National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 8: Devon

Preliminary Round
Play by 6th Jun 2018
Round 1
Play by 20th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 4th Jul 2018
Round 3
Play by 18th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 1st Aug 2018

George Coxwell
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

BYE

George Coxwell
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

25 - 10

Maurice Jeffrey
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

George Coxwell
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

18 - 28

Richard Evans
(South Molton)

Richard Evans
(South Molton)

18 - 14

Terry Reardon
(Madeira)

Richard Evans
(South Molton)

20 - 21

David Vinnicombe
(Torquay)

Peter Wade
(Bradworthy)

12 - 27

Maurice Jeffrey
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

Colin Rice
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

20 - 9

Peter Mcneil
(Barnstaple)

Colin Rice
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

17 - 24

Richard Evans
(South Molton)

Richard Evans
(South Molton)

BYE

Ian Veitch
(Feniton)

14 - 21

Gary Howland
(Topsham)

Gary Howland
(Topsham)

24 - 23

Colin Mees
(Exonia)

Gary Howland
(Topsham)

15 - 26

Terry Reardon
(Madeira)

Colin Mees
(Exonia)

21 - 16

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

Nicholas Berry
(Exonia)

WO Nicholas Berry

Ronald Cook
(Sidmouth)

Nicholas Berry
(Exonia)

19 - 20

Terry Reardon
(Madeira)

Terry Reardon
(Madeira)

19 - 7

John Hooper
(Exonia)

Norman Owen
(Babbacombe)

19 - 18

Terry Ash
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

Norman Owen
(Babbacombe)

21 - 20

Ian Foster
(Newton Abbot)

Norman Owen
(Babbacombe)

8 - 23

David Vinnicombe
(Torquay)

David Vinnicombe
(Torquay)

18 - 6

Brian Adams
(Plymstock)

Ian Foster
(Newton Abbot)

23 - 17

Ian Boyle
(Torquay)

Alan Hawke
(Torbay Country)

16 - 21

David Vinnicombe
(Torquay)

David Vinnicombe
(Torquay)

22 - 20

Alan Mann
(Newton Abbot)

Robert Honeywell
(Kings)

15 - 22

Alan Mann
(Newton Abbot)

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

BYE

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

12 - 21

Richard Catchpole
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

Richard Catchpole
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

11 - 25

Brian Adams
(Plymstock)

Richard Avent
(New Plymouth)

14 - 23

Richard Catchpole
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

Brian Adams
(Plymstock)

22 - 18

Paul Chudley
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

Brian Adams
(Plymstock)

20 - 17

Paul Daley
(Pennycross Sports)

Paul Daley
(Pennycross Sports)

BYE