National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Womens Champion of Champions

Area 1: Bedfordshire/Hertfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 21st May 2017
Round 1
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 30th Jul 2017

Jayne Christie
(Biggleswade Town)

BYE

Jayne Christie
(Biggleswade Town)

21 - 10

Cayra Goodyear
(Leighton Buzzard)

Jayne Christie
(Biggleswade Town)

21 - 15

Barbara Carter
(Wilstead)

Jayne Christie
(Biggleswade Town)

21 - 11

Rita Toner
(Bedford Borough)

Jayne Christie
(Biggleswade Town)

21 - 4

Joan Welch
(Riverain)

Jayne Christie
(Biggleswade Town)

12 - 21

Heather Stapleford
(Royston)

Cayra Goodyear
(Leighton Buzzard)

BYE

Barbara Carter
(Wilstead)

BYE

Barbara Carter
(Wilstead)

21 - 15

Margaret Cahill
(Stotfold)

Margaret Cahill
(Stotfold)

BYE

Gillian Gardner
(Barton Le Clay)

BYE

Gillian Gardner
(Barton Le Clay)

12 - 21

Diane Timms
(Flitwick)

Diane Timms
(Flitwick)

10 - 21

Rita Toner
(Bedford Borough)

Diane Timms
(Flitwick)

BYE

Rita Toner
(Bedford Borough)

BYE

Rita Toner
(Bedford Borough)

21 - 18

Jan Northern
(Shefford)

Jan Northern
(Shefford)

BYE

Alison Hall
(Hatfield)

BYE

Alison Hall
(Hatfield)

17 - 21

Val Challacombe
(Welwyn & District)

Val Challacombe
(Welwyn & District)

15 - 21

Rosemary Biggs
(Kings Langley)

Rosemary Biggs
(Kings Langley)

15 - 21

Joan Welch
(Riverain)

Val Challacombe
(Welwyn & District)

BYE

Rosemary Biggs
(Kings Langley)

BYE

Rosemary Biggs
(Kings Langley)

21 - 16

Brenda Pitkin
(St Albans)

Brenda Pitkin
(St Albans)

BYE

Joan Welch
(Riverain)

BYE

Joan Welch
(Riverain)

21 - 9

Sue Moodey
(Stevenage Town)

Joan Welch
(Riverain)

21 - 19

Devon Cooper
(Baldock Town)

Sue Moodey
(Stevenage Town)

BYE

Sue Sayers
(Herts)

BYE

Sue Sayers
(Herts)

9 - 21

Devon Cooper
(Baldock Town)

Devon Cooper
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Dena Roberts
(Harpenden)

BYE

Dena Roberts
(Harpenden)

21 - 5

Mrs S Burrow
(Harperbury)

Dena Roberts
(Harpenden)

16 - 21

Rachel Tremlett
(Royston)

Rachel Tremlett
(Royston)

17 - 21

Laura Hastings
(Shire Park)

Laura Hastings
(Shire Park)

WO Heather Stapleford

Heather Stapleford
(Royston)

Mrs S Burrow
(Harperbury)

BYE

Helen Mcmillan
(Garston)

BYE

Helen Mcmillan
(Garston)

6 - 21

Rachel Tremlett
(Royston)

Rachel Tremlett
(Royston)

BYE

Lesley Moylette
(Sele Farm)

BYE

Lesley Moylette
(Sele Farm)

20 - 21

Dinah Geere
(Buntingford)

Dinah Geere
(Buntingford)

9 - 21

Laura Hastings
(Shire Park)

Dinah Geere
(Buntingford)

BYE

Laura Hastings
(Shire Park)

BYE

Laura Hastings
(Shire Park)

21 - 12

Marian Toynton
(Hertford)

Marian Toynton
(Hertford)

BYE

Brenda Bennett
(Bishops Stortford)

BYE

Brenda Bennett
(Bishops Stortford)

11 - 21

Becky Maynard
(Welwyn Garden City)

Becky Maynard
(Welwyn Garden City)

15 - 21

Heather Stapleford
(Royston)

Heather Stapleford
(Royston)

14 - 0

Anne Gulliver
(Whitethorn)

Becky Maynard
(Welwyn Garden City)

BYE

Heather Stapleford
(Royston)

21 - 15

Wendy Butt
(Hertford Castle)

Heather Stapleford
(Royston)

WO Heather Stapleford

Jackie Cormack
(Berkhamsted)

Tricia Walton
(Whit Hern)

WO Jackie Cormack

Jackie Cormack
(Berkhamsted)

Jess Eley
(Bushey)

BYE

Jess Eley
(Bushey)

14 - 22

Jean Munt
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Jean Munt
(Northaw & Cuffley)

11 - 21

Anne Gulliver
(Whitethorn)

Jean Munt
(Northaw & Cuffley)

BYE

Jill Grose
(Ware)

BYE

Jill Grose
(Ware)

17 - 21

Anne Gulliver
(Whitethorn)

Anne Gulliver
(Whitethorn)

BYE