National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Top Club

Area 6: Cumbria/Durham/Lancashire/Northumberland/Yorkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 28th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 11th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 25th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 9th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 23rd Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 6th Aug 2017

Keswick Fitz Park BC A
(Keswick Fitz Park)

BYE

Keswick Fitz Park BC A
(Keswick Fitz Park)

1 - 3

Aspatria BC A
(Aspatria)

Aspatria BC A
(Aspatria)

3 - 2

Silloth BC A
(Silloth)

Aspatria BC A
(Aspatria)

3 - 2

Whitehaven BC A
(Whitehaven)

Aspatria BC A
(Aspatria)

3 - 2

Dipton Park BC A
(Dipton Park)

Aspatria BC A
(Aspatria)

½ - 4 ½

Nafferton BC A
(Nafferton)

Aspatria BC A
(Aspatria)

BYE

Silloth BC A
(Silloth)

BYE

Silloth BC A
(Silloth)

3 - 2

Carlisle Subscription
(Carlisle Subscription)

Carlisle Subscription
(Carlisle Subscription)

BYE

Courtfield BC A
(Courtfield)

BYE

Courtfield BC A
(Courtfield)

2 - 3

Workington BC A
(Workington)

Workington BC A
(Workington)

1 - 4

Whitehaven BC A
(Whitehaven)

Workington BC A
(Workington)

BYE

Wigton Park BC A
(Wigton Park)

BYE

Wigton Park BC A
(Wigton Park)

1 - 4

Whitehaven BC A
(Whitehaven)

Whitehaven BC A
(Whitehaven)

5 - 0

Dalston BC A
(Dalston)

Portland BC A
(Portland)

2 - 3

Fossway BC A
(Fossway)

Fossway BC A
(Fossway)

1 - 4

New Del'd Newsham BC A
(New Deleval and Newsham)

New Del'd Newsham BC A
(New Deleval and Newsham)

2 - 3

St Geor' Hospital BC A
(St Georges Hospital)

St Geor' Hospital BC A
(St Georges Hospital)

2 - 3

Dipton Park BC A
(Dipton Park)

North S' West End BC A
(North Shields West End)

1 - 4

New Del'd Newsham BC A
(New Deleval and Newsham)

Hexham House BC A
(Hexham House)

2 - 3

Backworth Welfare BC A
(Backworth Welfare)

Backworth Welfare BC A
(Backworth Welfare)

2 - 3

St Geor' Hospital BC A
(St Georges Hospital)

St Geor' Hospital BC A
(St Georges Hospital)

3 - 2

Gosforth BC A
(Gosforth)

Dipton Park BC A
(Dipton Park)

3 - 2

Houghto'airy Lane BC A
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

Dipton Park BC A
(Dipton Park)

WO Dipton Park BC A

Hartlepool Park BC A
(Hartlepool Park)

Dipton Park BC A
(Dipton Park)

6 - 2

Barnes Park BC A
(Barnes Park)

Hartlepool Park BC A
(Hartlepool Park)

BYE

Dunston Social BC A
(Dunston Social)

2 - 3

Barnes Park BC A
(Barnes Park)

Barnes Park BC A
(Barnes Park)

3 - 2

Silksworth BC A
(Silksworth)

Silksworth BC A
(Silksworth)

BYE

Darling' Athletic BC A
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

BYE

Darling' Athletic BC A
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

3 - 2

Stockton BC A
(Stockton)

Darling' Athletic BC A
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

4 - 1

Elm Tree Social BC A
(Elm Tree Social)

Darling' Athletic BC A
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

4 - 1

Bolton BC A
(Bolton)

Darling' Athletic BC A
(Darlington Railway Athletic)

1 - 4

Nafferton BC A
(Nafferton)

Stockton BC A
(Stockton)

3 - 2

Hundens Park BC A
(Hundens Park)

Elm Tree Social BC A
(Elm Tree Social)

BYE

Elm Tree Social BC A
(Elm Tree Social)

3 - 2

Spennymoor Town BC A
(Spennymoor Town)

Spennymoor Town BC A
(Spennymoor Town)

BYE

Bolton BC B
(Bolton)

BYE

Bolton BC B
(Bolton)

1 - 4

Heaton Hall BC A
(Heaton Hall)

Heaton Hall BC A
(Heaton Hall)

1 - 4

Bolton BC A
(Bolton)

Heaton Hall BC A
(Heaton Hall)

BYE

Heaton Hall BC B
(Heaton Hall)

BYE

Heaton Hall BC B
(Heaton Hall)

0 - 5

Bolton BC A
(Bolton)

Bolton BC A
(Bolton)

BYE

West Park (Ypi) BC A
(West Park (Ypi))

4 - 1

Kingston BC A
(Kingston)

West Park (Ypi) BC A
(West Park (Ypi))

WO West Park (Ypi) BC A

Holderness BC A
(Holderness)

West Park (Ypi) BC A
(West Park (Ypi))

1 - 4

Nafferton BC A
(Nafferton)

Nafferton BC A
(Nafferton)

3 - 2

Holgate W.M.C BC A
(Holgate W.M.C)

Holderness BC A
(Holderness)

BYE

Kirkbymoorside BC A
(Kirkbymoorside)

BYE

Kirkbymoorside BC A
(Kirkbymoorside)

WO Nafferton BC A

Nafferton BC A
(Nafferton)

Nafferton BC A
(Nafferton)

BYE

York Ra' Amateurs BC A
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

BYE

York Ra' Amateurs BC A
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

3 ½ - 1 ½

Dunnington BC A
(Dunnington)

York Ra' Amateurs BC A
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

2 - 3

Holgate W.M.C BC A
(Holgate W.M.C)

Dunnington BC A
(Dunnington)

BYE

Harrogate BC A
(Harrogate)

BYE

Harrogate BC A
(Harrogate)

1 - 4

Holgate W.M.C BC A
(Holgate W.M.C)

Holgate W.M.C BC A
(Holgate W.M.C)

BYE