National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Singles

Area 13: Hampshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 16th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 30th May 2018
Round 2
Play by 13th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 27th Jun 2018
Round 4
Play by 11th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 25th Jul 2018

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

6 - 21

Terry Heath
(Oakley)

Terry Heath
(Oakley)

21 - 17

Richard Holden
(Alton Social)

Terry Heath
(Oakley)

WO Ian Taylor

Ian Taylor
(Cove)

Ian Taylor
(Cove)

19 - 21

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

21 - 5

Stan Holdsworth
(Waterlooville)

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

21 - 20

Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff)

Richard Holden
(Alton Social)

21 - 13

Terry Hart
(Cove)

Gary Johnson
(Alton Social)

21 - 19

Jim Marsland
(Cove)

Gary Johnson
(Alton Social)

20 - 21

Ian Taylor
(Cove)

Ian Taylor
(Cove)

BYE

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

21 - 17

David Sims
(Alton)

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

21 - 9

Chris Beadle
(Old Basing)

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

21 - 9

Richard Newson
(Oakley)

Chris Beadle
(Old Basing)

21 - 17

Alan Shelley
(Cove)

Joe Sharp
(Cove)

WO Joe Sharp

Keith Court
(Cove)

Joe Sharp
(Cove)

19 - 21

Richard Newson
(Oakley)

David Jennings
(Farnborough)

16 - 21

Richard Newson
(Oakley)

Dorian Bishop
(Fareham)

BYE

Dorian Bishop
(Fareham)

13 - 21

Charlie Read
(Crofton)

Charlie Read
(Crofton)

7 - 21

Stan Holdsworth
(Waterlooville)

Stan Holdsworth
(Waterlooville)

21 - 12

Jamie Cooke
(Alexandra (Hants))

Charlie Read
(Crofton)

BYE

Stan Holdsworth
(Waterlooville)

BYE

Stan Holdsworth
(Waterlooville)

21 - 17

David Turner
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

David Turner
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

BYE

Jamie Cooke
(Alexandra (Hants))

WO Jamie Cooke

Michael Molloy
(Milton Park)

Jamie Cooke
(Alexandra (Hants))

22 - 8

Neil Bunter
(Forton)

Jamie Cooke
(Alexandra (Hants))

21 - 9

Derek Holt
(Waterlooville)

Neil Bunter
(Forton)

21 - 15

Peter King
(Eastney)

Jamie Ward
(Bedhampton)

BYE

Jamie Ward
(Bedhampton)

WO Derek Holt

Derek Holt
(Waterlooville)

Brian Shakespeare
(Fareham)

12 - 21

Derek Holt
(Waterlooville)

Peter Scannell
(Atherley)

BYE

Peter Scannell
(Atherley)

8 - 21

Andrew Anderson-Sanger
(Fleming Park)

Andrew Anderson-Sanger
(Fleming Park)

21 - 13

Brian Baxendale
(Littleton)

Andrew Anderson-Sanger
(Fleming Park)

21 - 10

Stephen Whitehead
(Banister Park)

Andrew Anderson-Sanger
(Fleming Park)

19 - 21

Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff)

Andrew Anderson-Sanger
(Fleming Park)

BYE

Brian Baxendale
(Littleton)

BYE

Brian Baxendale
(Littleton)

21 - 18

David Deighton
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

David Deighton
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

BYE

Ken Prior
(Parkside)

BYE

Ken Prior
(Parkside)

19 - 21

Ken Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

Ken Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

16 - 21

Stephen Whitehead
(Banister Park)

Ken Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

BYE

John Snell
(Fleming Park)

BYE

John Snell
(Fleming Park)

WO Stephen Whitehead

Stephen Whitehead
(Banister Park)

Stephen Whitehead
(Banister Park)

BYE

Mike Millington
(Fleming Park)

BYE

Mike Millington
(Fleming Park)

8 - 21

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

21 - 20

Brian Jones
(Southbourne)

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

16 - 21

Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff)

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

21 - 9

Terry Whitear
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

Brian Jones
(Southbourne)

BYE

Brian Jones
(Southbourne)

21 - 8

Vic Druce
(Bournemouth)

Henry Harding
(Southbourne)

6 - 18

Vic Druce
(Bournemouth)

Derek Place
(Brockenhurst)

BYE

Derek Place
(Brockenhurst)

19 - 21

Steven Hockham
(Southbourne)

Steven Hockham
(Southbourne)

7 - 21

Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff)

Steven Hockham
(Southbourne)

21 - 1

Colin Bingley
(Bournemouth)

Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff)

BYE

Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff)

WO Chris Daniels

Tim Orr
(Boscombe Cliff)

Tim Orr
(Boscombe Cliff)

BYE