National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Singles

Area 8: Devon

Preliminary Round
Play by 30th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 13th Jun 2018
Round 2
Play by 27th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 11th Jul 2018
Round 4
Play by 25th Jul 2018

Peter Iddenden
(Combe Martin)

21 - 10

Anthony Kwiecien
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

Peter Iddenden
(Combe Martin)

21 - 9

Peter Mcneil
(Barnstaple)

Peter Iddenden
(Combe Martin)

21 - 20

John Hooper
(Exonia)

Peter Iddenden
(Combe Martin)

13 - 21

Roy Johnson
(Newton Abbot)

Roy Johnson
(Newton Abbot)

9 - 21

Brian Adams
(Plymstock)

Peter Mcneil
(Barnstaple)

21 - 20

George Coxwell
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

Richard Evans
(South Molton)

20 - 21

Paul Weeks
(Great Torrington)

Paul Weeks
(Great Torrington)

16 - 21

John Hooper
(Exonia)

Ronald Cook
(Sidmouth)

WO John Hooper

John Hooper
(Exonia)

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

21 - 17

Colin Mees
(Exonia)

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

13 - 21

Ian Veitch
(Feniton)

Ian Veitch
(Feniton)

18 - 21

Roy Johnson
(Newton Abbot)

Ian Veitch
(Feniton)

21 - 18

Gary Howland
(Topsham)

Ian Foster
(Newton Abbot)

21 - 16

Ian Boyle
(Torquay)

Ian Foster
(Newton Abbot)

9 - 21

Roy Johnson
(Newton Abbot)

Roy Johnson
(Newton Abbot)

21 - 15

Michael Birch
(Kings)

David Vinnicombe
(Torquay)

21 - 15

Norman Owen
(Babbacombe)

David Vinnicombe
(Torquay)

21 - 14

Alan Mann
(Newton Abbot)

David Vinnicombe
(Torquay)

13 - 21

Robert Honeywell
(Kings)

Robert Honeywell
(Kings)

10 - 21

Brian Adams
(Plymstock)

Alan Mann
(Newton Abbot)

21 - 10

Jeff Tolchard
(Kings)

Robert Honeywell
(Kings)

21 - 13

Stuart Evans
(Shaldon)

Robert Honeywell
(Kings)

21 - 10

Alan Hawke
(Torbay Country)

Alan Hawke
(Torbay Country)

21 - 20

Alan Hirst
(Kings)

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

BYE

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

21 - 12

Richard Avent
(New Plymouth)

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

16 - 21

Brian Adams
(Plymstock)

Richard Avent
(New Plymouth)

BYE

Paul Daley
(Pennycross Sports)

21 - 16

Richard Catchpole
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

Paul Daley
(Pennycross Sports)

20 - 21

Brian Adams
(Plymstock)

Brian Adams
(Plymstock)

BYE