National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 15: Hertfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 23rd May 2018
Round 1
Play by 6th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 20th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 4th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 18th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 1st Aug 2018

Andrew Wells
(Shire Park)

BYE

Andrew Wells
(Shire Park)

12 - 19

Don Fox
(Sawbridgeworth)

Don Fox
(Sawbridgeworth)

16 - 24

Michael Mahoney
(Datchworth)

Michael Mahoney
(Datchworth)

20 - 18

Laurie Ramsay
(Royston)

Michael Mahoney
(Datchworth)

14 - 22

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

26 - 13

David Salmon
(Potters Bar)

Alan Read
(Watford With Cassiobury Ladies)

WO Don Fox

Don Fox
(Sawbridgeworth)

Colin Dyer
(Rosedale)

12 - 17

Steve Keenan
(Herts)

Steve Keenan
(Herts)

11 - 23

Michael Mahoney
(Datchworth)

Michael Mahoney
(Datchworth)

BYE

Malcolm Sage
(Bushey)

BYE

Malcolm Sage
(Bushey)

WO Laurie Ramsay

Laurie Ramsay
(Royston)

Laurie Ramsay
(Royston)

WO Laurie Ramsay

Charles Griffin
(Bushey)

Laurie Ramsay
(Royston)

BYE

Philip Clewes-Garner
(Sawbridgeworth)

BYE

Philip Clewes-Garner
(Sawbridgeworth)

20 - 21

Charles Griffin
(Bushey)

Charles Griffin
(Bushey)

BYE

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

BYE

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

29 - 18

Paul Dale
(Three Horseshoes)

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

34 - 4

Wray Lewis
(Abbots Langley)

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

21 - 12

Mike Poole
(Welwyn & District)

Paul Dale
(Three Horseshoes)

BYE

John Sutton
(Abbots Langley)

18 - 24

Vic Greenberg
(Buntingford)

Vic Greenberg
(Buntingford)

13 - 20

Wray Lewis
(Abbots Langley)

Wray Lewis
(Abbots Langley)

BYE

Mike Poole
(Welwyn & District)

BYE

Mike Poole
(Welwyn & District)

25 - 7

Roy Surrey
(Potten End)

Mike Poole
(Welwyn & District)

20 - 17

Gordon Price
(Shire Park)

Roy Surrey
(Potten End)

BYE

Donald Sheriff
(Royston)

BYE

Donald Sheriff
(Royston)

12 - 22

Gordon Price
(Shire Park)

Gordon Price
(Shire Park)

BYE

Noel Roberts
(Harpenden)

19 - 20

Michael Parsons
(Baldock Town)

Michael Parsons
(Baldock Town)

22 - 15

David Bowler
(Oak Hill)

Michael Parsons
(Baldock Town)

27 - 10

David Jefferies
(Riverain)

Michael Parsons
(Baldock Town)

14 - 18

David Salmon
(Potters Bar)

David Salmon
(Potters Bar)

22 - 20

Gary Edwards
(Garston)

David Bowler
(Oak Hill)

BYE

Philip Wilkinson
(Stevenage Town)

BYE

Philip Wilkinson
(Stevenage Town)

WO David Jefferies

David Jefferies
(Riverain)

David Jefferies
(Riverain)

BYE

Stephen Collins
(Abbots Langley)

BYE

Stephen Collins
(Abbots Langley)

17 - 19

Steven Jewell
(Potters Bar)

Steven Jewell
(Potters Bar)

8 - 24

David Salmon
(Potters Bar)

Steven Jewell
(Potters Bar)

BYE

Peter Daley
(De Havilland)

BYE

Peter Daley
(De Havilland)

17 - 21

David Salmon
(Potters Bar)

David Salmon
(Potters Bar)

BYE

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

BYE

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

21 - 11

Ian Snook
(Welwyn & District)

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

22 - 16

Barry Platten
(Whitethorn)

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

10 - 21

Gary Edwards
(Garston)

Ian Snook
(Welwyn & District)

BYE

Barry Platten
(Whitethorn)

BYE

Barry Platten
(Whitethorn)

WO Barry Platten

Michael Jordan
(Bishops Stortford)

Michael Jordan
(Bishops Stortford)

BYE

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

BYE

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

15 - 18

Stuart Stamp
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

Stuart Stamp
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

13 - 23

Gary Edwards
(Garston)

Stuart Stamp
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

BYE

Robert Dempster
(Baldock Town)

18 - 21

Gary Edwards
(Garston)

Gary Edwards
(Garston)

33 - 6

Greg Amos
(Buntingford)

Greg Amos
(Buntingford)

BYE