National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 30: Surrey

Preliminary Round
Play by 23rd May 2018
Round 1
Play by 6th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 20th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 4th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 18th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 1st Aug 2018

Allen Gillett
(Magdalen Park)

BYE

Allen Gillett
(Magdalen Park)

0 - 99

Griff Jenkins
(Wandilea)

Griff Jenkins
(Wandilea)

8 - 27

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

23 - 16

Steve Allnutt
(Mid-Surrey)

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

22 - 9

David Williams
(Old Coulsdon)

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

24 - 7

Neil Asten
(Sutton)

Griff Jenkins
(Wandilea)

15 - 5

Jim Burns
(South London)

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

WO Don Leach

Martin Byrne
(Streatham Park)

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

19 - 7

Kevin Allen
(Belmont.)

John Graham
(South London)

20 - 24

Kevin Allen
(Belmont.)

Billy Hicks
(Putney Town)

12 - 27

Elbio Gomez
(North Sheen)

Elbio Gomez
(North Sheen)

19 - 21

Leslie Capocciama
(Putney Town)

Leslie Capocciama
(Putney Town)

WO Steve Allnutt

Steve Allnutt
(Mid-Surrey)

Leslie Capocciama
(Putney Town)

BYE

Ian Birnie
(Southey)

BYE

Ian Birnie
(Southey)

19 - 20

Steve Allnutt
(Mid-Surrey)

Steve Allnutt
(Mid-Surrey)

BYE

Paul Alderman
(Putney Town)

BYE

Paul Alderman
(Putney Town)

19 - 18

Colin Devaney
(Southey)

Paul Alderman
(Putney Town)

18 - 13

Allen Banks
(Purley Bury)

Paul Alderman
(Putney Town)

10 - 21

David Williams
(Old Coulsdon)

Brian Lawton
(Mid-Surrey)

WO Colin Devaney

Colin Devaney
(Southey)

Gareth Morgan
(Mid-Surrey)

18 - 15

Michael Sigamoney
(North Sheen)

Gareth Morgan
(Mid-Surrey)

22 - 24

Allen Banks
(Purley Bury)

Allen Banks
(Purley Bury)

21 - 12

Khanmuzaffarul Gause
(Croydon)

Steve Shanley
(Sutton)

17 - 18

David Williams
(Old Coulsdon)

David Williams
(Old Coulsdon)

19 - 14

Joe Cable
(Purley Bury)

David Williams
(Old Coulsdon)

19 - 15

Andrew Barclay
(Old Coulsdon)

Joe Cable
(Purley Bury)

25 - 8

Ian Mellis
(Caterham)

John Cocoracchio
(Sutton)

14 - 20

Andrew Barclay
(Old Coulsdon)

Andrew Barclay
(Old Coulsdon)

20 - 17

Colin Gray
(Purley Bury)

Colin Gray
(Purley Bury)

17 - 16

Dickie Day
(Chipstead)

Mike Mcdonagh
(Cheam)

18 - 12

Geoff Collier
(Wallington)

Mike Mcdonagh
(Cheam)

26 - 13

Paul Manuel
(Newdigate)

Mike Mcdonagh
(Cheam)

9 - 17

Neil Asten
(Sutton)

Neil Asten
(Sutton)

28 - 20

Phil Pugh
(Old Dean)

Neil Asten
(Sutton)

21 - 5

Ian Dexter
(Egham)

Joe Stevens
(Epsom Park)

17 - 18

Paul Manuel
(Newdigate)

Raymond Uphill
(Croydon)

BYE

Raymond Uphill
(Croydon)

10 - 33

Neil Asten
(Sutton)

Neil Asten
(Sutton)

BYE

Roger Humphrey
(Godalming & Farncombe)

6 - 25

Tony Woolf
(Camberley)

Tony Woolf
(Camberley)

15 - 20

Arnie Lewis
(Camberley)

Arnie Lewis
(Camberley)

16 - 18

Phil Pugh
(Old Dean)

Billy Banks
(Chertsey)

18 - 25

Arnie Lewis
(Camberley)

Phil Pugh
(Old Dean)

21 - 7

Peter Boot
(Camberley)

Phil Pugh
(Old Dean)

21 - 12

Stuart Young
(Godalming & Farncombe)

David Mccallum
(Camberley)

13 - 22

Stuart Young
(Godalming & Farncombe)

Pam Garden
(Egham)

10 - 21

Chris Ions
(Weybridge)

Chris Ions
(Weybridge)

12 - 22

Martin Wood
(Mytchett)

Martin Wood
(Mytchett)

13 - 24

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

15 - 16

Ian Dexter
(Egham)

Martin Wood
(Mytchett)

22 - 21

Michael Platt
(Milford)

Roger Pearman
(Chertsey)

16 - 17

David Wells
(Weybridge)

David Wells
(Weybridge)

17 - 23

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

BYE

Terry Bywater
(Tongham)

3 - 24

Trevor Prentice
(Camberley)

Trevor Prentice
(Camberley)

8 - 22

Barrie Emanuel
(Egham)

Barrie Emanuel
(Egham)

15 - 16

Ian Dexter
(Egham)

Geoff Middleton
(Godalming & Farncombe)

18 - 25

Barrie Emanuel
(Egham)

Ian Dexter
(Egham)

19 - 8

Robin Street
(Knaphill)

Ian Dexter
(Egham)

19 - 10

Eamon O'Flynn
(Cranleigh)

Eamon O'Flynn
(Cranleigh)

23 - 19

Don Walsh
(Windlesham)