National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 10: Gloucestershire/Herefordshire/Worcestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by 21st May 2017
Round 1
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 30th Jul 2017

John Smallwood
(Olveston)

BYE

John Smallwood
(Olveston)

WO Jason Sparkes

Jason Sparkes
(Bristol St Andrews)

Jason Sparkes
(Bristol St Andrews)

21 - 10

Ken Lewis
(Ardagh)

Jason Sparkes
(Bristol St Andrews)

WO Jason Sparkes

Peter Stinchcombe
(Tetbury)

Jason Sparkes
(Bristol St Andrews)

19 - 21

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

17 - 21

Ryan Atkins
(Ledbury)

Jason Sparkes
(Bristol St Andrews)

BYE

Ken Lewis
(Ardagh)

BYE

Ken Lewis
(Ardagh)

21 - 20

John Heathcote
(Stroud)

John Heathcote
(Stroud)

BYE

Colin Sparrow
(Victory Park)

BYE

Colin Sparrow
(Victory Park)

WO Colin Sparrow

Tom Griffiths
(Frampton-On-Severn)

Colin Sparrow
(Victory Park)

20 - 21

Peter Stinchcombe
(Tetbury)

Tom Griffiths
(Frampton-On-Severn)

BYE

Peter Stinchcombe
(Tetbury)

BYE

Peter Stinchcombe
(Tetbury)

21 - 5

Steve Knight
(Cheltenham)

Steve Knight
(Cheltenham)

BYE

Paul Keicher
(Tewkesbury)

21 - 7

Chris Johnson
(Cheltenham Spa)

Paul Keicher
(Tewkesbury)

9 - 21

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

21 - 18

Martin Risby
(Cirencester)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

21 - 9

Mike Prosser
(Gloucester Spa)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

BYE

Michael Wainwright
(Moreton-In-Marsh)

BYE

Michael Wainwright
(Moreton-In-Marsh)

6 - 21

Martin Risby
(Cirencester)

Martin Risby
(Cirencester)

BYE

Roger Righton
(Fairford)

BYE

Roger Righton
(Fairford)

18 - 21

Mike Owen
(Cinderford)

Mike Owen
(Cinderford)

20 - 21

Mike Prosser
(Gloucester Spa)

Mike Owen
(Cinderford)

BYE

Gareth Howells
(Pineholt)

BYE

Gareth Howells
(Pineholt)

WO Mike Prosser

Mike Prosser
(Gloucester Spa)

Mike Prosser
(Gloucester Spa)

WO Mike Prosser

Derek Smart
(Caer Glow)

Richard Cooke
(Ross-on-Wye)

BYE

Richard Cooke
(Ross-on-Wye)

14 - 21

Keith Caldicutt
(St. Martins)

Keith Caldicutt
(St. Martins)

12 - 21

Ryan Atkins
(Ledbury)

Ryan Atkins
(Ledbury)

21 - 5

Maurice Pullin
(Bredon)

Ryan Atkins
(Ledbury)

21 - 16

Chris Lane
(Gilt Edge)

Keith Caldicutt
(St. Martins)

BYE

Martin Smith
(Ross-on-Wye)

16 - 21

Marcus Smith
(Bromyard)

Marcus Smith
(Bromyard)

10 - 21

Ryan Atkins
(Ledbury)

Ryan Atkins
(Ledbury)

BYE

Martin Hillson
(St. Dunstans)

BYE

Martin Hillson
(St. Dunstans)

17 - 21

Maurice Pullin
(Bredon)

Maurice Pullin
(Bredon)

21 - 7

Steve Poyner
(Vines Park)

Maurice Pullin
(Bredon)

BYE

Graham Williams
(Manor Park)

21 - 15

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road)

Graham Williams
(Manor Park)

8 - 21

Steve Poyner
(Vines Park)

Steve Poyner
(Vines Park)

BYE

Andrew Walters
(Broadway.)

BYE

Andrew Walters
(Broadway.)

21 - 16

Andrew Millward
(Chester Road)

Andrew Walters
(Broadway.)

21 - 17

Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall)

Andrew Walters
(Broadway.)

15 - 21

Chris Lane
(Gilt Edge)

John Cambridge
(Worcester Brotherhood)

WO Andrew Millward

Andrew Millward
(Chester Road)

Glenn Weaver
(Gilt Edge)

BYE

Glenn Weaver
(Gilt Edge)

3 - 21

Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall)

Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall)

BYE

Mike Peirce
(Pershore)

21 - 16

Andy Griffin
(Hewell)

Mike Peirce
(Pershore)

WO Mike Peirce

Arthur Jackson
(Worcester)

Mike Peirce
(Pershore)

6 - 21

Chris Lane
(Gilt Edge)

Arthur Jackson
(Worcester)

BYE

Chris Lane
(Gilt Edge)

BYE

Chris Lane
(Gilt Edge)

21 - 17

Vic Duggan
(Vines Park)

Vic Duggan
(Vines Park)

BYE