National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 8: Essex

Preliminary Round
Play by 21st May 2017
Round 1
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 30th Jul 2017

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

BYE

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

21 - 9

Connor Mathers
(Brightlingsea)

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

21 - 11

Steve Vears
(Frinton)

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

21 - 10

Colin Vinter
(Mersea Island)

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

7 - 21

Andrew Squire
(Maldon)

Andrew Squire
(Maldon)

21 - 7

Paul Smyth
(Larsen)

Connor Mathers
(Brightlingsea)

BYE

Steve Vears
(Frinton)

BYE

Steve Vears
(Frinton)

21 - 18

Brian Hopkins
(Dovercourt)

Brian Hopkins
(Dovercourt)

21 - 18

Malcolm Smith
(Arclight)

Colin Vinter
(Mersea Island)

BYE

Colin Vinter
(Mersea Island)

21 - 17

John Marshall
(Colchester West End)

Colin Vinter
(Mersea Island)

21 - 13

Steven Dunn
(Silver End)

John Marshall
(Colchester West End)

BYE

Steven Dunn
(Silver End)

BYE

Steven Dunn
(Silver End)

21 - 16

Peter Hart
(Bocking Alliance)

Martin Spencer
(Braintree)

WO Peter Hart

Peter Hart
(Bocking Alliance)

Derek Hunt
(Witham)

BYE

Derek Hunt
(Witham)

21 - 17

Trevor Hackett
(Elsenham)

Derek Hunt
(Witham)

7 - 22

Roy Davidson
(Tiptree Jobserve)

Roy Davidson
(Tiptree Jobserve)

12 - 21

Andrew Squire
(Maldon)

Trevor Hackett
(Elsenham)

BYE

Roy Davidson
(Tiptree Jobserve)

BYE

Roy Davidson
(Tiptree Jobserve)

WO Roy Davidson

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

BYE

Walter Pope
(Princess Marie Louise)

3 - 21

Andrew Squire
(Maldon)

Andrew Squire
(Maldon)

21 - 4

Christopher Clarke
(Writtle)

Andrew Squire
(Maldon)

21 - 3

Terence Everett
(Southminster)

Christopher Clarke
(Writtle)

BYE

Terence Everett
(Southminster)

BYE

Terence Everett
(Southminster)

21 - 8

Graham Robson
(Chelmsford)

Graham Robson
(Chelmsford)

21 - 9

Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury)

Ernie Brockman
(Falcon)

BYE

Ernie Brockman
(Falcon)

18 - 21

Lee Chaplin
(Romford)

Lee Chaplin
(Romford)

21 - 3

Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park)

Lee Chaplin
(Romford)

10 - 21

Bill Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

Bill Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

10 - 21

Paul Smyth
(Larsen)

Lee Chaplin
(Romford)

BYE

Dave Jarrold
(St Chads)

BYE

Dave Jarrold
(St Chads)

WO Leslie Howard

Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park)

Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park)

BYE

Terry Lichkin
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Terry Lichkin
(Wanstead Central)

15 - 21

Bill Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

Bill Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

21 - 9

Alex Swan
(Prittlewell)

Bill Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

BYE

John Flower
(Bournemouth Park)

BYE

John Flower
(Bournemouth Park)

18 - 21

Alex Swan
(Prittlewell)

Alex Swan
(Prittlewell)

BYE

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

BYE

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

21 - 14

David Birch
(Rayleigh)

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

WO Edward Morris

James (Jim) Wilson
(Connaught)

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

18 - 21

Paul Smyth
(Larsen)

David Birch
(Rayleigh)

BYE

Chris Ridgwell
(Shoebury Park)

BYE

Chris Ridgwell
(Shoebury Park)

9 - 21

James (Jim) Wilson
(Connaught)

James (Jim) Wilson
(Connaught)

BYE

Gary Kempsell
(Harlow)

BYE

Gary Kempsell
(Harlow)

WO Paul Smyth

Paul Smyth
(Larsen)

Paul Smyth
(Larsen)

WO Paul Smyth

Stuart Muir
(Drums)

Mark Banning
(Silverthorn)

12 - 21

Paul Smyth
(Larsen)

Stuart Muir
(Drums)

BYE

Stuart Muir
(Drums)

21 - 17

Michael Bonson
(New Phoenix)

Michael Bonson
(New Phoenix)

BYE