National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 23: Norfolk

Preliminary Round
Play by 6th Jun 2018
Round 1
Play by 20th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 4th Jul 2018
Round 3
Play by 18th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 1st Aug 2018

Bernard Wymer
(Caister-On-Sea)

BYE

Bernard Wymer
(Caister-On-Sea)

8 - 25

Peter Roseblade
(Wymondham Dell)

Peter Roseblade
(Wymondham Dell)

20 - 9

Peter Boldero
(Downham Market)

Peter Roseblade
(Wymondham Dell)

5 - 23

Vernon Hudson
(Wootton Park)

Vernon Hudson
(Wootton Park)

19 - 21

Peter Wilkinson
(County Arts)

Peter Roseblade
(Wymondham Dell)

BYE

John Lilliweb
(Hunstanton)

BYE

John Lilliweb
(Hunstanton)

14 - 28

Peter Boldero
(Downham Market)

Brian Thompson
(West Winch)

18 - 25

Peter Boldero
(Downham Market)

Barry Flatt
(Wymondham Dell)

15 - 18

Keith Brand
(Shouldham)

Keith Brand
(Shouldham)

22 - 23

Richard Lunn
(Upwell)

Richard Lunn
(Upwell)

10 - 24

Vernon Hudson
(Wootton Park)

Richard Lunn
(Upwell)

BYE

Richard Lewis
(Downham Market)

16 - 19

Vernon Hudson
(Wootton Park)

Vernon Hudson
(Wootton Park)

19 - 6

David Naunton
(Wymondham Dell)

David Naunton
(Wymondham Dell)

BYE

Colin Bix
(Hunstanton)

18 - 23

Nigel Carter
(Upwell)

Nigel Carter
(Upwell)

25 - 18

John Colcombe
(Acle St Edmunds)

Nigel Carter
(Upwell)

14 - 29

Peter Wilkinson
(County Arts)

Peter Wilkinson
(County Arts)

21 - 15

Chris Willgress
(Norfolk)

John Colcombe
(Acle St Edmunds)

BYE

Peter Wilkinson
(County Arts)

BYE

Peter Wilkinson
(County Arts)

27 - 15

Alan Willer
(Ashill)

Terry Novell
(G W Staniforth)

16 - 17

Alan Willer
(Ashill)

Bill Gathercole
(Mundford Village)

BYE

Bill Gathercole
(Mundford Village)

12 - 20

Allan Covell
(Downham Market)

Allan Covell
(Downham Market)

7 - 22

Chris Willgress
(Norfolk)

Allan Covell
(Downham Market)

BYE

Chris Willgress
(Norfolk)

BYE

Chris Willgress
(Norfolk)

17 - 13

Christopher Wright
(St Lawrence)

Christopher Wright
(St Lawrence)

BYE