National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Pairs

Area 15: Surrey

Preliminary Round
Play by 8th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 22nd May 2017
Round 2
Play by 5th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 19th Jun 2017
Round 4
Play by 3rd Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 17th Jul 2017
Round 6
Play by 31st Jul 2017

Edna Cullen
(Magdalen Park)

BYE

Edna Cullen
(Magdalen Park)

WO Christine Jenkins

Christine Jenkins
(Wandilea)

Christine Jenkins
(Wandilea)

21 - 15

John Graham
(South London)

Christine Jenkins
(Wandilea)

20 - 18

Caroline Duarte
(Southey)

Christine Jenkins
(Wandilea)

16 - 23

Robert Dodds
(Southey)

Robert Dodds
(Southey)

7 - 16

Patricia Bourne
(Sutton)

Patricia Bourne
(Sutton)

14 - 22

Debbie Souter
(Weybridge)

John Drake
(Temple)

10 - 21

Christine Jenkins
(Wandilea)

John Graham
(South London)

BYE

John Graham
(South London)

20 - 9

Sabrina Radmore
(Wimbledon Park)

Sabrina Radmore
(Wimbledon Park)

29 - 14

John Allan
(Streatham Park)

Colin Nolan
(West Wimbledon)

BYE

Colin Nolan
(West Wimbledon)

7 - 25

Caroline Duarte
(Southey)

Caroline Duarte
(Southey)

22 - 19

Steven Ellis
(Oxshott)

Caroline Duarte
(Southey)

BYE

Steven Ellis
(Oxshott)

BYE

Steven Ellis
(Oxshott)

19 - 15

Richard Cushen
(North Sheen)

Richard Cushen
(North Sheen)

BYE

Nathan Beeson
(Southey)

BYE

Nathan Beeson
(Southey)

31 - 7

Michael Sigamoney
(North Sheen)

Nathan Beeson
(Southey)

6 - 16

Robert Dodds
(Southey)

Robert Dodds
(Southey)

26 - 19

Carol Mcgrail
(Sutton)

Michael Sigamoney
(North Sheen)

BYE

Brian Lawton
(Mid-Surrey)

BYE

Brian Lawton
(Mid-Surrey)

13 - 22

Robert Dodds
(Southey)

Robert Dodds
(Southey)

BYE

Andrew Aldam
(Warlingham Park)

BYE

Andrew Aldam
(Warlingham Park)

16 - 23

Gill Tarrant
(Chipstead)

Gill Tarrant
(Chipstead)

13 - 19

Carol Mcgrail
(Sutton)

Gill Tarrant
(Chipstead)

BYE

Robin Gordon
(Purley Bury)

BYE

Robin Gordon
(Purley Bury)

13 - 21

Carol Mcgrail
(Sutton)

Carol Mcgrail
(Sutton)

BYE

Keith Merrett
(Ashtead)

BYE

Keith Merrett
(Ashtead)

10 - 24

Julia Cheeseman
(Cheam Fields)

Julia Cheeseman
(Cheam Fields)

11 - 18

Gary Stevens
(Cheam)

Gary Stevens
(Cheam)

26 - 12

David Williams
(Croydon)

Gary Stevens
(Cheam)

17 - 27

Patricia Bourne
(Sutton)

Julia Cheeseman
(Cheam Fields)

BYE

Gary Stevens
(Cheam)

BYE

Gary Stevens
(Cheam)

23 - 22

Peter Staples
(Wallington)

Peter Staples
(Wallington)

BYE

David Williams
(Croydon)

BYE

David Williams
(Croydon)

25 - 10

Marie Sanderson
(Chipstead)

David Williams
(Croydon)

30 - 16

Keith Searle
(Purley Bury)

Marie Sanderson
(Chipstead)

BYE

Keith Searle
(Purley Bury)

BYE

Keith Searle
(Purley Bury)

23 - 12

Marjorie Cole
(Old Coulsdon)

Marjorie Cole
(Old Coulsdon)

BYE

Carole Gray
(Shirley Park)

BYE

Carole Gray
(Shirley Park)

11 - 20

Martin Bevan
(Croydon)

Martin Bevan
(Croydon)

31 - 10

Brian Farley
(Felbridge)

Martin Bevan
(Croydon)

10 - 21

Patricia Bourne
(Sutton)

Martin Bevan
(Croydon)

BYE

Neil Cooper
(Dorking)

BYE

Neil Cooper
(Dorking)

13 - 27

Brian Farley
(Felbridge)

Brian Farley
(Felbridge)

BYE

Patricia Bourne
(Sutton)

BYE

Patricia Bourne
(Sutton)

24 - 13

Anne Wellington
(Warlingham Park)

Patricia Bourne
(Sutton)

