National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 12: Huntingdonshire/Northamptonshire/Warwickshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 21st May 2017
Round 1
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 30th Jul 2017

Steve Farrant
(Warboys)

WO Steve Farrant

Nigel Eagle
(Parkway)

Steve Farrant
(Warboys)

21 - 13

Joe Edward Randall
(Parkway)

Steve Farrant
(Warboys)

14 - 21

Simon Leader
(Warboys)

Simon Leader
(Warboys)

20 - 21

Robert Coleman
(Brampton)

Robert Coleman
(Brampton)

19 - 21

A Fowkes
(Northampton West End)

A Fowkes
(Northampton West End)

21 - 20

Simon Davies
(Welford-On-Avon)

Joe Edward Randall
(Parkway)

WO Joe Edward Randall

N. Barry Johnson
(Huntingdon)

Simon Leader
(Warboys)

21 - 9

Andrew Cooper
(Yaxley)

Simon Leader
(Warboys)

21 - 13

David Woolford
(Somersham)

David Woolford
(Somersham)

21 - 19

Alan Blackley
(Holywell Cum Needingworth)

Roger Stevens
(Whittlesey Manor)

4 - 21

Robert Coleman
(Brampton)

Robert Coleman
(Brampton)

21 - 11

Phil Clark
(City Of Peterborough)

Robert Coleman
(Brampton)

21 - 19

Phil Exley
(Burton Latimer)

Phil Clark
(City Of Peterborough)

WO Phil Clark

Geoff Barlow
(St. Ives)

Steven Norman
(Higham Ferrers)

18 - 21

Phil Exley
(Burton Latimer)

Phil Exley
(Burton Latimer)

21 - 18

Neil Corbyn
(Wellingborough)

Ian Roberts
(Irchester)

WO Neil Corbyn

Neil Corbyn
(Wellingborough)

Kenny Muir
(Thrapston)

BYE

Kenny Muir
(Thrapston)

21 - 11

Mick Corbyn
(Rushden Town)

Kenny Muir
(Thrapston)

11 - 21

Alister Melville
(Corby Seagrave House)

Alister Melville
(Corby Seagrave House)

19 - 21

A Fowkes
(Northampton West End)

Damian Wright
(Earls Barton)

13 - 21

Mick Corbyn
(Rushden Town)

Connor Cinato
(Kettering Midland Band)

19 - 21

Alister Melville
(Corby Seagrave House)

Alister Melville
(Corby Seagrave House)

21 - 20

Connor Rollings
(Kettering Lodge)

Pat Crouch
(Desborough Town)

18 - 21

Connor Rollings
(Kettering Lodge)

Mark Courtney
(Northampton Whyte Melville)

12 - 21

A Fowkes
(Northampton West End)

A Fowkes
(Northampton West End)

21 - 6

Gordon Currey
(St Crispin)

A Fowkes
(Northampton West End)

21 - 18

Jamie Walker
(Northampton West End)

Phil Reeve
(Kingsthorpe)

16 - 21

Gordon Currey
(St Crispin)

Adam Brown
(Abington)

19 - 21

Jamie Walker
(Northampton West End)

Jamie Walker
(Northampton West End)

21 - 12

David Jones
(Bugbrooke)

David Jones
(Bugbrooke)

21 - 15

Philip Daynes
(Daventry Town)

Richard Lemon
(Northampton Express)

21 - 8

L Urquhart
(Brackley & District)

Richard Lemon
(Northampton Express)

10 - 21

Phil Bale
(Grange)

Phil Bale
(Grange)

21 - 4

Glyn Kilsby
(Rugby Thornfield)

Phil Bale
(Grange)

10 - 21

Ian Harrison
(Nuneaton)

Ian Harrison
(Nuneaton)

15 - 21

Simon Davies
(Welford-On-Avon)

Phil Bale
(Grange)

21 - 11

Andrew Sturgess
(Oakfield)

Glyn Kilsby
(Rugby Thornfield)

21 - 13

Dave Mobbs
(Rugby Railway)

Glyn Kilsby
(Rugby Thornfield)

21 - 17

John Greer
(Bilton)

Keith Mason
(Rugby)

7 - 21

John Greer
(Bilton)

Graham Clarke
(Highway)

10 - 21

Eric Tebbutt
(Stoke (Coventry))

Eric Tebbutt
(Stoke (Coventry))

11 - 21

Philip Birch
(Avenue (Coventry))

Philip Birch
(Avenue (Coventry))

13 - 21

Ian Harrison
(Nuneaton)

Simon Rogers
(Three Spires (Coventry))

0 - 21

Philip Birch
(Avenue (Coventry))

Keith Wooding
(Avenue (Coventry))

21 - 8

John Brown
(Jaguar)

Keith Wooding
(Avenue (Coventry))

19 - 21

Ian Harrison
(Nuneaton)

Ian Harrison
(Nuneaton)

21 - 15

John Simmons
(Wolvey)

Robert Allcock
(Tamworth)

BYE

Robert Allcock
(Tamworth)

12 - 21

Rob Robinson
(Erdington Court)

Rob Robinson
(Erdington Court)

19 - 21

Simon Davies
(Welford-On-Avon)

Simon Davies
(Welford-On-Avon)

21 - 12

Derek Maries
(Fenny Compton)

Alex Lewis
(Sherwood Park)

20 - 21

Rob Robinson
(Erdington Court)

Simon Davies
(Welford-On-Avon)

21 - 10

David Bloxham
(Snitterfield)

Simon Davies
(Welford-On-Avon)

21 - 12

John Henfrey
(Lillington)

Phil Wadland
(Avenue (Leamington))

15 - 21

John Henfrey
(Lillington)

Adam Shuttleworth
(Whitnash)

21 - 14

David Richardson
(Warwickshire Cc Staff)

Adam Shuttleworth
(Whitnash)

21 - 11

David Green
(Norgren)

Adam Shuttleworth
(Whitnash)

14 - 21

Derek Maries
(Fenny Compton)

Ted Coupe
(Southam United)

20 - 21

David Green
(Norgren)

Adam Smith
(Avenue (Leamington))

3 - 21

Derek Maries
(Fenny Compton)

Derek Maries
(Fenny Compton)

21 - 16

Ray White
(Royal Leamington Spa)

Ray White
(Royal Leamington Spa)

WO Ray White

Mac Dempster
(Stratford-Upon-Avon)