National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Top Club

Area 3: Buckinghamshire/Oxfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 11th Jun 2017
Round 1
Play by 25th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 9th Jul 2017
Round 3
Play by 23rd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 6th Aug 2017

Bletchley Town BC A
(Bletchley Town)

5 - 0

Newport Pagnell BC A
(Newport Pagnell)

Bletchley Town BC A
(Bletchley Town)

4 - 1

Bradwell BC A
(Bradwell)

Bletchley Town BC A
(Bletchley Town)

2 - 3

Wolverton Town BC A
(Wolverton Town)

Wolverton Town BC A
(Wolverton Town)

0 - 5

Waddesdon BC A
(Waddesdon)

Waddesdon BC A
(Waddesdon)

2 - 3

Gerrards Cross BC A
(Gerrards Cross)

Woburn Sands BC A
(Woburn Sands)

0 - 4

Bradwell BC A
(Bradwell)

Wolverton Park BC A
(Wolverton Park)

0 - 5

Wolverton Town BC A
(Wolverton Town)

Wolverton Town BC A
(Wolverton Town)

3 - 2

Bucking' West End BC A
(Buckingham West End)

Stony Stratford BC A
(Stony Stratford)

2 - 3

Bucking' West End BC A
(Buckingham West End)

Olney BC A
(Olney)

3 - 2

Bletchl't Martins BC A
(Bletchley St Martins)

Olney BC A
(Olney)

0 - 5

Waddesdon BC A
(Waddesdon)

Waddesdon BC A
(Waddesdon)

3 - 2

Hazells BC A
(Hazells)

Cheddington BC A
(Cheddington)

2 - 3

Waddesdon BC A
(Waddesdon)

Hazells BC A
(Hazells)

3 - 2

Aylesbury Town BC A
(Aylesbury Town)

Hazells BC A
(Hazells)

3 - 2

Marlow BC A
(Marlow)

Marlow BC A
(Marlow)

3 - 2

Amersham BC A
(Amersham)

High Wycombe BC A
(High Wycombe)

3 - 2

Chesham BC A
(Chesham)

High Wycombe BC A
(High Wycombe)

1 - 4

Gerrards Cross BC A
(Gerrards Cross)

Gerrards Cross BC A
(Gerrards Cross)

3 - 2

Headington BC A
(Headington)

Gerrards Cross BC A
(Gerrards Cross)

4 - 1

West Witney BC A
(West Witney)

Iver Heath BC A
(Iver Heath)

1 - 4

Gerrards Cross BC A
(Gerrards Cross)

Oxford ' & County BC A
(Oxford City & County)

3 - 2

South Oxford BC A
(South Oxford)

Oxford ' & County BC A
(Oxford City & County)

WO Headington BC A

Headington BC A
(Headington)

Headington BC A
(Headington)

BYE

Banbury Borough BC A
(Banbury Borough)

BYE

Banbury Borough BC A
(Banbury Borough)

3 - 2

Watlington BC A
(Watlington)

Banbury Borough BC A
(Banbury Borough)

2 - 3

West Witney BC A
(West Witney)

Watlington BC A
(Watlington)

5 - 0

Witney Mills BC A
(Witney Mills)

Adderbury BC A
(Adderbury)

2 - 3

Banbury'ling Club BC A
(Banbury Central Bowling Club)

Banbury'ling Club BC A
(Banbury Central Bowling Club)

2 - 3

West Witney BC A
(West Witney)

Carterton BC A
(Carterton)

2 - 3

West Witney BC A
(West Witney)