National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Singles

Area 3: Buckinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 16th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 30th May 2018
Round 2
Play by 13th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 27th Jun 2018
Round 4
Play by 11th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 25th Jul 2018

Geoff Cooke
(Woburn Sands)

BYE

Geoff Cooke
(Woburn Sands)

11 - 21

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

21 - 14

Jeremy Maughan
(Bletchley St Martins)

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

8 - 21

Malcolm Drage
(Bletchley Town)

Malcolm Drage
(Bletchley Town)

21 - 13

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

Malcolm Drage
(Bletchley Town)

21 - 2

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

BYE

John Howlett
(Bletchley St Martins)

BYE

John Howlett
(Bletchley St Martins)

14 - 21

Jeremy Maughan
(Bletchley St Martins)

Jeremy Maughan
(Bletchley St Martins)

21 - 19

Gerard Smyth
(Bletchley Town)

Rowland Cleverley
(Olney)

BYE

Rowland Cleverley
(Olney)

WO Rowland Cleverley

John Martin
(Newport Pagnell)

Rowland Cleverley
(Olney)

WO Malcolm Drage

Malcolm Drage
(Bletchley Town)

John Martin
(Newport Pagnell)

BYE

Geoff Shaw
(Buckingham West End)

BYE

Geoff Shaw
(Buckingham West End)

WO Malcolm Drage

Malcolm Drage
(Bletchley Town)

Malcolm Drage
(Bletchley Town)

BYE

Stephen Moore
(Bletchley St Martins)

BYE

Stephen Moore
(Bletchley St Martins)

19 - 21

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

21 - 9

Steve Jackson
(Bletchley St Martins)

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

21 - 20

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

BYE

Richard Potton
(Newport Pagnell)

BYE

Richard Potton
(Newport Pagnell)

17 - 21

Steve Jackson
(Bletchley St Martins)

Steve Jackson
(Bletchley St Martins)

BYE

David Heller
(Woburn Sands)

BYE

David Heller
(Woburn Sands)

16 - 21

James Ingarfield
(Newport Pagnell)

James Ingarfield
(Newport Pagnell)

9 - 21

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

James Ingarfield
(Newport Pagnell)

BYE

Terry Dimmock
(Bletchley St Martins)

BYE

Terry Dimmock
(Bletchley St Martins)

1 - 21

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

21 - 6

Norman Jerrom
(Chandos Park)

Trevor Room
(Waddesdon)

BYE

Trevor Room
(Waddesdon)

21 - 12

Gerald Moores
(Hazells)

Trevor Room
(Waddesdon)

21 - 12

Tony Duke
(Cheddington)

Trevor Room
(Waddesdon)

21 - 18

Robert Broad
(High Wycombe)

Trevor Room
(Waddesdon)

13 - 21

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

Gerald Moores
(Hazells)

BYE

Tony Duke
(Cheddington)

BYE

Tony Duke
(Cheddington)

21 - 20

Alan Atkinson
(Aylesbury Town)

Alan Atkinson
(Aylesbury Town)

BYE

Mark Newman
(Hazells)

BYE

Mark Newman
(Hazells)

WO Mark Newman

Derek Plater
(Waddesdon)

Mark Newman
(Hazells)

16 - 22

Robert Broad
(High Wycombe)

Derek Plater
(Waddesdon)

BYE

Robert Broad
(High Wycombe)

BYE

Robert Broad
(High Wycombe)

21 - 17

David White
(Marlow)

David White
(Marlow)

21 - 7

Christopher Stonell
(High Wycombe)

Keith Young
(Gerrards Cross)

BYE

Keith Young
(Gerrards Cross)

12 - 21

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

21 - 13

David Grieve
(Gerrards Cross)

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

21 - 20

Kevin Dwyer
(Gerrards Cross)

Allan Davies
(Iver Heath)

15 - 21

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

David Grieve
(Gerrards Cross)

BYE

David Grieve
(Gerrards Cross)

21 - 3

Michael Skerry
(Iver Heath)

Michael Skerry
(Iver Heath)

BYE

Kevin Dwyer
(Gerrards Cross)

BYE

Kevin Dwyer
(Gerrards Cross)

21 - 19

Robert Green
(Burnham)

Kevin Dwyer
(Gerrards Cross)

21 - 18

David Simpson
(Gerrards Cross)

Robert Green
(Burnham)

BYE

Claud Stimpson
(Richings Park)

6 - 21

David Simpson
(Gerrards Cross)

David Simpson
(Gerrards Cross)

1 - 0

Bob Doddington
(Richings Park)

Bob Doddington
(Richings Park)

21 - 14

Ray Keen
(Gerrards Cross)