National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Top Club

Area 13: Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by 14th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 28th May 2017
Round 2
Play by 11th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 25th Jun 2017
Round 4
Play by 9th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 23rd Jul 2017
Round 6
Play by 6th Aug 2017

Blackhe'Greenwich BC A
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

BYE

Blackhe'Greenwich BC A
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

2 - 3

Bellingham BC A
(Bellingham)

Bellingham BC A
(Bellingham)

1 ½ - 3 ½

Bromley BC B
(Bromley)

Bromley BC B
(Bromley)

4 - 1

Sidcup BC A
(Sidcup)

Bromley BC B
(Bromley)

3 - 2

Cobham BC A
(Cobham)

Bromley BC B
(Bromley)

4 - 1

Vcd BC A
(Vcd)

Bromley BC B
(Bromley)

3 - 2

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

Bellingham BC A
(Bellingham)

BYE

Bromley BC B
(Bromley)

BYE

Bromley BC B
(Bromley)

3 - 2

Orpingt'Excelsior BC A
(Orpington Excelsior)

Orpingt'Excelsior BC A
(Orpington Excelsior)

BYE

West Wickham BC B
(West Wickham)

BYE

West Wickham BC B
(West Wickham)

2 - 3

Met Police BC A
(Met Police)

Met Police BC A
(Met Police)

2 - 3

Sidcup BC A
(Sidcup)

Met Police BC A
(Met Police)

BYE

Eltham BC A
(Eltham)

BYE

Eltham BC A
(Eltham)

2 - 3

Sidcup BC A
(Sidcup)

Sidcup BC A
(Sidcup)

BYE

Woodcro'ative BC) BC A
(Woodcroft (Formally Eltham Con)

BYE

Woodcro'ative BC) BC A
(Woodcroft (Formally Eltham Con)

3 - 2

West Wickham BC A
(West Wickham)

Woodcro'ative BC) BC A
(Woodcroft (Formally Eltham Con)

1 - 4

Royal B' Scotland BC A
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

Royal B' Scotland BC A
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

2 - 3

Cobham BC A
(Cobham)

West Wickham BC A
(West Wickham)

BYE

Bromley Town BC A
(Bromley Town)

BYE

Bromley Town BC A
(Bromley Town)

2 - 3

Royal B' Scotland BC A
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

Bromley BC A
(Bromley)

2 - 3

Royal B' Scotland BC A
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

Halls BC A
(Halls)

BYE

Halls BC A
(Halls)

1 - 4

Cobham BC A
(Cobham)

Cobham BC A
(Cobham)

3 - 2

Ogf BC A
(Ogf)

Cobham BC A
(Cobham)

BYE

Northfleet BC A
(Northfleet)

BYE

Northfleet BC A
(Northfleet)

2 - 3

Ogf BC A
(Ogf)

Ogf BC A
(Ogf)

BYE

Horton Kirby BC A
(Horton Kirby)

BYE

Horton Kirby BC A
(Horton Kirby)

4 - 1

Gravesend BC A
(Gravesend)

Horton Kirby BC A
(Horton Kirby)

2 - 3

Vcd BC A
(Vcd)

Vcd BC A
(Vcd)

5 - 0

Baker Bexford BC A
(Baker Bexford)

Vcd BC A
(Vcd)

4 - 1

Borstal BC A
(Borstal)

Gravesend BC A
(Gravesend)

BYE

Hartley'ntry Club BC A
(Hartley Country Club)

BYE

Hartley'ntry Club BC A
(Hartley Country Club)

0 - 5

Vcd BC A
(Vcd)

Vcd BC A
(Vcd)

BYE

Danson Park BC A
(Danson Park)

BYE

Danson Park BC A
(Danson Park)

3 - 2

Woodlands Park BC A
(Woodlands Park)

Danson Park BC A
(Danson Park)

2 - 3

Baker Bexford BC A
(Baker Bexford)

Woodlands Park BC A
(Woodlands Park)

BYE

Baker Bexford BC A
(Baker Bexford)

BYE

Baker Bexford BC A
(Baker Bexford)

5 - 0

Empire BC A
(Empire)

Empire BC A
(Empire)

BYE

Borstal BC A
(Borstal)

BYE

Borstal BC A
(Borstal)

3 ½ - 1 ½

Kemsley BC A
(Kemsley)

Borstal BC A
(Borstal)

3 - 2

Maidstone BC A
(Maidstone)

Borstal BC A
(Borstal)

3 - 2

Sevenoaks BC A
(Sevenoaks)

Kemsley BC A
(Kemsley)

BYE

Cliffe BC A
(Cliffe)

BYE

Cliffe BC A
(Cliffe)

2 - 3

Maidstone BC A
(Maidstone)

Maidstone BC A
(Maidstone)

BYE

Townsend Hook BC A
(Townsend Hook)

BYE

Townsend Hook BC A
(Townsend Hook)

2 - 3

Tonbridge BC A
(Tonbridge)

Tonbridge BC A
(Tonbridge)

1 - 4

Sevenoaks BC A
(Sevenoaks)

Tonbridge BC A
(Tonbridge)

3 - 2

Civil S'ham Area) BC A
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

Chatham BC A
(Chatham)

BYE

Chatham BC A
(Chatham)

