National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 3: Buckinghamshire/Oxfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 21st May 2017
Round 1
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 30th Jul 2017

David West
(Bletchley Town)

BYE

David West
(Bletchley Town)

21 - 19

Malc Drage
(Bletchley Town)

David West
(Bletchley Town)

8 - 22

Michael Briars
(Buckingham West End)

Michael Briars
(Buckingham West End)

7 - 21

Mick Richardson
(Olney)

Mick Richardson
(Olney)

21 - 19

Jamie Richardson
(Waddesdon)

Mick Richardson
(Olney)

21 - 12

Adie Twinn
(Watlington)

Malc Drage
(Bletchley Town)

21 - 14

Timothy Godman
(Stony Stratford)

Michael Briars
(Buckingham West End)

BYE

Michael Briars
(Buckingham West End)

21 - 6

Adam Tysoe
(Wolverton Town)

Matthew James
(Scot)

WO Adam Tysoe

Adam Tysoe
(Wolverton Town)

Geoff Jordan
(Woburn Sands)

BYE

Geoff Jordan
(Woburn Sands)

21 - 14

Jeremy Maughan
(Bletchley St Martins)

Geoff Jordan
(Woburn Sands)

7 - 21

Mick Richardson
(Olney)

Jeremy Maughan
(Bletchley St Martins)

21 - 15

John Kayne
(Newport Pagnell)

Mick Richardson
(Olney)

BYE

Mick Richardson
(Olney)

21 - 19

Ben Butlin
(Bradwell)

Jamie Seymour
(Chandos Park)

9 - 21

Ben Butlin
(Bradwell)

Brian Abigail
(Hazells)

10 - 21

George Lee
(Cheddington)

George Lee
(Cheddington)

21 - 20

K Stratfull
(Aylesbury Town)

George Lee
(Cheddington)

21 - 19

Derek Golden
(Long Crendon)

George Lee
(Cheddington)

2 - 21

Jamie Richardson
(Waddesdon)

K Stratfull
(Aylesbury Town)

BYE

Derek Golden
(Long Crendon)

BYE

Derek Golden
(Long Crendon)

21 - 9

George Hunt
(Wendover & Chiltern Hills)

George Hunt
(Wendover & Chiltern Hills)

BYE

David Clements
(Wingrave)

BYE

David Clements
(Wingrave)

14 - 21

Jamie Richardson
(Waddesdon)

Jamie Richardson
(Waddesdon)

21 - 18

Sid Peach
(Winslow)

Jamie Richardson
(Waddesdon)

BYE

Sid Peach
(Winslow)

BYE

Sid Peach
(Winslow)

21 - 10

Daniel Watkins
(Aston Clinton)

Daniel Watkins
(Aston Clinton)

BYE

Chris Stonell
(High Wycombe)

7 - 22

Andy Savin
(Marlow)

Andy Savin
(Marlow)

21 - 16

Trevor Timms
(Bassetsbury Manor)

Andy Savin
(Marlow)

10 - 21

Richard Reid
(Gerrards Cross)

Richard Reid
(Gerrards Cross)

15 - 21

Andrew Briden
(Gerrards Cross)

Andrew Briden
(Gerrards Cross)

17 - 21

Adie Twinn
(Watlington)

Trevor Timms
(Bassetsbury Manor)

BYE

Ron Orr
(Loudwater)

18 - 21

Chris Harvey
(Chesham)

Chris Harvey
(Chesham)

5 - 21

Richard Reid
(Gerrards Cross)

Colin Jones
(Burnham)

WO Richard Reid

Richard Reid
(Gerrards Cross)

Michael Newton
(Iver Heath)

16 - 21

Lee Casey
(Slough)

Lee Casey
(Slough)

20 - 21

Andrew Briden
(Gerrards Cross)

Andrew Briden
(Gerrards Cross)

21 - 9

Robert Matthews
(Richings Park)

Ray Newman
(Denham)

11 - 21

Andrew Briden
(Gerrards Cross)

Robert Matthews
(Richings Park)

21 - 14

Michael Alderton
(Chalfont St Giles)

Robert Matthews
(Richings Park)

21 - 11

Colin Kilminster
(Cippenham)

Colin Kilminster
(Cippenham)

BYE

George Schwab
(Banbury Borough)

BYE

George Schwab
(Banbury Borough)

8 - 21

Phillip Gladden
(Adderbury)

Phillip Gladden
(Adderbury)

14 - 21

Adie Twinn
(Watlington)

Adie Twinn
(Watlington)

21 - 17

Stuart Richens
(Carterton)

Chris Gilkes
(Watlington)

7 - 21

Phillip Gladden
(Adderbury)

Adie Twinn
(Watlington)

BYE

Adie Twinn
(Watlington)

WO Adie Twinn

Malcolm Bracewell
(South Oxford)

Malcolm Bracewell
(South Oxford)

BYE

Chris Weller
(Witney Mills)

19 - 21

David Leighfield
(West Witney)

David Leighfield
(West Witney)

18 - 21

Andrew Mcintyre
(West Witney)

Andrew Mcintyre
(West Witney)

15 - 21

Stuart Richens
(Carterton)

Andrew Mcintyre
(West Witney)

BYE

Howard Watts
(Headington)

21 - 3

Alan Carter
(Banbury Central Bowling Club)

Howard Watts
(Headington)

13 - 21

Stuart Richens
(Carterton)

Alan Ley
(Oxford City & County)

WO Stuart Richens

Stuart Richens
(Carterton)