National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 3: Buckinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 23rd May 2018
Round 1
Play by 6th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 20th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 4th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 18th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 1st Aug 2018

Robert Reynolds
(Chandos Park)

BYE

Robert Reynolds
(Chandos Park)

30 - 14

Neil Axelson
(Bradwell)

Robert Reynolds
(Chandos Park)

25 - 16

Rowland Cleverley
(Olney)

Robert Reynolds
(Chandos Park)

22 - 18

Richard Potton
(Newport Pagnell)

Robert Reynolds
(Chandos Park)

9 - 26

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

10 - 22

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

Neil Axelson
(Bradwell)

BYE

Rowland Cleverley
(Olney)

BYE

Rowland Cleverley
(Olney)

23 - 10

James Ingarfield
(Newport Pagnell)

James Ingarfield
(Newport Pagnell)

BYE

Gerard Smyth
(Bletchley Town)

BYE

Gerard Smyth
(Bletchley Town)

16 - 17

Richard Potton
(Newport Pagnell)

Richard Potton
(Newport Pagnell)

24 - 12

Steve Jackson
(Bletchley St Martins)

Richard Potton
(Newport Pagnell)

BYE

Geoffrey Jordan
(Woburn Sands)

BYE

Geoffrey Jordan
(Woburn Sands)

WO Steve Jackson

Steve Jackson
(Bletchley St Martins)

Steve Jackson
(Bletchley St Martins)

BYE

Geoff Cooke
(Woburn Sands)

BYE

Geoff Cooke
(Woburn Sands)

9 - 25

David Waddell
(Olney)

David Waddell
(Olney)

WO David Waddell

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

David Waddell
(Olney)

8 - 25

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

David Waddell
(Olney)

BYE

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

BYE

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

WO Peter Musgrave

Colin Turner
(Newport Pagnell)

Colin Turner
(Newport Pagnell)

BYE

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

BYE

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

20 - 21

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

24 - 5

John Howlett
(Bletchley St Martins)

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

BYE

Colin Kirk
(Stony Stratford)

BYE

Colin Kirk
(Stony Stratford)

19 - 22

John Howlett
(Bletchley St Martins)

John Howlett
(Bletchley St Martins)

BYE

Terry Allen
(Bradwell)

BYE

Terry Allen
(Bradwell)

12 - 21

Lambert Ferns
(Stony Stratford)

Lambert Ferns
(Stony Stratford)

20 - 25

Stephen Molnar
(Cheddington)

Stephen Molnar
(Cheddington)

16 - 21

Tony Duke
(Cheddington)

Tony Duke
(Cheddington)

14 - 20

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

Lambert Ferns
(Stony Stratford)

24 - 22

Malcolm Drage
(Bletchley Town)

Stephen Molnar
(Cheddington)

BYE

Stephen Molnar
(Cheddington)

33 - 15

Peter Coyne
(Hazells)

Peter Coyne
(Hazells)

BYE

Trevor Room
(Waddesdon)

9 - 22

Mark Newman
(Hazells)

Mark Newman
(Hazells)

12 - 25

Tony Duke
(Cheddington)

Tony Duke
(Cheddington)

23 - 14

Gerald Moores
(Hazells)

Tony Duke
(Cheddington)

BYE

Peter Rowling
(Cheddington)

BYE

Peter Rowling
(Cheddington)

18 - 30

Gerald Moores
(Hazells)

Gerald Moores
(Hazells)

BYE

Barry Sharp
(High Wycombe)

BYE

Barry Sharp
(High Wycombe)

15 - 19

David White
(Marlow)

David White
(Marlow)

16 - 18

Bob Doddington
(Richings Park)

Bob Doddington
(Richings Park)

6 - 23

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

David White
(Marlow)

BYE

David Balderson
(Amersham)

WO David Staples

David Staples
(Chesham)

David Staples
(Chesham)

7 - 26

Bob Doddington
(Richings Park)

Bob Doddington
(Richings Park)

24 - 13

Robert Green
(Burnham)

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

BYE

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

WO Neil Farnish

Martin Marriott
(Burnham)

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

23 - 16

John Mockett
(Iver Heath)

Martin Marriott
(Burnham)

24 - 23

Claud Stimpson
(Richings Park)

David Grieve
(Gerrards Cross)

16 - 22

John Mockett
(Iver Heath)

John Mockett
(Iver Heath)

19 - 18

Ray Keen
(Gerrards Cross)

Ray Keen
(Gerrards Cross)

BYE