National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 11: Essex

Preliminary Round
Play by 23rd May 2018
Round 1
Play by 6th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 20th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 4th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 18th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 1st Aug 2018

Robin Willis
(Arclight)

9 - 21

Graham Damsey
(Wivenhoe)

Graham Damsey
(Wivenhoe)

6 - 23

Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island)

Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island)

12 - 23

John Marshall
(Colchester West End)

John Marshall
(Colchester West End)

6 - 25

John Martin
(Silver End)

John Martin
(Silver End)

21 - 20

Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury)

John Martin
(Silver End)

10 - 27

Jim Wilson
(Connaught)

Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island)

23 - 9

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

Daniel Bonner
(Mersea Island)

7 - 20

Neil Crockford
(Arclight)

Neil Crockford
(Arclight)

17 - 24

John Marshall
(Colchester West End)

Mark Hale
(Dovercourt)

13 - 26

John Marshall
(Colchester West End)

Martin Spencer
(Braintree)

21 - 13

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

Martin Spencer
(Braintree)

14 - 16

Philip Wood
(Bocking Alliance)

Philip Wood
(Bocking Alliance)

18 - 19

John Martin
(Silver End)

Paul Mann
(Silver End)

13 - 22

Philip Wood
(Bocking Alliance)

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree)

15 - 18

Andrew Sales
(Saffron Walden Town)

Andrew Sales
(Saffron Walden Town)

13 - 19

John Martin
(Silver End)

John Martin
(Silver End)

21 - 15

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury)

BYE

Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury)

20 - 12

Martyn Gardner
(Chelmsford)

Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury)

21 - 14

Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park)

Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury)

21 - 14

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

Eddie Barker
(Southminster)

19 - 22

Martyn Gardner
(Chelmsford)

Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park)

BYE

Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park)

18 - 9

Roger Tallentire
(Clock House (Upminister))

Christopher Martin
(Kings Chase)

15 - 22

Roger Tallentire
(Clock House (Upminister))

Colin Morton
(Romford)

16 - 14

Dave Jarrold
(St Chads)

Colin Morton
(Romford)

6 - 21

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

19 - 16

Terry Brown
(Kings Chase)

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

BYE

John Tully
(Romford)

20 - 22

Lionel Lee
(Kings Chase)

Lionel Lee
(Kings Chase)

17 - 20

Terry Brown
(Kings Chase)

Geoff Byatt
(Brentwood)

8 - 24

Terry Brown
(Kings Chase)

John Harwood
(Wanstead Central)

18 - 2

Ian Mcconachie
(The Ilford)

John Harwood
(Wanstead Central)

17 - 15

Terry Lichkin
(Wanstead Central)

John Harwood
(Wanstead Central)

19 - 17

William Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

John Harwood
(Wanstead Central)

9 - 21

Barry Miller
(Rochford)

Barry Miller
(Rochford)

17 - 24

Jim Wilson
(Connaught)

Terry Lichkin
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central)

16 - 22

William Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

William Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

24 - 16

Kevin Fitzgerald
(Wanstead Central)

Philip Bowyer
(Essex County)

BYE

Philip Bowyer
(Essex County)

18 - 14

Alfred Spratt
(Essex County)

Philip Bowyer
(Essex County)

15 - 16

Barry Miller
(Rochford)

Alfred Spratt
(Essex County)

24 - 17

Anthony Thompson
(Fairwood)

Lloyd Newton
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

22 - 16

Ronald Collins
(Bournemouth Park)

Lloyd Newton
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

13 - 23

Barry Miller
(Rochford)

Barry Miller
(Rochford)

BYE

David Martin
(Essex County)

18 - 16

Alexander Swan
(Prittlewell)

David Martin
(Essex County)

20 - 13

Kevin Wood
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

David Martin
(Essex County)

17 - 19

Jim Wilson
(Connaught)

Jim Wilson
(Connaught)

22 - 12

Edward Clarke
(Connaught)

Alexander Hanton
(Thorpe Bay)

16 - 19

Kevin Wood
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

Jim Wilson
(Connaught)

21 - 7

Robert Hillier
(Silverthorn)

Jim Wilson
(Connaught)

20 - 18

Edwin Smith
(Harlow)

Edwin Smith
(Harlow)

19 - 13

Leslie Mercer
(Silverthorn)

Barry Holbrook
(Silverthorn)

17 - 19

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

17 - 20

Edward Clarke
(Connaught)

Edward Clarke
(Connaught)

20 - 10

Alex Browning
(Grays Town)

Edward Clarke
(Connaught)

20 - 10

Michael Verrells
(Harlow)

Graham Scott
(Gloucester Park & Murrayfield)

10 - 17

Alex Browning
(Grays Town)

Alex Browning
(Grays Town)

22 - 21

Stuart Muir
(Drums)

Gary Hayward
(Gloucester Park & Murrayfield)

WO Stuart Muir

Stuart Muir
(Drums)