National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 13: Hampshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 6th Jun 2018
Round 1
Play by 20th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 4th Jul 2018
Round 3
Play by 18th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 1st Aug 2018

Keith Court
(Cove)

WO David Sims

David Sims
(Alton)

David Sims
(Alton)

19 - 24

Jim Marsland
(Cove)

Jim Marsland
(Cove)

21 - 11

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

Jim Marsland
(Cove)

23 - 15

Jamie Cooke
(Alexandra (Hants))

Jim Marsland
(Cove)

20 - 16

Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff)

Jim Marsland
(Cove)

24 - 10

Richard Newson
(Oakley)

Terry Heath
(Oakley)

20 - 14

Ian Taylor
(Cove)

Terry Heath
(Oakley)

13 - 23

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

Richard Holden
(Alton Social)

19 - 24

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

Anthony Hurst
(Milton Park)

WO Dorian Bishop

Dorian Bishop
(Fareham)

Dorian Bishop
(Fareham)

26 - 12

Charlie Read
(Crofton)

Dorian Bishop
(Fareham)

17 - 18

Jamie Cooke
(Alexandra (Hants))

Charlie Read
(Crofton)

18 - 15

Victor Phipps
(Alexandra (Hants))

Jamie Cooke
(Alexandra (Hants))

25 - 8

Stan Holdsworth
(Waterlooville)

Jamie Cooke
(Alexandra (Hants))

26 - 13

Keith Jones
(Alexandra (Hants))

Brian Shakespeare
(Fareham)

13 - 17

Keith Jones
(Alexandra (Hants))

David Heather
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

14 - 23

John Snell
(Fleming Park)

John Snell
(Fleming Park)

15 - 18

Jim Heard
(Fleming Park)

Jim Heard
(Fleming Park)

11 - 21

John Keat
(Atherley)

John Keat
(Atherley)

18 - 24

Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff)

Jim Heard
(Fleming Park)

19 - 1

Stephen Whitehead
(Banister Park)

Ken Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

22 - 16

Brian Baxendale
(Littleton)

Ken Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

16 - 19

John Keat
(Atherley)

John Keat
(Atherley)

17 - 16

Andrew Anderson-Sanger
(Fleming Park)

Keith C'rbit-Middleton
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

15 - 22

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

16 - 20

Forest Thomson
(Kings Park)

Forest Thomson
(Kings Park)

17 - 18

Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff)

Forest Thomson
(Kings Park)

BYE

David Smith
(Argyll)

8 - 25

Steven Hockham
(Southbourne)

Steven Hockham
(Southbourne)

14 - 23

Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff)

John Sanderson
(Southbourne)

6 - 21

Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff)