National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 16: Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 1
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 3
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 30th Jul 2017

Andrew Browning
(Gildredge Park)

BYE

Andrew Browning
(Gildredge Park)

9 - 21

Anthony Hopkins
(Gullivers)

Anthony Hopkins
(Gullivers)

3 - 21

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

21 - 9

Thomas Palmer
(Lindfield)

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

21 - 14

Barry Ward
(Southwick Park)

Trevor Monk
(Northiam)

15 - 21

Anthony Hopkins
(Gullivers)

Andrew Jenner
(Wadhurst)

BYE

Andrew Jenner
(Wadhurst)

13 - 21

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

Michael Stone
(Sidley Martlets)

WO Francois Celada

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

Ted Giles
(Peacehaven & Telscombe)

21 - 12

Alex Jackson
(Woodingdean)

Ted Giles
(Peacehaven & Telscombe)

22 - 15

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

Ted Giles
(Peacehaven & Telscombe)

19 - 21

Thomas Palmer
(Lindfield)

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

WO Gordon Hall

Chris Sykes
(Lewes)

Robert May
(Newick)

BYE

Robert May
(Newick)

18 - 21

Thomas Palmer
(Lindfield)

Thomas Palmer
(Lindfield)

BYE

Ian Goacher
(St Francis)

BYE

Ian Goacher
(St Francis)

18 - 21

Glenn Still
(Portslade)

Glenn Still
(Portslade)

21 - 19

David Green
(Hurstpierpoint)

Glenn Still
(Portslade)

8 - 21

Barry Ward
(Southwick Park)

Glenn Still
(Portslade)

BYE

Kevin Yeo
(Southwick)

BYE

Kevin Yeo
(Southwick)

14 - 22

David Green
(Hurstpierpoint)

David Green
(Hurstpierpoint)

BYE

Carl Blinco
(Hollingbury Park)

9 - 21

Mark Gill
(Burgess Hill)

Mark Gill
(Burgess Hill)

20 - 21

Barry Ward
(Southwick Park)

Barry Ward
(Southwick Park)

21 - 12

Keith Brinsmead
(Tarring Priory)

Barry Ward
(Southwick Park)

21 - 17

David Phillipson
(Henfield)

Jono Dalton
(Popes Mead)

BYE

Jono Dalton
(Popes Mead)

16 - 22

Keith Brinsmead
(Tarring Priory)

Keith Brinsmead
(Tarring Priory)

21 - 11

Luigi Sebastiano
(Worthing)