National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 14: Somerset

Preliminary Round
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 1
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 3
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 30th Jul 2017

John Matthews
(Purnell)

BYE

John Matthews
(Purnell)

11 - 21

Chris Spurrey
(Bath Men's)

Chris Spurrey
(Bath Men's)

WO Chris Spurrey

David Bishop
(City Of Wells)

Chris Spurrey
(Bath Men's)

21 - 16

Scott Trent
(Willmott Park)

Chris Spurrey
(Bath Men's)

21 - 18

Daniel Donald
(Williton)

Chris Spurrey
(Bath Men's)

BYE

Richard Weston
(Bath Men's)

BYE

Richard Weston
(Bath Men's)

18 - 21

David Bishop
(City Of Wells)

Kevin Jones
(Bloomfield)

WO David Bishop

David Bishop
(City Of Wells)

Nick Pearce
(Clevedon)

21 - 6

Mike Stocker
(Victoria)

Nick Pearce
(Clevedon)

21 - 13

John Couch
(West Backwell)

Nick Pearce
(Clevedon)

15 - 21

Scott Trent
(Willmott Park)

John Couch
(West Backwell)

WO John Couch

Neil Yeoman
(Bristol)

Mike Davies
(Banwell)

BYE

Mike Davies
(Banwell)

16 - 21

Scott Trent
(Willmott Park)

David Stott
(Clarence)

WO Scott Trent

Scott Trent
(Willmott Park)

Brian Herbison
(Congresbury)

BYE

Brian Herbison
(Congresbury)

WO Don Everett

Don Everett
(Clevedon Promenade Men's)

Don Everett
(Clevedon Promenade Men's)

21 - 15

Peter Colby
(Yeovil)

Don Everett
(Clevedon Promenade Men's)

17 - 21

Daniel Donald
(Williton)

Don Everett
(Clevedon Promenade Men's)

BYE

Peter Colby
(Yeovil)

BYE

Peter Colby
(Yeovil)

22 - 18

Sam Steel
(Watchet)

Levi Hembrow
(Ilminster)

20 - 21

Sam Steel
(Watchet)

Shaun Davis
(Castle Cary)

8 - 21

Daniel Donald
(Williton)

Daniel Donald
(Williton)

21 - 18

John Barment
(Taunton Deane)

Daniel Donald
(Williton)

21 - 20

Jack Groves
(Watchet)

John Barment
(Taunton Deane)

BYE

Stephen Terrell
(Westland Sports)

21 - 20

Dennis Buckingham
(Taunton)

Stephen Terrell
(Westland Sports)

13 - 21

Jack Groves
(Watchet)

Jack Groves
(Watchet)

BYE