National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Top Club

Area 1: Bedfordshire/Hertfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 28th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 11th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 25th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 9th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 23rd Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 6th Aug 2017

Flitwick BC A
(Flitwick)

BYE

Flitwick BC A
(Flitwick)

3 - 2

Stotfold BC A
(Stotfold)

Flitwick BC A
(Flitwick)

5 - 0

Bedford Borough BC A
(Bedford Borough)

Flitwick BC A
(Flitwick)

3 - 2

Ampthill BC A
(Ampthill)

Flitwick BC A
(Flitwick)

0 - 5

Sandy Conservative BC
(Sandy Conservative)

Sandy Conservative BC
(Sandy Conservative)

3 - 2

Garston BC A
(Garston)

Stotfold BC A
(Stotfold)

4 - 1

Barton Le Clay BC A
(Barton Le Clay)

Bedford Borough BC A
(Bedford Borough)

BYE

Bedford Borough BC A
(Bedford Borough)

WO Bedford Borough BC A

Stewartby BC A
(Stewartby)

Stewartby BC A
(Stewartby)

BYE

Bedford Priory BC A
(Bedford Priory)

BYE

Bedford Priory BC A
(Bedford Priory)

2 - 3

Ampthill BC A
(Ampthill)

Ampthill BC A
(Ampthill)

3 - 2

Linslade BC A
(Linslade)

Ampthill BC A
(Ampthill)

BYE

Shefford BC A
(Shefford)

4 - 1

Beech Hill BC A
(Beech Hill)

Shefford BC A
(Shefford)

2 - 3

Linslade BC A
(Linslade)

Linslade BC A
(Linslade)

BYE

Biggleswade Town BC A
(Biggleswade Town)

2 - 3

Queens Works BC A
(Queens Works)

Queens Works BC A
(Queens Works)

4 - 1

Dunstable Town BC A
(Dunstable Town)

Queens Works BC A
(Queens Works)

WO Houghton Regis BC A

Houghton Regis BC A
(Houghton Regis)

Houghton Regis BC A
(Houghton Regis)

2 - 3

Sandy Conservative BC
(Sandy Conservative)

Sandy Town BC A
(Sandy Town)

2 - 3

Dunstable Town BC A
(Dunstable Town)

Sharnbrook BC A
(Sharnbrook)

4 - 1

Henlow Park BC A
(Henlow Park)

Sharnbrook BC A
(Sharnbrook)

2 - 3

Houghton Regis BC A
(Houghton Regis)

Houghton Regis BC A
(Houghton Regis)

5 - 0

Leighton Buzzard BC A
(Leighton Buzzard)

Potton BC A
(Potton)

BYE

Potton BC A
(Potton)

1 - 4

Meltis 96 BC A
(Meltis 96)

Meltis 96 BC A
(Meltis 96)

1 - 4

Sandy Conservative BC
(Sandy Conservative)

Kempston Hammers BC A
(Kempston Hammers)

0 - 5

Meltis 96 BC A
(Meltis 96)

Sandy Conservative BC
(Sandy Conservative)

3 - 2

Luton Town BC A
(Luton Town)

Sandy Conservative BC
(Sandy Conservative)

5 - 0

Maulden BC A
(Maulden)

Maulden BC A
(Maulden)

BYE

Bishops Stortford BC A
(Bishops Stortford)

0 - 5

Garston BC A
(Garston)

Garston BC A
(Garston)

3 - 2

Buntingford BC A
(Buntingford)

Garston BC A
(Garston)

5 - 0

Stevenage Town BC A
(Stevenage Town)

Garston BC A
(Garston)

3 - 2

Royston BC A
(Royston)

Garston BC A
(Garston)

4 - 1

Welwyn Garden City BC
(Welwyn Garden City)

Abbots Langley BC A
(Abbots Langley)

WO Buntingford BC A

Buntingford BC A
(Buntingford)

Berkhamsted BC A
(Berkhamsted)

3 - 2

Rosedale BC A
(Rosedale)

Berkhamsted BC A
(Berkhamsted)

WO Stevenage Town BC A

Stevenage Town BC A
(Stevenage Town)

Harperbury BC A
(Harperbury)

2 - 3

Stevenage Town BC A
(Stevenage Town)

Hemel Hempstead BC A
(Hemel Hempstead)

BYE

Hemel Hempstead BC A
(Hemel Hempstead)

3 - 2

Datchworth BC A
(Datchworth)

Hemel Hempstead BC A
(Hemel Hempstead)

WO Royston BC A

Royston BC A
(Royston)

Datchworth BC A
(Datchworth)

5 - 0

Kings Langley BC A
(Kings Langley)

Harpenden BC B
(Harpenden)

2 - 3

Sawbridgeworth BC A
(Sawbridgeworth)

Sawbridgeworth BC A
(Sawbridgeworth)

1 - 4

Royston BC A
(Royston)

Royston BC A
(Royston)

BYE

Bushey BC A
(Bushey)

WO Bushey BC A

Holwell BC A
(Holwell)

Bushey BC A
(Bushey)

1 ½ - 3 ½

Potten End BC A
(Potten End)

Potten End BC A
(Potten End)

3 - 2

Baldock Town BC A
(Baldock Town)

Potten End BC A
(Potten End)

1 - 4

Welwyn Garden City BC
(Welwyn Garden City)

Potten End BC A
(Potten End)

BYE

Herts BC A
(Herts)

BYE

Herts BC A
(Herts)

WO Baldock Town BC A

Baldock Town BC A
(Baldock Town)

Baldock Town BC A
(Baldock Town)

3 - 2

Northaw & Cuffley BC A
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Harpenden BC A
(Harpenden)

5 - 0

Riverain BC A
(Riverain)

Harpenden BC A
(Harpenden)

3 - 2

Potters Bar BC A
(Potters Bar)

Harpenden BC A
(Harpenden)

2 - 3

Welwyn Garden City BC
(Welwyn Garden City)

Potters Bar BC A
(Potters Bar)

BYE

Hertford BC A
(Hertford)

2 - 3

Welwyn & District BC A
(Welwyn & District)

Welwyn & District BC A
(Welwyn & District)

2 - 3

Welwyn Garden City BC
(Welwyn Garden City)

Welwyn Garden City BC
(Welwyn Garden City)

BYE