National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 9: Dorset/Wiltshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 1
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 3
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 30th Jul 2017

Stuart Reed
(Wellworthy)

WO Stuart Reed

Don Meylan
(Lyme Regis)

Stuart Reed
(Wellworthy)

21 - 17

Warren Smith
(Greenhill)

Stuart Reed
(Wellworthy)

13 - 21

Martin Puckett
(Greenhill)

Martin Puckett
(Greenhill)

21 - 17

Ben Gadd
(Holt.)

Martin Puckett
(Greenhill)

18 - 21

R Francis
(Spencer Moulton)

Warren Smith
(Greenhill)

21 - 12

Chris Thorne
(Bridport)

Martin Puckett
(Greenhill)

21 - 13

Ged Costello
(Dorchester)

Martin Puckett
(Greenhill)

21 - 20

Jim Garner
(Poole Park)

Jim Garner
(Poole Park)

WO Jim Garner

Brian Shepherd
(Wimborne)

Gordon Wallis
(Swanage)

19 - 21

Mike Burfield
(West Moors)

Mike Burfield
(West Moors)

11 - 21

Tom Warner
(Amesbury)

Tom Warner
(Amesbury)

14 - 21

Ben Gadd
(Holt.)

Michael Tyler
(Amesbury)

4 - 21

Tom Warner
(Amesbury)

Charlie Beales
(Blue Circle)

21 - 17

Colin Little
(Devizes)

Charlie Beales
(Blue Circle)

2 - 21

Ben Gadd
(Holt.)

Ben Gadd
(Holt.)

BYE

R Francis
(Spencer Moulton)

BYE

R Francis
(Spencer Moulton)

21 - 17

Dave Betteridge
(Trowbridge Town)

R Francis
(Spencer Moulton)

21 - 19

Paul Beazer
(Corsham)

R Francis
(Spencer Moulton)

21 - 8

Dave Godwin
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

Rob Kendall
(Box)

11 - 21

Dave Betteridge
(Trowbridge Town)

Ian Bristow
(North Wilts)

14 - 21

Paul Beazer
(Corsham)

Paul Beazer
(Corsham)

21 - 7

Mike Smith
(Malmesbury)

Mike Smith
(Malmesbury)

WO Mike Smith

Alex Wickham
(Chippenham Town)

Kyle Anderson
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

18 - 21

Colin Baker
(Purton)

Colin Baker
(Purton)

10 - 21

Dave Godwin
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

Dave Godwin
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

21 - 15

Gary Jackson
(Westlecot)

Dave Godwin
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

WO Dave Godwin

David Royle
(Rodbourne Cheney)

Mel Biggs
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

21 - 11

Jonathon Slip
(Swindon)

Mel Biggs
(Royal Wootton Bassett)

19 - 21

Gary Jackson
(Westlecot)

Gary Jackson
(Westlecot)

21 - 14

Richard Young
(Highworth)