National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 11: Hampshire/Isle of Wight

Preliminary Round
Play by 21st May 2017
Round 1
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 30th Jul 2017

Brian Cuckson
(Fordingbridge)

21 - 9

John Sanderson
(Southbourne)

Brian Cuckson
(Fordingbridge)

5 - 21

Lee Croad
(Ringwood)

Lee Croad
(Ringwood)

21 - 8

Bill Kerr
(Kings Park)

Lee Croad
(Ringwood)

21 - 19

Benjamin Barrett
(Eastleigh Rail)

Lee Croad
(Ringwood)

21 - 12

Martin Butchers
(Plessey Radar)

Lee Croad
(Ringwood)

14 - 21

Charlie Bailey
(Fareham)

Colin Bingley
(Bournemouth)

WO Lee Croad

Lee Croad
(Ringwood)

Cliff Van Wyk
(Argyll)

WO Bill Kerr

Bill Kerr
(Kings Park)

Bill Kerr
(Kings Park)

21 - 16

David Howell
(New Milton)

David Howell
(New Milton)

WO David Howell

Chris Martin
(Boscombe Cliff)

Steve Whitehead
(Banister Park)

WO Benjamin Barrett

Benjamin Barrett
(Eastleigh Rail)

Benjamin Barrett
(Eastleigh Rail)

WO Benjamin Barrett

Lloyd Beaumont
(Atherley)

Benjamin Barrett
(Eastleigh Rail)

21 - 20

Andrew Anderson
(Fleming Park)

Lloyd Beaumont
(Atherley)

BYE

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

BYE

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

20 - 21

Andrew Anderson
(Fleming Park)

Pete Ward
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

17 - 21

Andrew Anderson
(Fleming Park)

Andrew Dawson
(Lockswood)

BYE

Andrew Dawson
(Lockswood)

WO John Kronberg

John Kronberg
(Woolston & District)

John Kronberg
(Woolston & District)

21 - 12

David Deighton
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

John Kronberg
(Woolston & District)

9 - 21

Martin Butchers
(Plessey Radar)

John Kronberg
(Woolston & District)

BYE

Leigh Allen
(Atherley)

BYE

Leigh Allen
(Atherley)

15 - 21

David Deighton
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

David Deighton
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

BYE

Andy Hennings
(Sandown)

24 - 11

Paul Green
(Bembridge)

Andy Hennings
(Sandown)

17 - 21

Martin Butchers
(Plessey Radar)

Martin Butchers
(Plessey Radar)

21 - 17

Brian Knowles
(Cowes Medina)

Travis Meller
(Shanklin)

18 - 21

Martin Butchers
(Plessey Radar)

Brian Knowles
(Cowes Medina)

21 - 16

Frank Chatfield
(Ryde Marina)

Brian Knowles
(Cowes Medina)

22 - 11

Ron Sleap
(Ventnor)

Ron Sleap
(Ventnor)

21 - 20

Gregory Bridgewater
(Newport)

Marty Wake
(Alexandra (Hants))

21 - 14

Stephen Greenwood
(Star & Crescent)

Marty Wake
(Alexandra (Hants))

11 - 21

A Chadwick
(Priory)

A Chadwick
(Priory)

17 - 21

Andy Mckain
(Milton Park)

Andy Mckain
(Milton Park)

14 - 21

Charlie Bailey
(Fareham)

Charlie Bailey
(Fareham)

21 - 9

John Blair
(Alton)

A Chadwick
(Priory)

BYE

Andy Mckain
(Milton Park)

BYE

Andy Mckain
(Milton Park)

21 - 10

Roy Lowless
(College Park)

Roy Lowless
(College Park)

WO Roy Lowless

Ben Cope
(Leigh Park)

Phil Drewball
(Southsea Waverley)

21 - 16

David Plowright
(Cowplain)

Phil Drewball
(Southsea Waverley)

WO Phil Drewball

Tony Horne
(Gosport)

Phil Drewball
(Southsea Waverley)

15 - 21

Charlie Bailey
(Fareham)

Tony Horne
(Gosport)

BYE

Graeme Coles
(Rowner)

21 - 18

Jeff Passmore
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

Graeme Coles
(Rowner)

15 - 21

Charlie Bailey
(Fareham)

Ray Porter
(Vospers)

16 - 21

Charlie Bailey
(Fareham)

Andy Stillings
(Kingsclere)

15 - 21

Steve Smith
(Whitchurch)

Steve Smith
(Whitchurch)

21 - 16

Harry Cornthwaite
(Yateley)

Steve Smith
(Whitchurch)

21 - 19

Adam White
(Alton Social)

Steve Smith
(Whitchurch)

12 - 21

John Blair
(Alton)

Harry Cornthwaite
(Yateley)

BYE

Adam White
(Alton Social)

21 - 6

Graham Hardy
(Pyestock)

Adam White
(Alton Social)

21 - 12

Tony Gepp
(Hook)

Tony Gepp
(Hook)

21 - 10

Peter Osland
(Headley)

Rod Strong
(Farnborough)

17 - 21

Andrew Blight
(Aldershot Underwood)

Andrew Blight
(Aldershot Underwood)

10 - 21

John Blair
(Alton)

John Blair
(Alton)

21 - 11

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

John Blair
(Alton)

BYE

Ashley Nethercliffe
(Oakley)

WO Chris Marsh

Chris Marsh
(Fleet Social)

Chris Marsh
(Fleet Social)

WO Carl Taylor

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

WO Carl Taylor

John Dobson
(Aldershot Traction)