National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Singles

Area 15: Hertfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 16th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 30th May 2018
Round 2
Play by 13th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 27th Jun 2018
Round 4
Play by 11th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 25th Jul 2018

Don Fox
(Sawbridgeworth)

BYE

Don Fox
(Sawbridgeworth)

21 - 13

Alan Spicer
(Rosedale)

Don Fox
(Sawbridgeworth)

21 - 14

Chris Beers
(Bishops Stortford)

Don Fox
(Sawbridgeworth)

13 - 21

Chris Sherriff
(Royston)

Chris Sherriff
(Royston)

13 - 21

Steve Wilson
(Potten End)

Steve Wilson
(Potten End)

21 - 11

Dave Gauthier
(Harperbury)

Alan Spicer
(Rosedale)

BYE

John Dowler
(Northaw & Cuffley)

BYE

John Dowler
(Northaw & Cuffley)

9 - 21

Chris Beers
(Bishops Stortford)

Chris Beers
(Bishops Stortford)

BYE

Andrew Parsonage
(Hatfield)

BYE

Andrew Parsonage
(Hatfield)

WO Tony Redford

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

11 - 21

Chris Sherriff
(Royston)

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

WO Tony Redford

David Bowler
(Oak Hill)

Chris Sherriff
(Royston)

BYE

Chris Sherriff
(Royston)

21 - 10

Vic Greenberg
(Buntingford)

Vic Greenberg
(Buntingford)

BYE

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

BYE

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

21 - 10

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

21 - 11

Mike Poole
(Welwyn & District)

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

17 - 23

Steve Wilson
(Potten End)

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

21 - 20

Bob Spence
(Whit Hern)

Mike Poole
(Welwyn & District)

BYE

Mike Poole
(Welwyn & District)

21 - 20

John Sutton
(Abbots Langley)

John Sutton
(Abbots Langley)

BYE

Gordon Price
(Shire Park)

16 - 21

Mark Harris
(Sawbridgeworth)

Mark Harris
(Sawbridgeworth)

10 - 21

Steve Wilson
(Potten End)

Steve Wilson
(Potten End)

21 - 16

Steve Keenan
(Herts)

Richard Pearce
(Potters Bar)

8 - 23

Steve Wilson
(Potten End)

John Bishop
(Rosedale)

5 - 21

Ian Mackinnon
(Baldock Town)

Ian Mackinnon
(Baldock Town)

8 - 21

Steve Keenan
(Herts)

Steve Keenan
(Herts)

BYE

Tony Pinchin
(Three Horseshoes)

16 - 21

Ian Snook
(Welwyn & District)

Ian Snook
(Welwyn & District)

WO Ian Snook

Laurie Ramsay
(Royston)

Ian Snook
(Welwyn & District)

19 - 21

Michael Parsons
(Baldock Town)

Michael Parsons
(Baldock Town)

19 - 21

Dave Gauthier
(Harperbury)

Dave Gauthier
(Harperbury)

21 - 8

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

Laurie Ramsay
(Royston)

BYE

Robert Dempster
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Robert Dempster
(Baldock Town)

15 - 22

Michael Parsons
(Baldock Town)

Paul Dale
(Three Horseshoes)

14 - 21

Michael Parsons
(Baldock Town)

Stephen Collins
(Abbots Langley)

BYE

Stephen Collins
(Abbots Langley)

19 - 22

Graeme Indge
(Ware)

Graeme Indge
(Ware)

19 - 21

Dave Gauthier
(Harperbury)

Paul Billson
(Letchworth Garden City)

17 - 22

Graeme Indge
(Ware)

Greg Amos
(Buntingford)

BYE

Greg Amos
(Buntingford)

10 - 21

Dave Gauthier
(Harperbury)

Dave Gauthier
(Harperbury)

21 - 18

Gary Edwards
(Garston)

Trevor Mckenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

BYE

Trevor Mckenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

21 - 17

Michael Mahoney
(Datchworth)

Trevor Mckenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

5 - 21

Noel Roberts
(Harpenden)

Noel Roberts
(Harpenden)

8 - 21

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

Michael Mahoney
(Datchworth)

BYE

Stephen Wilson
(Stevenage Town)

BYE

Stephen Wilson
(Stevenage Town)

18 - 21

Noel Roberts
(Harpenden)

Noel Roberts
(Harpenden)

BYE

Robert Newby
(Harpenden)

BYE

Robert Newby
(Harpenden)

WO Kevin Hull

Kevin Hull
(St Albans)

Kevin Hull
(St Albans)

12 - 21

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

Kevin Hull
(St Albans)

BYE

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

BYE

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

WO Bob Kerry

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

BYE