National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Top Club

Area 7: Derbyshire/Leicestershire/Lincolnshire/Nottinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 28th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 11th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 25th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 9th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 23rd Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 6th Aug 2017

Cleethorpes BC A
(Cleethorpes)

BYE

Cleethorpes BC A
(Cleethorpes)

WO Cleethorpes BC A

The Shires BC BC A
(The Shires BC)

Cleethorpes BC A
(Cleethorpes)

5 - 0

Sleaford Town BC A
(Sleaford Town)

Cleethorpes BC A
(Cleethorpes)

1 - 4

Carters Park Holbeach
(Carters Park Holbeach)

Carters Park Holbeach
(Carters Park Holbeach)

4 - 1

Royal Mail Cart BC A
(Royal Mail Cart)

Carters Park Holbeach
(Carters Park Holbeach)

1 - 4

New Lount BC A
(New Lount)

The Shires BC BC A
(The Shires BC)

BYE

Cemetery Road BC A
(Cemetery Road Scunthorpe)

BYE

Cemetery Road BC A
(Cemetery Road Scunthorpe)

WO Sleaford Town BC A

Sleaford Town BC A
(Sleaford Town)

Sleaford Town BC A
(Sleaford Town)

BYE

Skegness Foreshore BC
(Skegness Foreshore)

BYE

Skegness Foreshore BC
(Skegness Foreshore)

2 - 3

Burton House BC A
(Burton House)

Burton House BC A
(Burton House)

WO Carters Park Holbeach

Carters Park Holbeach
(Carters Park Holbeach)

Burton House BC A
(Burton House)

BYE

Boston B.C BC A
(Boston B.C)

BYE

Boston B.C BC A
(Boston B.C)

WO Carters Park Holbeach

Carters Park Holbeach
(Carters Park Holbeach)

Carters Park Holbeach
(Carters Park Holbeach)

BYE

Royal Mail Cart BC A
(Royal Mail Cart)

BYE

Royal Mail Cart BC A
(Royal Mail Cart)

3 - 2

Spalding Town BC A
(Spalding Town)

Royal Mail Cart BC A
(Royal Mail Cart)

4 - 1

Newark Northern BC A
(Newark Northern)

Royal Mail Cart BC A
(Royal Mail Cart)

3 - 2

Long Eaton Town BC A
(Long Eaton Town)

Spalding Town BC A
(Spalding Town)

BYE

Newark Northern BC A
(Newark Northern)

BYE

Newark Northern BC A
(Newark Northern)

3 - 2

Langwith Junction BC A
(Langwith Junction)

Langwith Junction BC A
(Langwith Junction)

BYE

Cavaliers BC A
(Cavaliers)

BYE

Cavaliers BC A
(Cavaliers)

5 - 0

Church Warsop BC A
(Church Warsop)

Cavaliers BC A
(Cavaliers)

2 - 3

Long Eaton Town BC A
(Long Eaton Town)

East Leake BC A
(East Leake)

2 - 3

Church Warsop BC A
(Church Warsop)

Long Eaton Town BC A
(Long Eaton Town)

BYE

Long Eaton Town BC A
(Long Eaton Town)

4 - 1

South Derbyshire BC A
(South Derbyshire)

South Derbyshire BC A
(South Derbyshire)

BYE

Kingscroft BC A
(Kingscroft)

3 - 2

Loughbo'h Pheonix BC A
(Loughborough Pheonix)

Kingscroft BC A
(Kingscroft)

1 - 4

Belgrave BC A
(Belgrave)

Belgrave BC A
(Belgrave)

1 - 4

Blaby BC A
(Blaby)

Blaby BC A
(Blaby)

2 - 3

New Lount BC A
(New Lount)

New Lount BC A
(New Lount)

4 - 1

Shepshed Town BC A
(Shepshed Town)

Belgrave BC A
(Belgrave)

BYE

Wymeswold BC A
(Wymeswold)

1 - 4

Blaby BC A
(Blaby)

Blaby BC A
(Blaby)

5 - 0

Brookfi' Electric BC A
(Brookfield Electric)

Brookfi' Electric BC A
(Brookfield Electric)

BYE

Market Bosworth BC A
(Market Bosworth)

1 - 4

Hinckley BC A
(Hinckley)

Hinckley BC A
(Hinckley)

2 - 3

New Lount BC A
(New Lount)

New Lount BC A
(New Lount)

4 - 1

Countesthorpe BC A
(Countesthorpe)

Leicester Club BC A
(Leicester Club)

2 - 3

New Lount BC A
(New Lount)

Countesthorpe BC A
(Countesthorpe)

4 - 1

Loughbo'eenfields BC A
(Loughborough Greenfields)

Countesthorpe BC A
(Countesthorpe)

3 - 2

Sileby BC A
(Sileby)

Sileby BC A
(Sileby)

BYE

Knighton Victoria BC A
(Knighton Victoria)

3 - 2

Birstall BC A
(Birstall)

Knighton Victoria BC A
(Knighton Victoria)

4 - 1

Sweet Pea BC A
(Sweet Pea)

Knighton Victoria BC A
(Knighton Victoria)

3 - 2

Coalville Town BC A
(Coalville Town)

Knighton Victoria BC A
(Knighton Victoria)

1 - 4

Shepshed Town BC A
(Shepshed Town)

Sweet Pea BC A
(Sweet Pea)

BYE

Hart Of Fleckney BC A
(Hart Of Fleckney)

BYE

Hart Of Fleckney BC A
(Hart Of Fleckney)

2 - 3

Coalville Town BC A
(Coalville Town)

Thringstone BC A
(Thringstone)

2 - 3

Coalville Town BC A
(Coalville Town)

Shepshed Town BC A
(Shepshed Town)

BYE

Shepshed Town BC A
(Shepshed Town)

4 - 1

Fosseway BC A
(Fosseway)

Shepshed Town BC A
(Shepshed Town)

4 - 1

Narborough BC A
(Narborough)

Fosseway BC A
(Fosseway)

3 - 2

Brush BC A
(Brush)

St Marg'Operative BC A
(St MargaretS Co-Operative)

BYE

St Marg'Operative BC A
(St MargaretS Co-Operative)

1 - 4

Narborough BC A
(Narborough)

Narborough BC A
(Narborough)

BYE