National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 6: Cumbria/Durham/Lancashire/Northumberland/Yorkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 21st May 2017
Round 1
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 30th Jul 2017

Trevor Green
(Dalston)

9 - 21

Paul Coulthard
(Wigton Park)

Paul Coulthard
(Wigton Park)

13 - 21

David Forster
(Workington)

David Forster
(Workington)

21 - 2

Steven Cook
(Workington)

David Forster
(Workington)

18 - 21

John Baird
(Shap)

John Baird
(Shap)

21 - 18

David Warnaby
(Leadgate)

John Baird
(Shap)

19 - 21

Chris Gale
(Heaton Hall)

David Forster
(Workington)

21 - 15

Stuart Irwin
(Aspatria)

Peter Metcalfe
(Appleby)

20 - 21

Thomas Prescott
(Penrith Castle Park)

Thomas Prescott
(Penrith Castle Park)

16 - 21

Steven Cook
(Workington)

Steven Cook
(Workington)

21 - 19

Callum Hodgson
(Wigton)

Anthony Little
(Courtfield)

BYE

Anthony Little
(Courtfield)

8 - 21

John Baird
(Shap)

John Baird
(Shap)

21 - 12

Josh Minto
(Gosforth)

John Baird
(Shap)

BYE

Bill Clarke
(North Shields West End)

14 - 21

Josh Minto
(Gosforth)

Josh Minto
(Gosforth)

21 - 6

Simon Richardson
(Gosforth)

Simon Richardson
(Gosforth)

WO Simon Richardson

Brian Rodgerson
(Percy)

Christian Lowes
(St Georges Hospital)

21 - 9

Kevin Bone
(Fossway)

Christian Lowes
(St Georges Hospital)

15 - 21

Mick Mcgreevy
(Gosforth)

Mick Mcgreevy
(Gosforth)

21 - 9

George Parker
(Backworth Welfare)

Mick Mcgreevy
(Gosforth)

12 - 21

David Warnaby
(Leadgate)

Colin Boyle
(Portland)

9 - 21

Mick Mcgreevy
(Gosforth)

George Parker
(Backworth Welfare)

BYE

George Parker
(Backworth Welfare)

21 - 3

David Morrison
(Ponteland)

David Morrison
(Ponteland)

BYE

Ken Briscoe
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

21 - 5

Peter Coulson
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

Ken Briscoe
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

12 - 22

David Warnaby
(Leadgate)

David Warnaby
(Leadgate)

21 - 17

Alan Theobald
(Dunston Social)

David Warnaby
(Leadgate)

21 - 18

Malcolm Lusk
(Pelton Fell)

Stuart Land
(Spennymoor Town)

WO Rob Carson

Rob Carson
(Stockton)

Rob Carson
(Stockton)

WO Alan Theobald

Alan Theobald
(Dunston Social)

Graham Peacock
(Hundens Park)

12 - 21

Alan Theobald
(Dunston Social)

David Bolt
(Silksworth)

WO David Bolt

Ian Peacock
(Leadgate)

David Bolt
(Silksworth)

WO Barry Hopkins

Barry Hopkins
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

Barry Hopkins
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

16 - 21

Vinny O'Neill
(Middlesbrough)

Vinny O'Neill
(Middlesbrough)

13 - 21

Chris Gale
(Heaton Hall)

Chris Gale
(Heaton Hall)

21 - 12

Stuart Kirkpatrick
(Kingston)

Barry Hopkins
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

21 - 12

Scott Morland
(Darlington South Park)

Vinny O'Neill
(Middlesbrough)

BYE

Vinny O'Neill
(Middlesbrough)

21 - 15

Steve Slaughter
(Middlesbrough)

Steve Slaughter
(Middlesbrough)

21 - 10

Steve Davison
(Northallerton)

Chris Gale
(Heaton Hall)

BYE

Chris Gale
(Heaton Hall)

21 - 14

Graham Tomlinson
(Bolton)

Chris Gale
(Heaton Hall)

21 - 15

Jack Lockhart
(Heaton Hall)

Graham Tomlinson
(Bolton)

21 - 7

Shayne Rimmer
(Southport)

Robert Wood
(Bolton)

BYE

Robert Wood
(Bolton)

17 - 21

Jack Lockhart
(Heaton Hall)

Jack Lockhart
(Heaton Hall)

BYE

Cliff Holmes
(Holderness)

BYE

Cliff Holmes
(Holderness)

21 - 18

Richard Stoakes
(Fenner)

Cliff Holmes
(Holderness)

17 - 21

Stuart Kirkpatrick
(Kingston)

Stuart Kirkpatrick
(Kingston)

21 - 20

Scott Walton
(Nafferton)

Richard Stoakes
(Fenner)

BYE

Stuart Kirkpatrick
(Kingston)

21 - 8

Graham Stephenson
(Walkington)

Stuart Kirkpatrick
(Kingston)

21 - 17

Shaun Kelly
(West Park (Ypi))

Shaun Kelly
(West Park (Ypi))

BYE

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

BYE

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

12 - 21

Scott Walton
(Nafferton)

Scott Walton
(Nafferton)

WO Scott Walton

Paul Humphreys
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

Phil Margerrison
(Nafferton)

20 - 21

Scott Walton
(Nafferton)

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

9 - 21

Graham Patrick
(Harrogate)

Graham Patrick
(Harrogate)

9 - 21

Paul Humphreys
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

Humphrey Mostyn Jones
(Dunnington)

14 - 21

Paul Humphreys
(York Railway Institute Amateur)