National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 7: Derbyshire/Leicestershire/Lincolnshire/Nottinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 21st May 2017
Round 1
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 30th Jul 2017

Alan Dent
(Cleethorpes)

BYE

Alan Dent
(Cleethorpes)

13 - 21

Chris Hanslip
(Blossom Way)

Chris Hanslip
(Blossom Way)

21 - 16

Andrew Bennett
(Cemetery Road Scunthorpe)

Chris Hanslip
(Blossom Way)

14 - 21

Jonathan West
(Boston B.C)

Jonathan West
(Boston B.C)

17 - 21

Mark Housley
(Langwith Junction)

Mark Housley
(Langwith Junction)

21 - 15

James Alcock
(Brush)

Chris Hanslip
(Blossom Way)

BYE

Kevin Rands
(The Shires BC)

BYE

Kevin Rands
(The Shires BC)

19 - 21

Andrew Bennett
(Cemetery Road Scunthorpe)

Andrew Bennett
(Cemetery Road Scunthorpe)

BYE

Martin Scarbro
(Hykeham)

BYE

Martin Scarbro
(Hykeham)

10 - 21

Michael Thompson
(Moorlands Railway)

Michael Thompson
(Moorlands Railway)

5 - 21

Jonathan West
(Boston B.C)

Michael Thompson
(Moorlands Railway)

BYE

Paul Hudson
(Skegness Foreshore)

11 - 21

Jonathan West
(Boston B.C)

Jonathan West
(Boston B.C)

WO Jonathan West

Colin Box
(Burton House)

Colin Box
(Burton House)

BYE

Martyn Dolby
(Blackstones)

BYE

Martyn Dolby
(Blackstones)

21 - 14

Scott Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

Martyn Dolby
(Blackstones)

21 - 9

Wayne Pheonix
(Spalding Town)

Martyn Dolby
(Blackstones)

6 - 21

Mark Housley
(Langwith Junction)

Scott Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

BYE

Wayne Pheonix
(Spalding Town)

BYE

Wayne Pheonix
(Spalding Town)

21 - 11

Steve Hill
(Royal Mail Cart)

Steve Hill
(Royal Mail Cart)

BYE

Amjad Rana
(Bulwell Forest)

BYE

Amjad Rana
(Bulwell Forest)

9 - 21

Mark Housley
(Langwith Junction)

Mark Housley
(Langwith Junction)

21 - 16

Andrew Bonsor
(Huthwaite)

Mark Housley
(Langwith Junction)

WO Mark Housley

Sean Sloan
(Arnold Park)

Andrew Bonsor
(Huthwaite)

BYE

Andrew Bonsor
(Huthwaite)

WO Andrew Bonsor

John Martin
(Keyworth)

John Martin
(Keyworth)

21 - 20

Russ Pearce
(Cavaliers)

Martyn Allsopp
(South Derbyshire)

BYE

Martyn Allsopp
(South Derbyshire)

11 - 21

Russell Robinson
(Stute)

Russell Robinson
(Stute)

WO Philip Broughton

Philip Broughton
(Long Eaton Town)

Philip Broughton
(Long Eaton Town)

21 - 12

Lindsay Ford
(Blaby)

Philip Broughton
(Long Eaton Town)

8 - 21

James Alcock
(Brush)

Russell Robinson
(Stute)

BYE

Paul Wilkinson
(Long Eaton Town)

21 - 13

Bernie Greenhough
(Derby West End)

Paul Wilkinson
(Long Eaton Town)

11 - 21

Philip Broughton
(Long Eaton Town)

John Wilcoxson
(Derby West End)

15 - 21

Philip Broughton
(Long Eaton Town)

Glyn Jones
(Loughborough Greenfields)

BYE

Glyn Jones
(Loughborough Greenfields)

9 - 21

Jim Keogh
(Loughborough Pheonix)

Jim Keogh
(Loughborough Pheonix)

20 - 21

Lindsay Ford
(Blaby)

Jim Keogh
(Loughborough Pheonix)

BYE

Lindsay Ford
(Blaby)

BYE

Lindsay Ford
(Blaby)

21 - 18

Joe Dawson
(Kingscroft)

Stephen Wain
(Belgrave)

6 - 21

Joe Dawson
(Kingscroft)

Robert O'Neill
(Thringstone)

BYE

Robert O'Neill
(Thringstone)

21 - 16

Ron Jacklin
(Kibworth)

Robert O'Neill
(Thringstone)

21 - 17

Bob Burton
(Shepshed Town)

Robert O'Neill
(Thringstone)

7 - 21

James Alcock
(Brush)

Ron Jacklin
(Kibworth)

BYE

Bob Burton
(Shepshed Town)

WO Bob Burton

Ryan Lowe
(New Lount)

Bob Burton
(Shepshed Town)

21 - 17

Michael Simpson
(New Lount)

Michael Simpson
(New Lount)

BYE

Chris Vickers
(Fosseway)

BYE

Chris Vickers
(Fosseway)

0 - 0

Barry Downes
(Narborough)

WALKOVER

WO James Alcock

James Alcock
(Brush)

Barry Downes
(Narborough)

BYE

Steve Lakin
(Leicester Club)

BYE

Steve Lakin
(Leicester Club)

2 - 8

James Alcock
(Brush)

James Alcock
(Brush)

BYE