National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Singles

Area 11: Essex

Preliminary Round
Play by 16th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 30th May 2018
Round 2
Play by 13th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 27th Jun 2018
Round 4
Play by 11th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 25th Jul 2018

Neil Crockford
(Arclight)

BYE

Neil Crockford
(Arclight)

21 - 10

Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island)

Neil Crockford
(Arclight)

12 - 21

Stephen Warner
(West Mersea)

Stephen Warner
(West Mersea)

19 - 21

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree)

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree)

17 - 21

John Tully
(Romford)

John Tully
(Romford)

13 - 21

Jim Wilson
(Connaught)

Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island)

21 - 7

David Fisher
(Colchester West End)

Trevor Gosling
(Arclight)

21 - 16

Daniel Bonner
(Mersea Island)

Trevor Gosling
(Arclight)

8 - 20

Stephen Warner
(West Mersea)

Stephen Warner
(West Mersea)

BYE

Paul Mann
(Silver End)

8 - 21

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree)

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree)

21 - 4

Martin Spencer
(Braintree)

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree)

21 - 11

Martin Law
(Silver End)

Martin Spencer
(Braintree)

21 - 16

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

Graham Easterbrook
(Braintree)

12 - 21

Martin Law
(Silver End)

Martin Law
(Silver End)

21 - 9

John Martin
(Silver End)

Paul Hills
(Tiptree Jobserve)

WO John Martin

John Martin
(Silver End)

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

BYE

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

WO Roy Etheridge

Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury)

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

9 - 21

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

15 - 21

John Tully
(Romford)

Christopher Clarke
(Writtle)

WO Robert Pooley

Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury)

Martyn Gardner
(Chelmsford)

7 - 21

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

21 - 5

Dave Jarrold
(St Chads)

Dave Jarrold
(St Chads)

21 - 7

Geoff Byatt
(Brentwood)

Colin Morton
(Romford)

21 - 0

Lionel Lee
(Kings Chase)

Colin Morton
(Romford)

15 - 21

John Tully
(Romford)

John Tully
(Romford)

WO John Tully

Christopher Martin
(Kings Chase)

Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park)

20 - 21

John Tully
(Romford)

David Griggs
(Romford)

BYE

David Griggs
(Romford)

20 - 21

Christopher Martin
(Kings Chase)

Christopher Martin
(Kings Chase)

BYE

Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central)

6 - 21

William Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

William Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

16 - 21

Terry Lichkin
(Wanstead Central)

Terry Lichkin
(Wanstead Central)

22 - 10

John Harwood
(Wanstead Central)

Terry Lichkin
(Wanstead Central)

21 - 9

Barry Miller
(Rochford)

Terry Lichkin
(Wanstead Central)

7 - 21

Jim Wilson
(Connaught)

Terry Lichkin
(Wanstead Central)

21 - 17

Ian Mcconachie
(The Ilford)

John Harwood
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

John Harwood
(Wanstead Central)

21 - 7

Alexander Hanton
(Thorpe Bay)

Lloyd Newton
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

13 - 23

Alexander Hanton
(Thorpe Bay)

Chris Hardy
(Bournemouth Park)

18 - 21

Alexander Swan
(Prittlewell)

Alexander Swan
(Prittlewell)

15 - 21

John Stewart
(Essex County)

John Stewart
(Essex County)

19 - 21

Barry Miller
(Rochford)

James Druce
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

8 - 21

John Stewart
(Essex County)

Barry Miller
(Rochford)

BYE

Barry Miller
(Rochford)

21 - 14

Alfred Spratt
(Essex County)

Alfred Spratt
(Essex County)

21 - 20

Keith Emberson
(Castle Point)

David Martin
(Essex County)

BYE

David Martin
(Essex County)

4 - 21

Philip Bowyer
(Essex County)

Philip Bowyer
(Essex County)

18 - 21

Jim Wilson
(Connaught)

Jim Wilson
(Connaught)

22 - 20

Patrick Riley
(The Springhouse)

Philip Bowyer
(Essex County)

21 - 15

Nigel Lee
(Fairwood)

Timothy Mould
(Connaught)

21 - 16

Robert Hillier
(Silverthorn)

Timothy Mould
(Connaught)

18 - 21

Jim Wilson
(Connaught)

Barry Holbrook
(Silverthorn)

20 - 21

Jim Wilson
(Connaught)

Stuart Muir
(Drums)

WO Alex Browning

Alex Browning
(Grays Town)

Alex Browning
(Grays Town)

17 - 21

Patrick Riley
(The Springhouse)

Patrick Riley
(The Springhouse)

21 - 20

Michael Bonson
(New Phoenix)

Patrick Riley
(The Springhouse)

BYE

Graham Scott
(Gloucester Park & Murrayfield)

BYE

Graham Scott
(Gloucester Park & Murrayfield)

19 - 21

Michael Bonson
(New Phoenix)

Michael Bonson
(New Phoenix)

21 - 8

Gary Hayward
(Gloucester Park & Murrayfield)