National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 1: Bedfordshire/Hertfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 21st May 2017
Round 1
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 30th Jul 2017

Paul Huntington
(Wilstead)

21 - 18

John Burton
(Barton Le Clay)

Paul Huntington
(Wilstead)

18 - 21

Connor Hart
(Shefford)

Connor Hart
(Shefford)

21 - 17

Leigh James
(Potton)

Connor Hart
(Shefford)

20 - 21

Chris Beard
(Sandy Conservative)

Chris Beard
(Sandy Conservative)

14 - 21

Luke Allaway
(Sandy Conservative)

Luke Allaway
(Sandy Conservative)

11 - 21

Glenn Williams
(Royston)

John Stott
(St Andrews (Biggleswade))

8 - 21

Connor Hart
(Shefford)

Terry Booth
(Queens Works)

BYE

Terry Booth
(Queens Works)

13 - 21

Leigh James
(Potton)

Leigh James
(Potton)

BYE

Chris Beard
(Sandy Conservative)

BYE

Chris Beard
(Sandy Conservative)

21 - 13

Peter Lee
(Linslade)

Chris Beard
(Sandy Conservative)

21 - 17

Mark Amos
(Stotfold)

Peter Lee
(Linslade)

BYE

Mark Amos
(Stotfold)

BYE

Mark Amos
(Stotfold)

WO Mark Amos

Peter Maina
(Luton West End)

Peter Maina
(Luton West End)

BYE

Mick Bartalis (LBuzz)
(Linslade)

11 - 21

Lee Swain
(Sandy Town)

Lee Swain
(Sandy Town)

16 - 21

Duncan Shearer
(Houghton Regis)

Duncan Shearer
(Houghton Regis)

13 - 21

Luke Allaway
(Sandy Conservative)

Luke Allaway
(Sandy Conservative)

21 - 15

David Payne
(Luton Town)

Duncan Shearer
(Houghton Regis)

BYE

Ian Buckle
(Biggleswade Town)

BYE

Ian Buckle
(Biggleswade Town)

9 - 21

Luke Allaway
(Sandy Conservative)

Gordon Ward
(Flitwick)

6 - 21

Luke Allaway
(Sandy Conservative)

Graham White
(Meltis 96)

21 - 17

Alan Barnes
(Kempston Hammers)

Graham White
(Meltis 96)

WO Graham White

J.S Usher
(Maulden)

Graham White
(Meltis 96)

16 - 21

David Payne
(Luton Town)

J.S Usher
(Maulden)

BYE

David Payne
(Luton Town)

BYE

David Payne
(Luton Town)

21 - 18

John Weedon
(Ashcroft)

John Weedon
(Ashcroft)

21 - 16

Andrew Peacock
(Shefford)

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

21 - 19

Andrew Wels
(Shire Park)

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

20 - 21

Joe Moorley
(Baldock Town)

Joe Moorley
(Baldock Town)

21 - 11

Barry Platten
(Whitethorn)

Joe Moorley
(Baldock Town)

21 - 16

Vic Greenberg
(Buntingford)

Joe Moorley
(Baldock Town)

18 - 21

Glenn Williams
(Royston)

Kevin Norman
(Whit Hern)

WO Joe Moorley

Joe Moorley
(Baldock Town)

Joe Dunne
(Sele Farm)

BYE

Joe Dunne
(Sele Farm)

5 - 21

Barry Platten
(Whitethorn)

Barry Platten
(Whitethorn)

WO Barry Platten

Kevin Clarke
(Berkhamsted)

Vic Greenberg
(Buntingford)

21 - 17

Bill Parker
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Vic Greenberg
(Buntingford)

21 - 1

Steve Collins
(Abbots Langley)

Vic Greenberg
(Buntingford)

21 - 16

Jason Horwood
(Mill End)

Bradley Coles
(Garston)

WO Steve Collins

Steve Collins
(Abbots Langley)

Jason Horwood
(Mill End)

BYE

Jason Horwood
(Mill End)

21 - 13

Chris Sherriff
(Welwyn & District)

Chris Sherriff
(Welwyn & District)

21 - 4

Alan Hutchison
(Bishops Stortford)

Alan Read
(Watford With Cassiobury Ladies)

19 - 21

Glenn Williams
(Royston)

Glenn Williams
(Royston)

21 - 3

Will Martin
(Stevenage Town)

Glenn Williams
(Royston)

21 - 15

Scott Wake
(Buntingford)

Glenn Williams
(Royston)

21 - 12

Tony Howard
(Potten End)

Will Martin
(Stevenage Town)

21 - 18

Steve Phillips
(Herts)

Scott Wake
(Buntingford)

21 - 9

Nick Goff
(Sawbridgeworth)

Scott Wake
(Buntingford)

21 - 16

Dave Murphy
(Rosedale)

Stewart Parkhouse
(Welwyn Garden City)

16 - 21

Dave Murphy
(Rosedale)

Martin Coles
(Garston)

21 - 3

Trevor Baker
(Kings Langley)

Martin Coles
(Garston)

21 - 4

Dave Dobson
(Bushey)

Martin Coles
(Garston)

11 - 18

Tony Howard
(Potten End)

Andrew Parsonage
(De Havilland)

8 - 21

Dave Dobson
(Bushey)

Terry Booth
(Riverain)

BYE

Terry Booth
(Riverain)

16 - 21

Tony Howard
(Potten End)

Tony Howard
(Potten End)

BYE