National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 15: Surrey

Preliminary Round
Play by 21st May 2017
Round 1
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 30th Jul 2017

Neil Winter
(Wimbledon Park)

BYE

Neil Winter
(Wimbledon Park)

21 - 20

Kevin Nicholls
(South London)

Neil Winter
(Wimbledon Park)

9 - 21

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

21 - 11

Tim Orr
(Mid-Surrey)

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

21 - 9

Terry Berry
(Epsom)

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

21 - 13

Danny Wilkinson
(Seale & Sands)

Kevin Nicholls
(South London)

BYE

David Gerlach
(Gonville)

WO Nigel Findlay

Nigel Findlay
(Streatham Park)

Nigel Findlay
(Streatham Park)

4 - 21

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

BYE

Rob Dodds
(Southey)

WO Richard Tindall

Richard Tindall
(North Sheen)

Richard Tindall
(North Sheen)

21 - 11

Derek Nightingale
(Supreme)

Richard Tindall
(North Sheen)

20 - 21

Tim Orr
(Mid-Surrey)

Derek Nightingale
(Supreme)

BYE

Mark Porter
(West Wimbledon)

BYE

Mark Porter
(West Wimbledon)

19 - 21

Tim Orr
(Mid-Surrey)

Tim Orr
(Mid-Surrey)

21 - 17

George Fisher
(Putney Town)

Andrew Granat
(Cheam Fields)

BYE

Andrew Granat
(Cheam Fields)

10 - 22

Terry Berry
(Epsom)

Terry Berry
(Epsom)

21 - 17

Allen Banks
(Purley Bury)

Terry Berry
(Epsom)

21 - 20

Jeff O'Leary
(Epsom Park)

Terry Berry
(Epsom)

21 - 20

Richard Carr
(Purley)

Richard Long
(Croydon)

BYE

Richard Long
(Croydon)

WO Allen Banks

Allen Banks
(Purley Bury)

Allen Banks
(Purley Bury)

BYE

I Ross
(Wallington)

13 - 21

James Cooper
(Old Coulsdon)

James Cooper
(Old Coulsdon)

14 - 21

Jon Wilson
(Chipstead)

Jon Wilson
(Chipstead)

19 - 21

Jeff O'Leary
(Epsom Park)

Jon Wilson
(Chipstead)

BYE

Graham White
(Sutton)

4 - 21

Jeff O'Leary
(Epsom Park)

Jeff O'Leary
(Epsom Park)

21 - 10

Michael Appleford
(Cheam)

Michael Appleford
(Cheam)

21 - 10

Aaron Mairs
(Shirley Park)

Graham Street
(Knaphill)

BYE

Graham Street
(Knaphill)

11 - 21

Liam Mulcahy
(Old Dean)

Liam Mulcahy
(Old Dean)

19 - 21

Steve Paice
(Woodbridge Hill)

Steve Paice
(Woodbridge Hill)

21 - 13

G Skinner
(Ottershaw)

Steve Paice
(Woodbridge Hill)

17 - 21

Danny Wilkinson
(Seale & Sands)

Liam Mulcahy
(Old Dean)

BYE

Trevor Hoy
(Byfleet)

BYE

Trevor Hoy
(Byfleet)

19 - 21

Steve Paice
(Woodbridge Hill)

Steve Paice
(Woodbridge Hill)

BYE

G Skinner
(Ottershaw)

BYE

G Skinner
(Ottershaw)

21 - 20

Gary Clarke
(Egham)

G Skinner
(Ottershaw)

21 - 12

Anthony Gibbon
(Chertsey)

Gary Clarke
(Egham)

BYE

Anthony Gibbon
(Chertsey)

21 - 19

Robin Street
(Knaphill)

Anthony Gibbon
(Chertsey)

21 - 18

Will Matthews
(Camberley)

Will Matthews
(Camberley)

BYE

Richard Nicoll
(West End.)

BYE

Richard Nicoll
(West End.)

18 - 21

Carl Chadbond
(Tongham)

Carl Chadbond
(Tongham)

21 - 19

Mark Rawlinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

Carl Chadbond
(Tongham)

19 - 21

Danny Wilkinson
(Seale & Sands)

Carl Chadbond
(Tongham)

BYE

Mark Rawlinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

BYE

Mark Rawlinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

21 - 20

Oliver Dixon
(Cranleigh)

Oliver Dixon
(Cranleigh)

BYE

Charlie Souter
(Weybridge)

BYE

Charlie Souter
(Weybridge)

11 - 21

John Randall
(Mytchett)

John Randall
(Mytchett)

10 - 21

Danny Wilkinson
(Seale & Sands)

John Randall
(Mytchett)

BYE

Nigel Whiteman
(Milford)

BYE

Nigel Whiteman
(Milford)

7 - 21

Danny Wilkinson
(Seale & Sands)

Danny Wilkinson
(Seale & Sands)

BYE