National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Womens Champion of Champions

Area 10: Gloucestershire/Herefordshire/Worcestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 1
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 3
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 30th Jul 2017

Val Osmond
(Ardagh)

BYE

Val Osmond
(Ardagh)

15 - 21

Sue Latham
(Olveston)

Sue Latham
(Olveston)

21 - 19

Lindsay Collin
(Page Park)

Sue Latham
(Olveston)

18 - 21

Rita Gerry
(Moreton-In-Marsh)

Rita Gerry
(Moreton-In-Marsh)

21 - 13

Sue Davies
(Broadway.)

Margaret Thompson
(Henleaze)

WO Sue Latham

Sue Latham
(Olveston)

Sue Osborne
(Kingswood & Hanham)

4 - 21

Lindsay Collin
(Page Park)

Lindsay Collin
(Page Park)

21 - 10

Cindy Britton
(G.B. Britton)

Cindy Britton
(G.B. Britton)

21 - 20

Elaine Lewis
(Redland Green)

Janet Lee Cooper
(Yate)

19 - 21

Ann White
(Arrow Ladies)

Ann White
(Arrow Ladies)

21 - 7

Val Heathcote
(Stroud)

Ann White
(Arrow Ladies)

11 - 21

Rita Gerry
(Moreton-In-Marsh)

Val Heathcote
(Stroud)

BYE

Rita Gerry
(Moreton-In-Marsh)

21 - 18

June Brown
(Cheltenham)

Rita Gerry
(Moreton-In-Marsh)

21 - 15

Pauline Tuckey
(Fairford)

Pauline Tuckey
(Fairford)

21 - 11

Pam Margrett
(Cheltenham Spa)

Jamie Phillips
(Barnwood)

20 - 23

Chris Prosser
(Gloucester Spa)

Chris Prosser
(Gloucester Spa)

20 - 21

Kay Gent
(Caer Glow)

Kay Gent
(Caer Glow)

16 - 21

Alison Cartwright
(Pershore)

Alison Cartwright
(Pershore)

19 - 21

Sue Davies
(Broadway.)

Kay Gent
(Caer Glow)

21 - 7

Valarie Ayres
(Lydney)

Marcia Gwynne
(Ross-on-Wye)

14 - 21

Sandra Pritchard
(St. Martins)

Sandra Pritchard
(St. Martins)

8 - 21

Alison Cartwright
(Pershore)

Kate Young
(Bredon)

15 - 21

Alison Cartwright
(Pershore)

Sophie Inchley
(Chester Road)

21 - 19

Amy Stanton
(Broadway.)

Sophie Inchley
(Chester Road)

18 - 21

Sue Davies
(Broadway.)

Sue Davies
(Broadway.)

21 - 14

Marie Borthwick
(St. Dunstans)

Sue Davies
(Broadway.)

21 - 8

Maddie Burgess
(Chester Road)

Stephanie Greenwell
(Hewell)

14 - 21

Marjorie Crowe
(Gilt Edge)

Marjorie Crowe
(Gilt Edge)

14 - 21

Marie Borthwick
(St. Dunstans)

Marie Borthwick
(St. Dunstans)

12 - 5

Carol Glover
(Barbourne)