National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Top Club

Area 8: Essex

Preliminary Round
Play by 28th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 11th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 25th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 9th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 23rd Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 6th Aug 2017

Wivenhoe BC A
(Wivenhoe)

2 - 3

Colches' West End BC A
(Colchester West End)

Colches' West End BC A
(Colchester West End)

3 - 2

Arclight BC A
(Arclight)

Colches' West End BC A
(Colchester West End)

3 - 2

Brightlingsea BC A
(Brightlingsea)

Colches' West End BC A
(Colchester West End)

1 - 4

Bocking Alliance BC A
(Bocking Alliance)

Bocking Alliance BC A
(Bocking Alliance)

2 - 3

Great Baddow BC A
(Great Baddow)

Great Baddow BC A
(Great Baddow)

1 - 4

Romford BC A
(Romford)

Arclight BC A
(Arclight)

BYE

Brightlingsea BC A
(Brightlingsea)

BYE

Brightlingsea BC A
(Brightlingsea)

5 - 0

Frinton BC A
(Frinton)

Frinton BC A
(Frinton)

3 - 2

Happy Valley BC A
(Happy Valley)

Elsenham BC A
(Elsenham)

2 - 3

Tiptree Jobserve BC A
(Tiptree Jobserve)

Tiptree Jobserve BC A
(Tiptree Jobserve)

1 - 4

Saffron'lden Town BC A
(Saffron Walden Town)

Saffron'lden Town BC A
(Saffron Walden Town)

2 - 3

Bocking Alliance BC A
(Bocking Alliance)

Saffron'lden Town BC A
(Saffron Walden Town)

4 - 1

Witham BC A
(Witham)

Silver End BC A
(Silver End)

2 - 3

Braintree BC A
(Braintree)

Braintree BC A
(Braintree)

1 - 4

Bocking Alliance BC A
(Bocking Alliance)

Bocking Alliance BC A
(Bocking Alliance)

4 - 1

Dunmow BC A
(Dunmow)

Falcon BC A
(Falcon)

BYE

Falcon BC A
(Falcon)

3 - 2

Chelmsford BC A
(Chelmsford)

Falcon BC A
(Falcon)

3 ½ - 1 ½

Stock & Buttsbury BC A
(Stock & Buttsbury)

Falcon BC A
(Falcon)

2 - 3

Great Baddow BC A
(Great Baddow)

Chelmsford BC A
(Chelmsford)

BYE

Stock & Buttsbury BC A
(Stock & Buttsbury)

BYE

Stock & Buttsbury BC A
(Stock & Buttsbury)

3 ½ - 1 ½

Burnham Hillside BC B
(Burnham Hillside)

Burnham Hillside BC B
(Burnham Hillside)

BYE

Writtle BC A
(Writtle)

BYE

Writtle BC A
(Writtle)

3 - 2

Maldon BC A
(Maldon)

Writtle BC A
(Writtle)

0 - 5

Great Baddow BC A
(Great Baddow)

Maldon BC A
(Maldon)

BYE

Burnham Hillside BC A
(Burnham Hillside)

BYE

Burnham Hillside BC A
(Burnham Hillside)

WO Great Baddow BC A

Great Baddow BC A
(Great Baddow)

Great Baddow BC A
(Great Baddow)

5 - 0

Chelmsford BC B
(Chelmsford)

Elm Park (Hornchurch)
(Elm Park (Hornchurch))

BYE

Elm Park (Hornchurch)
(Elm Park (Hornchurch))

WO Elm Park (Hornchurch)

Rainham BC A
(Rainham)

Elm Park (Hornchurch)
(Elm Park (Hornchurch))

0 - 5

Romford BC A
(Romford)

Romford BC A
(Romford)

3 - 2

Wanstead Central BC A
(Wanstead Central)

Romford BC A
(Romford)

4 - 1

Grays Town BC A
(Grays Town)

Rainham BC A
(Rainham)

BYE

Kings Chase BC A
(Kings Chase)

3 - 2

Upminster BC A
(Upminster)

Kings Chase BC A
(Kings Chase)

2 - 3

Romford BC A
(Romford)

Brentwood BC A
(Brentwood)

1 - 4

Romford BC A
(Romford)

Wanstead Central BC A
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Wanstead Central BC A
(Wanstead Central)

5 - 0

Fords ('ury Park) BC A
(Fords (Newbury Park))

Wanstead Central BC A
(Wanstead Central)

3 - 2

The Ilford BC A
(The Ilford)

Fords ('ury Park) BC A
(Fords (Newbury Park))

BYE

The Ilford BC A
(The Ilford)

BYE

The Ilford BC A
(The Ilford)

4 - 1

Woodford BC A
(Woodford)

Woodford BC A
(Woodford)

BYE

Essex County BC B
(Essex County)

3 - 2

Bournemouth Park BC A
(Bournemouth Park)

Essex County BC B
(Essex County)

3 - 2

Thorpe Bay BC A
(Thorpe Bay)

Essex County BC B
(Essex County)

2 - 3

Essex County BC A
(Essex County)

Essex County BC A
(Essex County)

2 - 3

Grays Town BC A
(Grays Town)

Thorpe Bay BC A
(Thorpe Bay)

BYE

Prittlewell BC A
(Prittlewell)

BYE

Prittlewell BC A
(Prittlewell)

1 - 4

Essex County BC A
(Essex County)

Essex County BC A
(Essex County)

BYE

Connaught BC A
(Connaught)

3 - 2

Harlow BC A
(Harlow)

Connaught BC A
(Connaught)

1 - 4

Silverthorn BC A
(Silverthorn)

Silverthorn BC A
(Silverthorn)

2 - 3

Grays Town BC A
(Grays Town)

Larsen BC A
(Larsen)

1 - 4

Silverthorn BC A
(Silverthorn)

Griffin BC A
(Griffin)

2 - 3

Buckhurst Hill BC A
(Buckhurst Hill)

Buckhurst Hill BC A
(Buckhurst Hill)

1 - 4

Grays Town BC A
(Grays Town)

Drums BC A
(Drums)

2 - 3

Grays Town BC A
(Grays Town)