National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Womens Champion of Champions

Area 12: Huntingdonshire/Northamptonshire/Warwickshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 21st May 2017
Round 1
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 30th Jul 2017

Chloe Brett
(Warboys)

BYE

Chloe Brett
(Warboys)

20 - 21

Nicky Verlander
(Huntingdon)

Nicky Verlander
(Huntingdon)

18 - 21

Sue Cross
(St. Ives)

Sue Cross
(St. Ives)

13 - 21

Catherine Popple
(Parkway)

Catherine Popple
(Parkway)

15 - 21

Rebecca Wigfield
(Desborough Town)

Rebecca Wigfield
(Desborough Town)

21 - 19

Kirsty Richards
(Kings Heath)

Nicky Verlander
(Huntingdon)

BYE

Wendy Harrold
(Whittlesey Manor)

BYE

Wendy Harrold
(Whittlesey Manor)

16 - 21

Sue Cross
(St. Ives)

Sue Cross
(St. Ives)

BYE

Catherine Popple
(Parkway)

BYE

Catherine Popple
(Parkway)

21 - 7

Kathy Browning
(Yaxley)

Catherine Popple
(Parkway)

21 - 15

Sabrina Parnell
(Brampton)

Kathy Browning
(Yaxley)

21 - 19

Judith Ford
(Yaxley)

Gill Day
(City Of Peterborough)

BYE

Gill Day
(City Of Peterborough)

WO Sabrina Parnell

Sabrina Parnell
(Brampton)

Sabrina Parnell
(Brampton)

BYE

Elizabeth Keeney
(Corby Seagrave House)

BYE

Elizabeth Keeney
(Corby Seagrave House)

23 - 20

Tina Broderick
(Burton Latimer)

Elizabeth Keeney
(Corby Seagrave House)

13 - 21

Joy Gordon
(Irchester)

Joy Gordon
(Irchester)

20 - 21

Rebecca Wigfield
(Desborough Town)

Tina Broderick
(Burton Latimer)

BYE

Gill Ward
(Rushden Town)

21 - 9

Linda Simms
(Kettering Lodge)

Gill Ward
(Rushden Town)

11 - 21

Joy Gordon
(Irchester)

Joy Gordon
(Irchester)

BYE

Rebecca Wigfield
(Desborough Town)

BYE

Rebecca Wigfield
(Desborough Town)

21 - 12

Jenny Dempsey
(Higham Ferrers)

Rebecca Wigfield
(Desborough Town)

21 - 10

Margaret Cave
(Thrapston)

Jenny Dempsey
(Higham Ferrers)

BYE

Sue Collins
(Wellingborough)

BYE

Sue Collins
(Wellingborough)

WO Margaret Cave

Margaret Cave
(Thrapston)

Margaret Cave
(Thrapston)

BYE

Billie Swift
(Abbey Park Ladies)

BYE

Billie Swift
(Abbey Park Ladies)

21 - 15

Brenda Bishop
(Kingsthorpe)

Billie Swift
(Abbey Park Ladies)

8 - 21

Pat Bodily
(Northampton Whyte Melville)

Pat Bodily
(Northampton Whyte Melville)

17 - 21

Kirsty Richards
(Kings Heath)

Kirsty Richards
(Kings Heath)

21 - 5

Donna Kerr
(Royal Leamington Spa)

Sue Graham-Hole
(St Crispin)

17 - 21

Brenda Bishop
(Kingsthorpe)

Pat Bodily
(Northampton Whyte Melville)

BYE

Pat Bodily
(Northampton Whyte Melville)

21 - 11

Janet Ashby
(Northampton West End)

Janet Ashby
(Northampton West End)

WO Janet Ashby

Susan Prior
(Brackley & District)

P Jarvis
(Wolvey)

2 - 21

Kirsty Richards
(Kings Heath)

Kirsty Richards
(Kings Heath)

21 - 18

Ros Taylor
(Avenue (Coventry))

Kirsty Richards
(Kings Heath)

21 - 17

Maureen Edwards
(Rugby Thornfield)

Sarah Blackshaw

15 - 21

Ros Taylor
(Avenue (Coventry))

Vanessa Brazier
(Rugby Railway)

BYE

Vanessa Brazier
(Rugby Railway)

WO Maureen Edwards

Maureen Edwards
(Rugby Thornfield)

Maureen Edwards
(Rugby Thornfield)

BYE

Anne Evans
(Welford-On-Avon)

BYE

Anne Evans
(Welford-On-Avon)

7 - 21

Maureen Tims
(Whitnash)

Maureen Tims
(Whitnash)

21 - 10

Sue Hornsby
(Lillington)

Maureen Tims
(Whitnash)

17 - 21

Donna Kerr
(Royal Leamington Spa)

Maureen Tims
(Whitnash)

BYE

Sue Hornsby
(Lillington)

BYE

Sue Hornsby
(Lillington)

WO Sue Hornsby

Yvonne Pick
(Avenue (Leamington))

Yvonne Pick
(Avenue (Leamington))

BYE

Donna Kerr
(Royal Leamington Spa)

BYE

Donna Kerr
(Royal Leamington Spa)

21 - 19

Wendy Jeffs
(Southam United)

Donna Kerr
(Royal Leamington Spa)

21 - 17

Sharon Keal
(Snitterfield)

Wendy Jeffs
(Southam United)

BYE

Pam Green
(Norgren)

BYE

Pam Green
(Norgren)

13 - 21

Sharon Keal
(Snitterfield)

Sharon Keal
(Snitterfield)

21 - 9

Caron Hickman
(Warwickshire Cc Staff)