National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Club Two Fours

Area 5: Cornwall/Devon

Preliminary Round
Play by 21st May 2017
Round 1
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 16th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 30th Jul 2017

St Stephen In Brannel
(St Stephen In Brannel)

53 - 31

Bodmin BC A
(Bodmin)

St Stephen In Brannel
(St Stephen In Brannel)

35 - 36

Porthme'(St Ives) BC A
(Porthmeor (St Ives))

Porthme'(St Ives) BC A
(Porthmeor (St Ives))

39 - 34

Newquay (Trenance) BC
(Newquay (Trenance))

Porthme'(St Ives) BC A
(Porthmeor (St Ives))

27 - 38

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

38 - 48

Shaldon BC A
(Shaldon)

Shaldon BC A
(Shaldon)

39 - 42

Kings BC A
(Kings)

Porthme'(St Ives) BC A
(Porthmeor (St Ives))

36 - 29

Mylor Bridge BC A
(Mylor Bridge)

Falmouth BC A
(Falmouth)

27 - 38

Newquay (Trenance) BC
(Newquay (Trenance))

Newquay (Trenance) BC
(Newquay (Trenance))

44 - 43

Chacewater BC A
(Chacewater)

Chacewater BC A
(Chacewater)

54 - 33

Kensey Vale BC A
(Kensey Vale)

Carnon Downs BC A
(Carnon Downs)

BYE

Carnon Downs BC A
(Carnon Downs)

25 - 36

Redruth BC A
(Redruth)

Redruth BC A
(Redruth)

16 - 47

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

Chacewater BC B
(Chacewater)

27 - 46

Redruth BC A
(Redruth)

St Austell BC A
(St Austell)

37 - 38

Liskeard BC A
(Liskeard)

Liskeard BC A
(Liskeard)

29 - 53

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

WO Stenalees BC A

St Ives BC A
(St Ives)

Plymouth (Sir Francis
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

BYE

Plymouth (Sir Francis
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

26 - 34

Pennycross Sports BC
(Pennycross Sports)

Pennycross Sports BC
(Pennycross Sports)

31 - 32

North Down (Plymouth)
(North Down (Plymouth))

North Down (Plymouth)
(North Down (Plymouth))

26 - 41

Shaldon BC A
(Shaldon)

Pennycross Sports BC
(Pennycross Sports)

BYE

North Down (Plymouth)
(North Down (Plymouth))

BYE

North Down (Plymouth)
(North Down (Plymouth))

47 - 43

New Plymouth BC A
(New Plymouth)

Beacon 'Plymouth) BC A
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

28 - 40

New Plymouth BC A
(New Plymouth)

Shaldon BC B
(Shaldon)

32 - 41

Kings BC B
(Kings)

Kings BC B
(Kings)

50 - 27

Paignton-Torbay BC B
(Paignton-Torbay)

Kings BC B
(Kings)

27 - 45

Shaldon BC A
(Shaldon)

Paignton-Torbay BC B
(Paignton-Torbay)

BYE

Shaldon BC A
(Shaldon)

61 - 17

Bitton 'ignmouth) BC B
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

Shaldon BC A
(Shaldon)

70 - 10

Newton Abbot BC B
(Newton Abbot)

Newton Abbot BC B
(Newton Abbot)

BYE

Torquay BC A
(Torquay)

26 - 44

Kings BC A
(Kings)

Kings BC A
(Kings)

45 - 35

Torquay BC B
(Torquay)

Kings BC A
(Kings)

43 - 16

Bitton 'ignmouth) BC A
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

Kings BC A
(Kings)

40 - 22

Topsham BC A
(Topsham)

Kings BC A
(Kings)

45 - 30

United Services BC B
(United Services)

Newton Abbot BC A
(Newton Abbot)

34 - 36

Torquay BC B
(Torquay)

Chudleigh BC A
(Chudleigh)

BYE

Chudleigh BC A
(Chudleigh)

28 - 50

Bitton 'ignmouth) BC A
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

Bitton 'ignmouth) BC A
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

43 - 35

Paignton-Torbay BC A
(Paignton-Torbay)

Madeira BC A
(Madeira)

34 - 37

Sidmouth BC A
(Sidmouth)

Sidmouth BC A
(Sidmouth)

13 - 43

Topsham BC A
(Topsham)

Topsham BC A
(Topsham)

42 - 33

Exonia BC A
(Exonia)

Topsham BC A
(Topsham)

BYE

Madeira BC B
(Madeira)

43 - 44

Honiton BC A
(Honiton)

Honiton BC A
(Honiton)

40 - 51

Exonia BC A
(Exonia)

Morchard Bishop BC A
(Morchard Bishop)

WO Exonia BC A

Exonia BC A
(Exonia)

Exonia BC B
(Exonia)

41 - 40

Heavitree BC A
(Heavitree)

Exonia BC B
(Exonia)

32 - 35

Crediton BC A
(Crediton)

Crediton BC A
(Crediton)

43 - 30

Great Torrington BC A
(Great Torrington)

Crediton BC A
(Crediton)

30 - 31

United Services BC B
(United Services)

Crediton BC A
(Crediton)

BYE

Tiverton West End BC A
(Tiverton West End)

42 - 23

South Molton BC B
(South Molton)

Tiverton West End BC A
(Tiverton West End)

36 - 45

Great Torrington BC A
(Great Torrington)

Great Torrington BC A
(Great Torrington)

BYE

Barnstaple BC A
(Barnstaple)

44 - 49

United Services BC B
(United Services)

United Services BC B
(United Services)

49 - 41

South Molton BC A
(South Molton)

United Services BC B
(United Services)

40 - 30

Culm Vale BC A
(Culm Vale)

Combe Martin BC A
(Combe Martin)

38 - 45

South Molton BC A
(South Molton)

United Services BC A
(United Services)

BYE

United Services BC A
(United Services)

24 - 57

Culm Vale BC A
(Culm Vale)

Culm Vale BC A
(Culm Vale)

37 - 29

Bideford BC A
(Bideford)