2 - 3

Sevenoaks BC A
(Sevenoaks)

Sevenoaks BC A
(Sevenoaks)

BYE

Sheerne' Georges) BC A
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

2 - 3

Queenborough BC A
(Queenborough)

Queenborough BC A
(Queenborough)

1 - 4

Milton Regis BC A
(Milton Regis)

Milton Regis BC A
(Milton Regis)

1 - 4

Bearste' Thurnham BC A
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Bearste' Thurnham BC A
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

4 - 1

Borough Green BC A
(Borough Green)

Bearste' Thurnham BC A
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

2 - 3

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

4 - 1

Birchington-On-Sea BC
(Birchington-On-Sea)

Milton Regis BC A
(Milton Regis)

BYE

Bearste' Thurnham BC A
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

BYE

Bearste' Thurnham BC A
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

4 - 1

Marden BC A
(Marden)

Marden BC A
(Marden)

4 - 1

U.K. Pa'ngbourne) BC A
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

Westerham BC A
(Westerham)

BYE

Westerham BC A
(Westerham)

4 - 1

Ditton BC A
(Ditton)

Westerham BC A
(Westerham)

1 - 4

Borough Green BC A
(Borough Green)

Ditton BC A
(Ditton)

BYE

Borough Green BC A
(Borough Green)

BYE

Borough Green BC A
(Borough Green)

WO Borough Green BC A

Chatham BC B
(Chatham)

Chatham BC B
(Chatham)

BYE

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

BYE

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

3 - 2

Hythe BC A
(Hythe)

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

3 - 2

Ashford'ent) Rail BC A
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

3 - 2

Dane Park BC A
(Dane Park)

Hythe BC A
(Hythe)

BYE

Lyminge BC A
(Lyminge)

BYE

Lyminge BC A
(Lyminge)

0 - 5

Ashford'ent) Rail BC A
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

Ashford'ent) Rail BC A
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

BYE

Tilmans'e Welfare BC A
(Tilmanstone Welfare)

BYE

Tilmans'e Welfare BC A
(Tilmanstone Welfare)

2 - 3

Deal BC A
(Deal)

Deal BC A
(Deal)

2 - 3

Dane Park BC A
(Dane Park)

Deal BC A
(Deal)

BYE

Betteshanger BC A
(Betteshanger)

BYE

Betteshanger BC A
(Betteshanger)

0 - 5

Dane Park BC A
(Dane Park)

Dane Park BC A
(Dane Park)

BYE

Gateway'nd Mill) BC A
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

BYE

Gateway'nd Mill) BC A
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

3 - 2

Victoria Park BC A
(Victoria Park)

Gateway'nd Mill) BC A
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

2 - 3

Folkestone Park BC A
(Folkestone Park)

Folkestone Park BC A
(Folkestone Park)

2 - 3

Birchington-On-Sea BC
(Birchington-On-Sea)

Birchington-On-Sea BC
(Birchington-On-Sea)

3 - 2

St. Lawrence BC A
(St. Lawrence)

Victoria Park BC A
(Victoria Park)

BYE

Folkestone Park BC A
(Folkestone Park)

BYE

Folkestone Park BC A
(Folkestone Park)

5 - 0

Lenham BC A
(Lenham)

Lenham BC A
(Lenham)

BYE

Birchington-On-Sea BC
(Birchington-On-Sea)

BYE

Birchington-On-Sea BC
(Birchington-On-Sea)

3 - 2

Whitstable BC A
(Whitstable)

Birchington-On-Sea BC
(Birchington-On-Sea)

4 - 1

Minster BC A
(Minster)

Whitstable BC A
(Whitstable)

BYE

Minster BC A
(Minster)

BYE

Minster BC A
(Minster)

4 - 1

Cliftonville BC A
(Cliftonville)

Cliftonville BC A
(Cliftonville)

BYE

Sandwich BC A
(Sandwich)

BYE

Sandwich BC A
(Sandwich)

2 - 3

Canterbury BC B
(Canterbury)

Canterbury BC B
(Canterbury)

2 - 3

Sandwich BC B
(Sandwich)

Sandwich BC B
(Sandwich)

1 - 4

St. Lawrence BC A
(St. Lawrence)

Aylesha' Snowdown BC A
(Aylesham & Snowdown)

0 - 5

Canterbury BC B
(Canterbury)

Sandwich BC B
(Sandwich)

4 - 1

Herne Bay BC B
(Herne Bay)

Sandwich BC B
(Sandwich)

WO Sandwich BC B

Sellind' District BC A
(Sellindge & District)

Sellind' District BC A
(Sellindge & District)

BYE

Herne Bay BC A
(Herne Bay)

BYE

Herne Bay BC A
(Herne Bay)

5 - 0

Folkestone BC A
(Folkestone)

Herne Bay BC A
(Herne Bay)

2 - 3

St. Lawrence BC A
(St. Lawrence)

Folkestone BC A
(Folkestone)

BYE

Kearsney BC A
(Kearsney)

BYE

Kearsney BC A
(Kearsney)

0 - 5

St. Lawrence BC A
(St. Lawrence)

St. Lawrence BC A
(St. Lawrence)

4 - 1

Ramsgate BC A
(Ramsgate)