National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 31: Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by 23rd May 2018
Round 1
Play by 6th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 20th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 4th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 18th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 1st Aug 2018

Andrew Bannister
(Ringmer)

27 - 9

Michael Rew
(Deanland)

Andrew Bannister
(Ringmer)

19 - 21

Keith Cheetham
(White Rock)

Keith Cheetham
(White Rock)

20 - 15

Terry Barnes
(White Rock)

Keith Cheetham
(White Rock)

24 - 16

Stephen Ireland
(Crouch)

Keith Cheetham
(White Rock)

8 - 18

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

24 - 18

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

Keith Cheetham
(White Rock)

BYE

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

BYE

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

19 - 20

Terry Barnes
(White Rock)

Terry Barnes
(White Rock)

BYE

Don Kent
(Crouch)

18 - 17

Charles Wright
(Spartan & Lakeside)

Don Kent
(Crouch)

9 - 20

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

4 - 20

Stephen Ireland
(Crouch)

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

18 - 17

Derek Budd
(Crouch)

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

BYE

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

7 - 23

Stephen Ireland
(Crouch)

Geoffrey Fitch
(Eastbourne)

WO Stephen Ireland

Stephen Ireland
(Crouch)

David Dawson
(West Hoathly)

BYE

David Dawson
(West Hoathly)

16 - 24

Peter Carter
(Newick)

Peter Carter
(Newick)

19 - 20

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

26 - 12

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

Peter Carter
(Newick)

BYE

Robert May
(Newick)

BYE

Robert May
(Newick)

15 - 24

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

BYE

Christopher Reynolds
(Lindfield)

BYE

Christopher Reynolds
(Lindfield)

10 - 22

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

20 - 9

Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

23 - 6

Terry Hughes
(Lindfield)

Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

22 - 12

David Wigdor
(Hove & Kingsway)

Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

21 - 10

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

BYE

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

13 - 23

Tony O'Connell
(Burgess Hill)

Tony O'Connell
(Burgess Hill)

23 - 8

Michael Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

Tony O'Connell
(Burgess Hill)

14 - 24

David Green
(Hurstpierpoint)

David Green
(Hurstpierpoint)

19 - 28

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

Tony O'Connell
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Michael Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Michael Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

WO Michael Barnes

Michael George
(Adastra)

Michael George
(Adastra)

BYE

David Green
(Hurstpierpoint)

BYE

David Green
(Hurstpierpoint)

23 - 20

Michael Rymer
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

David Green
(Hurstpierpoint)

29 - 19

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

Michael Rymer
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

BYE

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

WO Malcolm Mackenzie

Glenn Fisk
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

Glenn Fisk
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

BYE

John Schools
(Tarring Priory)

12 - 26

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

22 - 5

Peter Bunce
(Worthing Pavilion)

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

19 - 21

Brian Foskett
(Worthing)

Brian Foskett
(Worthing)

6 - 24

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

Peter Bunce
(Worthing Pavilion)

BYE

John Fairs
(Tarring Priory)

BYE

John Fairs
(Tarring Priory)

21 - 22

Brian Foskett
(Worthing)

Brian Foskett
(Worthing)

BYE

Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory)

BYE

Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory)

15 - 23

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

5 - 22

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

BYE

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

25 - 21

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)

WO Kevin Ball

Dennis Martin
(Marine Gardens)

Dennis Martin
(Marine Gardens)

BYE