National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 28: Somerset

Preliminary Round
Play by 23rd May 2018
Round 1
Play by 6th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 20th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 4th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 18th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 1st Aug 2018

Ross Turnbull
(Bloomfield)

BYE

Ross Turnbull
(Bloomfield)

15 - 20

Duncan Mcgovern
(Bath Men's)

Duncan Mcgovern
(Bath Men's)

22 - 1

Geoff Hall
(Bath Men's)

Duncan Mcgovern
(Bath Men's)

37 - 15

Terry Priddle
(Purnell)

Duncan Mcgovern
(Bath Men's)

17 - 13

Keith Chaney
(Clevedon Promenade Men's)

Duncan Mcgovern
(Bath Men's)

24 - 11

Steve Davies
(Victoria)

David Bishop
(City Of Wells)

10 - 25

Duncan Mcgovern
(Bath Men's)

Donald Dart
(Purnell)

BYE

Donald Dart
(Purnell)

14 - 21

Geoff Hall
(Bath Men's)

Geoff Hall
(Bath Men's)

BYE

Terry Priddle
(Purnell)

BYE

Terry Priddle
(Purnell)

WO Terry Priddle

Thomas Hall
(City Of Wells)

Terry Priddle
(Purnell)

19 - 17

John Matthews
(Purnell)

Thomas Hall
(City Of Wells)

BYE

Michael Rixson
(Bloomfield)

BYE

Michael Rixson
(Bloomfield)

WO John Matthews

John Matthews
(Purnell)

Bob Richards
(Bath Men's)

20 - 21

John Matthews
(Purnell)

Richard Doughty
(Chew Stoke)

BYE

Richard Doughty
(Chew Stoke)

WO Richard Doughty

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury)

Richard Doughty
(Chew Stoke)

16 - 22

Michael Cooper
(Victoria)

Michael Cooper
(Victoria)

13 - 20

Keith Chaney
(Clevedon Promenade Men's)

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury)

BYE

Michael Cooper
(Victoria)

BYE

Michael Cooper
(Victoria)

21 - 20

John Ashby
(St Anne's Park Bristol)

John Ashby
(St Anne's Park Bristol)

BYE

Andy Mcmillan
(St Andrews)

BYE

Andy Mcmillan
(St Andrews)

19 - 21

Debroy Gregory
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

Debroy Gregory
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

12 - 31

Keith Chaney
(Clevedon Promenade Men's)

Debroy Gregory
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

BYE

Tony Whitmarsh
(Chew Stoke)

BYE

Tony Whitmarsh
(Chew Stoke)

13 - 25

Keith Chaney
(Clevedon Promenade Men's)

Keith Chaney
(Clevedon Promenade Men's)

BYE

David Nicholls
(Isle Of Wedmore)

BYE

David Nicholls
(Isle Of Wedmore)

21 - 20

David Byett
(Congresbury)

David Nicholls
(Isle Of Wedmore)

19 - 20

John Davies
(Banwell)

John Davies
(Banwell)

11 - 18

Steve Davies
(Victoria)

Steve Davies
(Victoria)

23 - 18

Peter Howard
(North Petherton)

David Byett
(Congresbury)

BYE

Stephen Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

BYE

Stephen Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

18 - 21

John Davies
(Banwell)

John Davies
(Banwell)

BYE

Brian Herbison
(Congresbury)

BYE

Brian Herbison
(Congresbury)

21 - 16

Maurice Davis
(Clevedon)

Brian Herbison
(Congresbury)

18 - 19

Steve Davies
(Victoria)

Maurice Davis
(Clevedon)

BYE

Steve Davies
(Victoria)

BYE

Steve Davies
(Victoria)

22 - 12

Ron Rendell
(Watchet)

Ron Rendell
(Watchet)

BYE

Rodney Somerfield
(Watchet)

BYE

Rodney Somerfield
(Watchet)

17 - 29

Peter Mason
(Yeovil)

Peter Mason
(Yeovil)

22 - 20

Dave Clark
(Castle Cary)

Peter Mason
(Yeovil)

19 - 20

Peter Howard
(North Petherton)

Charlie Takle
(Taunton Deane)

19 - 20

Peter Mason
(Yeovil)

Vivian Nicholls
(Yeovil)

BYE

Vivian Nicholls
(Yeovil)

12 - 26

Dave Clark
(Castle Cary)

Dave Clark
(Castle Cary)

BYE

Chris Taylor
(Yeovil)

BYE

Chris Taylor
(Yeovil)

9 - 22

Mark Reeve
(Taunton Deane)

Mark Reeve
(Taunton Deane)

21 - 22

Peter Howard
(North Petherton)

Mark Reeve
(Taunton Deane)

BYE

Stuart Salter
(Street)

24 - 5

Barrie Smith
(Taunton)

Stuart Salter
(Street)

9 - 20

Peter Howard
(North Petherton)

Peter Howard
(North Petherton)

BYE