National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Top Club

Area 5: Cornwall/Devon

Preliminary Round
Play by 28th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 11th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 25th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 9th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 23rd Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 6th Aug 2017

Camborne BC A
(Camborne)

BYE

Camborne BC A
(Camborne)

4 ½ - ½

Bodmin BC A
(Bodmin)

Camborne BC A
(Camborne)

0 - 5

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

3 - 2

Redruth BC A
(Redruth)

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

2 - 3

St Austell BC A
(St Austell)

St Austell BC A
(St Austell)

0 - 5

Kings BC B
(Kings)

Bodmin BC A
(Bodmin)

BYE

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

BYE

Stenalees BC A
(Stenalees)

5 - 0

Chacewater BC B
(Chacewater)

Chacewater BC B
(Chacewater)

BYE

St Stephen In Brannel
(St Stephen In Brannel)

BYE

St Stephen In Brannel
(St Stephen In Brannel)

3 - 2

Newquay (Trenance) BC
(Newquay (Trenance))

St Stephen In Brannel
(St Stephen In Brannel)

2 - 3

Redruth BC A
(Redruth)

Newquay (Trenance) BC
(Newquay (Trenance))

BYE

Falmouth BC A
(Falmouth)

BYE

Falmouth BC A
(Falmouth)

0 - 5

Redruth BC A
(Redruth)

Redruth BC A
(Redruth)

BYE

St Ives BC A
(St Ives)

BYE

St Ives BC A
(St Ives)

0 - 5

St Austell BC A
(St Austell)

St Austell BC A
(St Austell)

3 - 2

Carnon Downs BC A
(Carnon Downs)

St Austell BC A
(St Austell)

5 - 0

New Plymouth BC A
(New Plymouth)

St Austell BC A
(St Austell)

BYE

Carnon Downs BC A
(Carnon Downs)

BYE

Carnon Downs BC A
(Carnon Downs)

3 - 2

Chacewater BC A
(Chacewater)

Chacewater BC A
(Chacewater)

BYE

Beacon 'Plymouth) BC A
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

BYE

Beacon 'Plymouth) BC A
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

1 - 4

North Down (Plymouth)
(North Down (Plymouth))

North Down (Plymouth)
(North Down (Plymouth))

2 - 3

New Plymouth BC A
(New Plymouth)

North Down (Plymouth)
(North Down (Plymouth))

4 - 1

Pennycross Sports BC
(Pennycross Sports)

New Plymouth BC A
(New Plymouth)

BYE

New Plymouth BC A
(New Plymouth)

4 - 1

Plymouth (Sir Francis
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

Plymouth (Sir Francis
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

BYE

Bitton 'ignmouth) BC A
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

BYE

Bitton 'ignmouth) BC A
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

2 - 3

Newton Abbot BC A
(Newton Abbot)

Newton Abbot BC A
(Newton Abbot)

0 - 5

Kings BC B
(Kings)

Kings BC B
(Kings)

4 - 1

Madeira BC B
(Madeira)

Kings BC B
(Kings)

5 - 0

United Services BC A
(United Services)

Newton Abbot BC A
(Newton Abbot)

4 - 1

Kings BC A
(Kings)

Shaldon BC A
(Shaldon)

BYE

Shaldon BC A
(Shaldon)

1 - 4

Kings BC B
(Kings)

Kings BC B
(Kings)

BYE

Paignton-Torbay BC A
(Paignton-Torbay)

BYE

Paignton-Torbay BC A
(Paignton-Torbay)

½ - 4 ½

Torquay BC A
(Torquay)

Torquay BC A
(Torquay)

2 - 3

Madeira BC B
(Madeira)

Torquay BC A
(Torquay)

BYE

Madeira BC B
(Madeira)

BYE

Madeira BC B
(Madeira)

3 - 2

Seaton. BC A
(Seaton.)

Sidmouth BC A
(Sidmouth)

2 - 3

Seaton. BC A
(Seaton.)

Madeira BC A
(Madeira)

BYE

Madeira BC A
(Madeira)

2 - 3

Exonia BC A
(Exonia)

Exonia BC A
(Exonia)

2 - 3

Crediton BC A
(Crediton)

Crediton BC A
(Crediton)

2 - 3

United Services BC A
(United Services)

Exonia BC A
(Exonia)

BYE

Topsham BC A
(Topsham)

BYE

Topsham BC A
(Topsham)

2 - 3

Crediton BC A
(Crediton)

Honiton BC A
(Honiton)

WO Crediton BC A

Crediton BC A
(Crediton)

Culm Vale BC A
(Culm Vale)

BYE

Culm Vale BC A
(Culm Vale)

4 - 1

South Molton BC A
(South Molton)

Culm Vale BC A
(Culm Vale)

2 - 3

United Services BC A
(United Services)

South Molton BC A
(South Molton)

BYE

United Services BC A
(United Services)

BYE

United Services BC A
(United Services)

WO United Services BC A

Barnstaple BC A
(Barnstaple)

Barnstaple BC A
(Barnstaple)

BYE