National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 13: Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by 21st May 2017
Round 1
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 30th Jul 2017

Bob Manzi
(West Beckenham)

12 - 21

Les Walker
(South Hill Wood)

Les Walker
(South Hill Wood)

18 - 21

Ted Allen
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

Ted Allen
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

21 - 18

Tony Kirby
(Bellingham)

Ted Allen
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

15 - 21

Terry Purkiss
(Bromley Town)

Terry Purkiss
(Bromley Town)

5 - 21

Dan Stearn
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Dan Stearn
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

21 - 19

David Hancock
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

Nicholas Bennett
(Orpington Excelsior)

10 - 21

Ted Allen
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

Gary Brock
(Bromley)

21 - 20

Ian Way
(West Wickham)

Gary Brock
(Bromley)

17 - 21

Tony Kirby
(Bellingham)

Tony Kirby
(Bellingham)

21 - 18

Chris Fincham
(Petts Wood)

Clive Baugh
(Sidcup)

21 - 18

David Boast
(Met Police)

Clive Baugh
(Sidcup)

WO Terry Purkiss

Terry Purkiss
(Bromley Town)

Terry Purkiss
(Bromley Town)

21 - 16

David Singer
(Francis Drake)

Terry Purkiss
(Bromley Town)

21 - 2

Richard Burwood
(Bibcos)

Kevin Coomber
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

21 - 14

Alan Bell
(Woodcroft (Formally Eltham Con)

Kevin Coomber
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

8 - 21

David Singer
(Francis Drake)

David Singer
(Francis Drake)

WO David Singer

George Palmer
(Hartley Country Club)

John Still
(Bexleyheath & Barnehurst)

19 - 21

Keith Stapley
(Ogf)

Keith Stapley
(Ogf)

11 - 21

R Kendrick
(Vcd)

R Kendrick
(Vcd)

21 - 19

Don Hollingum
(Baker Bexford)

R Kendrick
(Vcd)

16 - 21

Dan Stearn
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Ron Riley
(Halls)

10 - 21

R Kendrick
(Vcd)

A Shell
(Northfleet)

11 - 21

Don Hollingum
(Baker Bexford)

Don Hollingum
(Baker Bexford)

21 - 17

Clive Burnham
(Gravesend)

Clive Burnham
(Gravesend)

WO Clive Burnham

Nigel Luck
(Cobham)

Peter Johnson
(Maidstone)

11 - 21

C Coomber
(Empire)

C Coomber
(Empire)

15 - 21

Michael Edwards
(Rochester Clarence)

Michael Edwards
(Rochester Clarence)

2 - 21

Dan Stearn
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Michael Edwards
(Rochester Clarence)

21 - 17

Cliff Henry
(Cliffe)

Perry Martin
(Milton Regis)

21 - 7

Clive Bishop
(Ditton)

Perry Martin
(Milton Regis)

10 - 21

Dan Stearn
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Dan Stearn
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

21 - 13

Mo Tipper
(Borstal)

Richard Wood
(Westerham)

11 - 21

David Hoddinott
(Marden)

David Hoddinott
(Marden)

21 - 12

Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge)

David Hoddinott
(Marden)

15 - 21

David Hancock
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

David Hancock
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

21 - 14

Michael Doorey
(Townsend Hook)

David Hancock
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

21 - 10

A Morton
(Lenham)

David Henning
(Sevenoaks)

17 - 21

Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge)

Brian Trill
(Peninsular)

15 - 21

Graham Bridges
(Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor)

Graham Bridges
(Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor)

11 - 21

David Hancock
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

Derreck Sherress
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

14 - 21

David Hancock
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

Brian Grundy
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove)

21 - 8

Terry Ketley
(Loose)

Brian Grundy
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove)

20 - 21

Michael Doorey
(Townsend Hook)

Michael Doorey
(Townsend Hook)

21 - 15

Joe Kelly
(Herne Bay)

Geoff Gough
(Chatham)

10 - 21

Michael Doorey
(Townsend Hook)

Jon Snepp
(Maidstone District Police)

WO Brian Jarvis

Brian Jarvis
(Queenborough)

Brian Jarvis
(Queenborough)

12 - 21

Joe Kelly
(Herne Bay)

Ryan Cooper
(Margate)

19 - 21

Joe Kelly
(Herne Bay)

Martyn Morgan
(Charing)

WO David Dignam

David Dignam
(Birchington-On-Sea)

David Dignam
(Birchington-On-Sea)

21 - 14

Nicholas Jenkins
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

David Dignam
(Birchington-On-Sea)

9 - 21

A Morton
(Lenham)

A Morton
(Lenham)

21 - 14

Simon Green
(Sandwich)

Nicholas Jenkins
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

WO Nicholas Jenkins

Malcolm Boyle
(Thanet)

John Sadler
(Ashford Town)

21 - 18

Gary Clark
(Sellindge & District)

John Sadler
(Ashford Town)

15 - 21

A Morton
(Lenham)

Alan Reid
(Whitstable)

WO A Morton

A Morton
(Lenham)

Pat Briscoe
(Sandwich)

21 - 11

Ken Weyand
(St. Lawrence)

Pat Briscoe
(Sandwich)

14 - 21

Simon Green
(Sandwich)

Simon Green
(Sandwich)

21 - 20

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

Simon Green
(Sandwich)

21 - 10

Steve Gingell
(Ramsgate)

Martin Trow
(Folkestone Park)

21 - 11

Brian Trinder
(Minster)

Martin Trow
(Folkestone Park)

7 - 21

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

21 - 13

David Johnson
(Folkestone Park)