26 - 14

Mike Mcdonagh
(Cheam)

Anne Wellington
(Warlingham Park)

BYE

Kevin Donovan
(Sutton)

BYE

Kevin Donovan
(Sutton)

17 - 24

Mike Mcdonagh
(Cheam)

Mike Mcdonagh
(Cheam)

BYE

Sean Gingell
(Egham)

BYE

Sean Gingell
(Egham)

10 - 19

Terry Osgood
(Albury)

Terry Osgood
(Albury)

22 - 19

Steve Tuohy
(Weybridge)

Terry Osgood
(Albury)

19 - 16

Pamela Garden
(Egham)

Terry Osgood
(Albury)

19 - 10

Debbie Sarratt
(Egham)

Terry Osgood
(Albury)

16 - 22

Debbie Souter
(Weybridge)

Terry Osgood
(Albury)

BYE

Stephen Barnard
(Egham)

BYE

Stephen Barnard
(Egham)

WO Steve Tuohy

Steve Tuohy
(Weybridge)

Steve Tuohy
(Weybridge)

BYE

David Mccallum
(Camberley)

BYE

David Mccallum
(Camberley)

WO David Mccallum

Stef Ponsillo
(Woodbridge Hill)

David Mccallum
(Camberley)

5 - 21

Pamela Garden
(Egham)

Stef Ponsillo
(Woodbridge Hill)

BYE

Janet Robins
(Milford)

BYE

Janet Robins
(Milford)

9 - 26

Pamela Garden
(Egham)

Pamela Garden
(Egham)

BYE

Connor Hayes
(Old Dean)

BYE

Connor Hayes
(Old Dean)

16 - 22

Rodney Court
(Tongham)

Rodney Court
(Tongham)

20 - 24

Stephanie Elgar
(Windlesham)

Stephanie Elgar
(Windlesham)

12 - 20

Debbie Sarratt
(Egham)

Rodney Court
(Tongham)

BYE

Gary Clarke
(Egham)

BYE

Gary Clarke
(Egham)

17 - 21

Stephanie Elgar
(Windlesham)

Stephanie Elgar
(Windlesham)

BYE

Sheila Seddon
(Milford)

BYE

Sheila Seddon
(Milford)

13 - 24

Debbie Sarratt
(Egham)

Debbie Sarratt
(Egham)

19 - 17

Ian Dexter
(Egham)

Debbie Sarratt
(Egham)

BYE

Jacqueline Castle
(Tongham)

BYE

Jacqueline Castle
(Tongham)

8 - 27

Ian Dexter
(Egham)

Ian Dexter
(Egham)

BYE

Susan Chitty
(Albury)

23 - 3

Roy Spencer
(Egham)

Susan Chitty
(Albury)

19 - 17

Charles Spear
(Milford)

Susan Chitty
(Albury)

4 - 27

Anthony Reynolds
(Old Dean)

Anthony Reynolds
(Old Dean)

13 - 21

Debbie Souter
(Weybridge)

Debbie Souter
(Weybridge)

22 - 15

Barry Jenkins
(Weybridge)

Charles Spear
(Milford)

BYE

Anthony Reynolds
(Old Dean)

BYE

Anthony Reynolds
(Old Dean)

16 - 13

Kevin Clarke
(Mytchett)

Kevin Clarke
(Mytchett)

BYE

Debbie Souter
(Weybridge)

BYE

Debbie Souter
(Weybridge)

22 - 20

Carol Ann Harding
(Knaphill)

Debbie Souter
(Weybridge)

18 - 8

Michael Platt
(Milford)

Carol Ann Harding
(Knaphill)

BYE

Charlie Souter
(Weybridge)

BYE

Charlie Souter
(Weybridge)

16 - 21

Michael Platt
(Milford)

Michael Platt
(Milford)

BYE

Sue Markham
(Woodbridge Hill)

BYE

Sue Markham
(Woodbridge Hill)

16 - 22

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

22 - 23

Barry Jenkins
(Weybridge)

Barry Jenkins
(Weybridge)

20 - 18

Gillian Platt
(Milford)

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

BYE

Barry Jenkins
(Weybridge)

BYE

Barry Jenkins
(Weybridge)

20 - 10

Martin Hayes
(Egham)

Martin Hayes
(Egham)

BYE

Carolyne Stevens
(Milford)

BYE

Carolyne Stevens
(Milford)

21 - 12

Peter Boot
(Camberley)

Carolyne Stevens
(Milford)

15 - 16

Gillian Platt
(Milford)

Peter Boot
(Camberley)

BYE

Gillian Platt
(Milford)

BYE

Gillian Platt
(Milford)

WO Gillian Platt

Geoff Middleton
(Godalming & Farncombe)

Geoff Middleton
(Godalming & Farncombe)

BYE