National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 35: Yorkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 6th Jun 2018
Round 1
Play by 20th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 4th Jul 2018
Round 3
Play by 18th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 1st Aug 2018

Anthony Margerrison
(Northallerton)

BYE

Anthony Margerrison
(Northallerton)

31 - 14

Ian Dickinson
(Cochranes Sports & Social Club)

Anthony Margerrison
(Northallerton)

17 - 23

Ben Christon
(Northallerton)

Ben Christon
(Northallerton)

16 - 22

Alan Stephenson
(Walkington)

Alan Stephenson
(Walkington)

14 - 22

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C)

Ian Dickinson
(Cochranes Sports & Social Club)

BYE

John Wennington
(Middlesbrough)

6 - 21

Alan Crossman
(Brotton)

Alan Crossman
(Brotton)

15 - 23

Ben Christon
(Northallerton)

Stuart Forrest
(Middlesbrough)

14 - 15

Ben Christon
(Northallerton)

Tim Winter
(West Park (Ypi))

BYE

Tim Winter
(West Park (Ypi))

15 - 17

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

20 - 25

Alan Stephenson
(Walkington)

Cliff Holmes
(Holderness)

11 - 25

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

Alan Stephenson
(Walkington)

BYE

Alan Stephenson
(Walkington)

WO Alan Stephenson

Arthur Moulds
(Holderness)

Arthur Moulds
(Holderness)

BYE

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

WO Christopher Kelly

Alwyn Baron
(Driffield Recreation)

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

25 - 12

Nick Cleveley
(Driffield Recreation)

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

30 - 16

Stephen Atkinson
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

25 - 26

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C)

Nick Cleveley
(Driffield Recreation)

BYE

Stephen Atkinson
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

BYE

Stephen Atkinson
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

16 - 13

John Phillips
(Selby)

John Phillips
(Selby)

19 - 16

Paul Abel
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

BYE

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

8 - 21

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C)

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C)

20 - 19

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C)

23 - 5

Michael O'Donnell
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

16 - 19

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

23 - 16

Malcolm Britton
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

Malcolm Britton
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

BYE