National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Pairs

Area 16: Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by 22nd May 2017
Round 1
Play by 5th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 19th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 3rd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 17th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 31st Jul 2017

Duncan Pickering
(Gildredge Park)

BYE

Duncan Pickering
(Gildredge Park)

17 - 15

Stephen Ireland
(Crouch)

Duncan Pickering
(Gildredge Park)

5 - 23

Stuart Jellis
(White Rock)

Stuart Jellis
(White Rock)

WO Carl Dyer

Carl Dyer
(Sidley Martlets)

Carl Dyer
(Sidley Martlets)

16 - 21

Des Foord
(Newick)

Des Foord
(Newick)

22 - 13

Michael George
(Adastra)

Chris Surman
(White Rock)

15 - 22

Stephen Ireland
(Crouch)

Derek Budd
(Crouch)

20 - 22

Stuart Jellis
(White Rock)

Stuart Jellis
(White Rock)

21 - 20

Rachel Mackriell
(Eastbourne)

Graham Cooper
(Staplecross)

13 - 25

Rachel Mackriell
(Eastbourne)

Julie Hawkins
(Battle)

BYE

Julie Hawkins
(Battle)

21 - 15

Kira Donno
(Sidley Martlets)

Julie Hawkins
(Battle)

15 - 17

Carl Dyer
(Sidley Martlets)

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

14 - 21

Kira Donno
(Sidley Martlets)

Stuart Holland
(Spartan & Lakeside)

23 - 27

Carl Dyer
(Sidley Martlets)

Carl Dyer
(Sidley Martlets)

27 - 9

Russell Calderwood
(Staplecross)

Gillian Hill
(Eastbourne)

15 - 20

Russell Calderwood
(Staplecross)

Corinne Urben
(Uckfield)

1 - 27

Sylvia Smith
(West Hoathly)

Sylvia Smith
(West Hoathly)

18 - 17

Susan Cook
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

Sylvia Smith
(West Hoathly)

16 - 22

Jennie Sandford
(Lindfield)

Jennie Sandford
(Lindfield)

12 - 18

Des Foord
(Newick)

Susan Cook
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

19 - 16

Norman Harbour
(West Hoathly)

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

BYE

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

13 - 18

Jennie Sandford
(Lindfield)

Jennie Sandford
(Lindfield)

BYE

Des Foord
(Newick)

26 - 10

Julia Wakasugi
(Rottingdean)

Des Foord
(Newick)

25 - 10

Gina Symons
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

Des Foord
(Newick)

20 - 5

Alan Goatman
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

Terry Hughes
(Lindfield)

9 - 18

Gina Symons
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

Michael Law
(Popes Mead)

17 - 24

Alan Goatman
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

Alan Goatman
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

23 - 11

David Richardson
(The Downsman)

David Richardson
(The Downsman)

21 - 4

Michael Christian
(Burgess Hill)

Anthony Gough
(Hurstpierpoint)

BYE

Anthony Gough
(Hurstpierpoint)

13 - 19

Graham Sandercock
(Southwick Park)

Graham Sandercock
(Southwick Park)

13 - 28

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

8 - 18

Michael George
(Adastra)

Michael George
(Adastra)

16 - 13

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

Graham Sandercock
(Southwick Park)

21 - 13

David Green
(Hurstpierpoint)

Les Finnimore
(Burgess Hill)

24 - 18

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

Les Finnimore
(Burgess Hill)

13 - 21

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

Amy Truran
(St Francis)

18 - 24

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

Glenn Fisk
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

8 - 28

Michael George
(Adastra)

Michael George
(Adastra)

24 - 13

Jono Dalton
(Popes Mead)

Michael George
(Adastra)

21 - 14

David Cornwell
(Lancing)

Keith Jackson
(Hurstpierpoint)

14 - 20

Jono Dalton
(Popes Mead)

Michael Simmonds
(Burgess Hill)

12 - 22

David Cornwell
(Lancing)

David Cornwell
(Lancing)

24 - 12

Steve Flynn
(Popes Mead)

Steve Flynn
(Popes Mead)

23 - 16

Brian Truran
(Hurstpierpoint)

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

BYE

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

WO Ian Ford

Ken Woodcock
(Worthing)

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

23 - 12

Simon Davey
(Worthing Pavilion)

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

24 - 20

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

Ken Woodcock
(Worthing)

BYE

Robert Taylor
(Worthing Pavilion)

BYE

Robert Taylor
(Worthing Pavilion)

14 - 23

Simon Davey
(Worthing Pavilion)

Simon Davey
(Worthing Pavilion)

WO Simon Davey

Chris Hobbs
(Chichester)

Mark Strong
(Worthing Pavilion)

BYE

Mark Strong
(Worthing Pavilion)

19 - 18

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

Mark Strong
(Worthing Pavilion)

22 - 24

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

BYE

Chris Hill
(Arundel)

BYE

Chris Hill
(Arundel)

19 - 20

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

21 - 13

Andrew Clarke
(Worthing Pavilion)