National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 5: Cornwall/Devon

Preliminary Round
Play by 21st May 2017
Round 1
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 30th Jul 2017

Derek Shermon
(Mylor Bridge)

9 - 21

Alan Warness
(St Stephen In Brannel)

Alan Warness
(St Stephen In Brannel)

14 - 21

Colin Binny
(Chacewater)

Colin Binny
(Chacewater)

21 - 18

Norman Coad
(Carnon Downs)

Colin Binny
(Chacewater)

18 - 21

Paul Sturtridge
(Stenalees)

Paul Sturtridge
(Stenalees)

13 - 21

Sam Tolchard
(Kings)

Sam Tolchard
(Kings)

21 - 3

Paul Weeks
(Great Torrington)

Colin Binny
(Chacewater)

WO Colin Binny

Tim Phillips
(Carnon Downs)

Mr F Purse
(Bodmin)

10 - 21

Norman Coad
(Carnon Downs)

Norman Coad
(Carnon Downs)

21 - 9

Roger Moyle
(Camborne)

Paul Murrish
(St Ives)

19 - 21

Roger Moyle
(Camborne)

Andrew Bunce
(Wadebridge)

21 - 12

Bernie Dyer
(Kensey Vale)

Andrew Bunce
(Wadebridge)

21 - 16

Frank Stott
(Newquay (Trenance))

Andrew Bunce
(Wadebridge)

7 - 21

Paul Sturtridge
(Stenalees)

Ian Drew
(St Austell)

20 - 21

Frank Stott
(Newquay (Trenance))

Jim Ashton
(Saltash)

12 - 21

Paul Sturtridge
(Stenalees)

Paul Sturtridge
(Stenalees)

21 - 13

Nicholas Fisher
(Redruth)

Nicholas Fisher
(Redruth)

21 - 19

David Hickey
(Helston)

Ron Mayer
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

WO Paul Bailey

Paul Bailey
(Pennycross Sports)

Paul Bailey
(Pennycross Sports)

21 - 19

Richard Avent
(New Plymouth)

Paul Bailey
(Pennycross Sports)

20 - 21

John West
(Co-op Unity Park)

John West
(Co-op Unity Park)

9 - 21

Sam Tolchard
(Kings)

Richard Avent
(New Plymouth)

21 - 1

Anthony Foster
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

Roy Russell
(Plympton)

11 - 21

D Gilmartin
(North Down (Plymouth))

D Gilmartin
(North Down (Plymouth))

WO John West

John West
(Co-op Unity Park)

John West
(Co-op Unity Park)

21 - 9

Ron Cosh
(Totnes)

Alan Brook
(Starcross & District)

20 - 7

Christopher Ball
(Paignton)

Alan Brook
(Starcross & District)

17 - 21

Dougie Pearce
(Dawlish)

Dougie Pearce
(Dawlish)

12 - 21

Sam Tolchard
(Kings)

Tony Crispin
(Torquay)

11 - 21

Dougie Pearce
(Dawlish)

Tom Davies
(Shaldon)

21 - 10

Keith Clarke
(Paignton-Torbay)

Tom Davies
(Shaldon)

5 - 21

Sam Tolchard
(Kings)

Sam Tolchard
(Kings)

21 - 5

Peter Townend
(Babbacombe)

Ian Foster
(Newton Abbot)

18 - 21

Luke Bryant
(Stoke Fleming)

Luke Bryant
(Stoke Fleming)

21 - 15

Paul Johnson
(Victoria Torquay)

Luke Bryant
(Stoke Fleming)

18 - 21

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

17 - 21

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

16 - 21

Paul Weeks
(Great Torrington)

Paul Johnson
(Victoria Torquay)

21 - 9

Ron Milne
(Kingsteignton)

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

WO Lee Haywood

Craig Ralph
(Madeira)

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

21 - 9

Tim Haywood
(Exonia)

Tim Haywood
(Exonia)

21 - 16

Neil Thomas
(Pinces Gardens)

Roger Woolland
(Seaton.)

16 - 21

Roy Andrews
(Crediton)

Roy Andrews
(Crediton)

9 - 21

Scott Eveleigh
(Honiton)

Scott Eveleigh
(Honiton)

18 - 21

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

Scott Eveleigh
(Honiton)

21 - 14

Leighton Burston
(Budleigh Salterton)

John Ward
(Ottery St Mary)

19 - 21

Jim Fenton
(Belmont)

Jim Fenton
(Belmont)

12 - 21

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

21 - 8

Nick Goddard
(Heavitree)

George Coxwell
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

21 - 16

Michael Down
(Holsworthy)

George Coxwell
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

11 - 21

Michael Collacott
(Combe Martin)

Michael Collacott
(Combe Martin)

20 - 21

Peter Chidgey
(Tiverton West End)

Peter Chidgey
(Tiverton West End)

WO Paul Weeks

Paul Weeks
(Great Torrington)

Brian Cunnold
(Bradworthy)

17 - 21

Michael Collacott
(Combe Martin)

Ken Lange
(Bideford)

17 - 21

Neil Bucknall
(Ilfracombe)

Neil Bucknall
(Ilfracombe)

13 - 21

Peter Chidgey
(Tiverton West End)

Simon Broom
(Culm Vale)

5 - 22

Peter Chidgey
(Tiverton West End)

Garfield Barnett
(Tiverton)

21 - 17

Tony Butler
(Hemyock)

Garfield Barnett
(Tiverton)

21 - 14

Colin Cliff
(Bradninch)

Garfield Barnett
(Tiverton)

9 - 21

Paul Weeks
(Great Torrington)

Mike Woodcock
(Barnstaple)

17 - 21

Colin Cliff
(Bradninch)

Nick Downie
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

17 - 21

Rick Werner
(South Molton)

Rick Werner
(South Molton)

19 - 21

Paul Weeks
(Great Torrington)

Paul Weeks
(Great Torrington)

21 - 17

William Rowe
(United Services)