National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Top Club

Area 12: Huntingdonshire/Northamptonshire/Warwickshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 28th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 11th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 25th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 9th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 23rd Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 6th Aug 2017

Avenue 'amington) BC A
(Avenue (Leamington))

4 - 1

Norgren BC A
(Norgren)

Avenue 'amington) BC A
(Avenue (Leamington))

4 - 1

Royal L'ngton Spa BC A
(Royal Leamington Spa)

Avenue 'amington) BC A
(Avenue (Leamington))

3 - 2

Welford-On-Avon BC A
(Welford-On-Avon)

Avenue 'amington) BC A
(Avenue (Leamington))

2 - 3

Avenue (Coventry) BC A
(Avenue (Coventry))

Avenue (Coventry) BC A
(Avenue (Coventry))

4 - 1

Abington BC A
(Abington)

Avenue (Coventry) BC A
(Avenue (Coventry))

2 - 3

Kingsthorpe BC A
(Kingsthorpe)

Royal L'ngton Spa BC A
(Royal Leamington Spa)

3 - 2

Stratfo'Upon-Avon BC A
(Stratford-Upon-Avon)

Whitnash BC A
(Whitnash)

1 - 4

Welford-On-Avon BC A
(Welford-On-Avon)

Welford-On-Avon BC A
(Welford-On-Avon)

4 - 1

Snitterfield BC A
(Snitterfield)

Snitterfield BC A
(Snitterfield)

3 - 2

Little Compton BC A
(Little Compton)

Lillington BC A
(Lillington)

2 - 3

Three S'Coventry) BC A
(Three Spires (Coventry))

Three S'Coventry) BC A
(Three Spires (Coventry))

1 - 4

Nuneaton BC A
(Nuneaton)

Nuneaton BC A
(Nuneaton)

2 - 3

Avenue (Coventry) BC A
(Avenue (Coventry))

Stoke (Coventry) BC A
(Stoke (Coventry))

WO Nuneaton BC A

Nuneaton BC A
(Nuneaton)

Avenue (Coventry) BC A
(Avenue (Coventry))

4 - 1

Wolvey BC A
(Wolvey)

Avenue (Coventry) BC A
(Avenue (Coventry))

3 - 2

Erdington Court BC A
(Erdington Court)

Kings Heath BC A
(Kings Heath)

1 - 4

Erdington Court BC A
(Erdington Court)

Bournville BC A
(Bournville)

1 - 4

Sherwood Park BC A
(Sherwood Park)

Sherwood Park BC A
(Sherwood Park)

2 - 3

Grange BC A
(Grange)

Grange BC A
(Grange)

3 - 2

Rugby Railway BC A
(Rugby Railway)

Grange BC A
(Grange)

1 - 4

Abington BC A
(Abington)

Solihull Municipal BC
(Solihull Municipal)

2 - 3

Grange BC A
(Grange)

Rugby Railway BC A
(Rugby Railway)

3 - 2

Rugby Thornfield BC A
(Rugby Thornfield)

Rugby Railway BC A
(Rugby Railway)

4 - 1

Oakfield BC A
(Oakfield)

Oakfield BC A
(Oakfield)

3 - 2

Bilton BC A
(Bilton)

Northam' Melville BC A
(Northampton Whyte Melville)

1 - 4

Rugby BC A
(Rugby)

Rugby BC A
(Rugby)

4 - 1

Kislingbury BC A
(Kislingbury)

Rugby BC A
(Rugby)

2 - 3

Abington BC A
(Abington)

Bugbrooke BC A
(Bugbrooke)

1 - 4

Kislingbury BC A
(Kislingbury)

Brackle' District BC A
(Brackley & District)

2 - 3

Roade BC A
(Roade)

Roade BC A
(Roade)

1 - 4

Abington BC A
(Abington)

Heyford BC A
(Heyford)

0 - 5

Abington BC A
(Abington)

Wootton Grange BC A
(Wootton Grange)

0 - 5

Kingsthorpe BC A
(Kingsthorpe)

Kingsthorpe BC A
(Kingsthorpe)

4 - 1

Northam' West End BC A
(Northampton West End)

Kingsthorpe BC A
(Kingsthorpe)

5 - 0

Kingsthorpe BC B
(Kingsthorpe)

Kingsthorpe BC A
(Kingsthorpe)

5 - 0

Ketteri'land Band BC A
(Kettering Midland Band)

Kingsthorpe BC A
(Kingsthorpe)

4 - 1

Kettering Lodge BC A
(Kettering Lodge)

Daventry Town BC A
(Daventry Town)

1 - 4

Northam' West End BC A
(Northampton West End)

Abington BC B
(Abington)

1 - 4

Northam'n Express BC A
(Northampton Express)

Northam'n Express BC A
(Northampton Express)

2 - 3

Kingsthorpe BC B
(Kingsthorpe)

St Crispin BC A
(St Crispin)

½ - 4 ½

Kingsthorpe BC B
(Kingsthorpe)

Earls Barton BC A
(Earls Barton)

BYE

Earls Barton BC A
(Earls Barton)

3 - 2

Corby Forest BC A
(Corby Forest)

Earls Barton BC A
(Earls Barton)

0 - 5

Ketteri'land Band BC A
(Kettering Midland Band)

Irchester BC A
(Irchester)

1 - 4

Corby Forest BC A
(Corby Forest)

Ketteri'land Band BC A
(Kettering Midland Band)

3 - 2

Wellingborough BC A
(Wellingborough)

Ketteri'land Band BC A
(Kettering Midland Band)

3 ½ - 1 ½

Rushden Town BC A
(Rushden Town)

Rushden Town BC A
(Rushden Town)

BYE

Finedon BC A
(Finedon)

WO Corby Seagrave House

Corby Seagrave House
(Corby Seagrave House)

Corby Seagrave House
(Corby Seagrave House)

2 - 3

Desborough Town BC A
(Desborough Town)

Desborough Town BC A
(Desborough Town)

1 - 4

Kettering Lodge BC A
(Kettering Lodge)

Kettering Lodge BC A
(Kettering Lodge)

3 - 2

West Ward BC A
(West Ward)

Desborough Town BC A
(Desborough Town)

3 - 2

Higham Ferrers BC A
(Higham Ferrers)

Burton Latimer BC A
(Burton Latimer)

4 - 1

Gedding' & Newton BC A
(Geddington & Newton)

Burton Latimer BC A
(Burton Latimer)

1 ½ - 3 ½

Kettering Lodge BC A
(Kettering Lodge)

Thrapston BC A
(Thrapston)

2 - 3

Kettering Lodge BC A
(Kettering Lodge)

Warboys BC A
(Warboys)

BYE

Warboys BC A
(Warboys)

2 - 3

West Ward BC A
(West Ward)

West Ward BC A
(West Ward)

3 - 2

Whittlesey Manor BC A
(Whittlesey Manor)

West Ward BC A
(West Ward)

4 - 1

St. Ives BC A
(St. Ives)

Parkway BC A
(Parkway)

3 - 2

Brampton BC A
(Brampton)

Parkway BC A
(Parkway)

2 - 3

Whittlesey Manor BC A
(Whittlesey Manor)

Whittlesey Manor BC A
(Whittlesey Manor)

5 - 0

Eynesbury BC A
(Eynesbury)