National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Womens Champion of Champions

Area 7: Derbyshire/Leicestershire/Lincolnshire/Nottinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 1
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 3
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 30th Jul 2017

Amy Gowshall
(Cleethorpes)

BYE

Amy Gowshall
(Cleethorpes)

15 - 21

Penny Strong
(Dunholme)

Penny Strong
(Dunholme)

21 - 7

Pam Renshaw
(Eastfield Louth)

Penny Strong
(Dunholme)

18 - 21

Denise Summerton
(Wilford)

Denise Summerton
(Wilford)

8 - 21

Jamie-Lea Winch
(Kingscroft)

Jenna Earl
(Hykeham)

8 - 21

Penny Strong
(Dunholme)

Pam Renshaw
(Eastfield Louth)

BYE

Pam Renshaw
(Eastfield Louth)

21 - 19

Lucy Cooke
(Castle Spalding)

Lucy Cooke
(Castle Spalding)

21 - 8

Ruby Hill
(Royal Mail Cart)

Ann Robinson
(Keyworth)

1 - 21

Denise Summerton
(Wilford)

Denise Summerton
(Wilford)

21 - 3

Jackie Yelland
(Dukeries)

Denise Summerton
(Wilford)

21 - 19

Jo Skelton
(Stute)

Jackie Yelland
(Dukeries)

21 - 16

Carolyn Hill
(Brierley Park)

Helen Broughton
(Stute)

WO Mae Morris

Mae Morris
(Overseal)

Mae Morris
(Overseal)

4 - 21

Jo Skelton
(Stute)

Jo Skelton
(Stute)

WO Jo Skelton

Brenda Bird
(Derby West End)

Elaine Haddon-Holmes
(Stute)

WO Elaine Haddon-Holmes

Jacqueline Henderson
(Stute)

Elaine Haddon-Holmes
(Stute)

16 - 21

Helen Lewis Wall
(Kingscroft)

Helen Lewis Wall
(Kingscroft)

10 - 21

Jamie-Lea Winch
(Kingscroft)

Jamie-Lea Winch
(Kingscroft)

21 - 3

Liz Jacklin
(Kibworth)

Carol Inserra
(Wymeswold)

20 - 21

Helen Lewis Wall
(Kingscroft)

Jacquie Watson
(Coalville Town)

21 - 12

Mararet Bell
(Thringstone)

Jacquie Watson
(Coalville Town)

6 - 21

Jamie-Lea Winch
(Kingscroft)

Jamie-Lea Winch
(Kingscroft)

21 - 13

Jeanette Smith
(Market Bosworth)

Liz Jacklin
(Kibworth)

WO Liz Jacklin

Leanne Blankley
(Kingscroft)

Liz Jacklin
(Kibworth)

21 - 20

Liz Wordsworth
(Narborough)

Liz Jacklin
(Kibworth)

21 - 17

Jill Birch
(Leicester Club)

Angela Cleveley
(Hart Of Fleckney)

11 - 21

Liz Wordsworth
(Narborough)

Zena Chambers
(Ibstock Town)

21 - 16

Jan Elliott
(New Lount)

Zena Chambers
(Ibstock Town)

8 - 21

Jill Birch
(Leicester Club)

Jill Birch
(Leicester Club)

21 - 12

Carol Burton
(Shepshed Town)