BYE

Rod Somerfield
(Watchet)

BYE

Rod Somerfield
(Watchet)

WO Rod Somerfield

Dave Clark
(Castle Cary)

Rod Somerfield
(Watchet)

12 - 22

Catherine Simcock
(Taunton)

Dave Clark
(Castle Cary)

BYE

Catherine Simcock
(Taunton)

BYE

Catherine Simcock
(Taunton)

21 - 11

Peter Colby
(Yeovil)

Peter Colby
(Yeovil)

BYE

Christopher Frost
(Street)

BYE

Christopher Frost
(Street)

27 - 10

Roy Orme
(Ilminster)

Christopher Frost
(Street)

18 - 16

Viv Nicholls
(Yeovil)

Christopher Frost
(Street)

19 - 21

Michael Clutterbuck
(Castle Cary)

Roy Orme
(Ilminster)

BYE

Sandra Graham
(Westland Sports)

BYE

Sandra Graham
(Westland Sports)

16 - 28

Viv Nicholls
(Yeovil)

Viv Nicholls
(Yeovil)

BYE

Sarah Matravers
(Taunton)

BYE

Sarah Matravers
(Taunton)

WO Angie Thompson

Angie Thompson
(Ilminster)

Angie Thompson
(Ilminster)

21 - 29

Michael Clutterbuck
(Castle Cary)

Angie Thompson
(Ilminster)

BYE

Michael Clutterbuck
(Castle Cary)

BYE

Michael Clutterbuck
(Castle Cary)

23 - 21

David Young
(Taunton)

David Young
(Taunton)

BYE