National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2018 Mens Senior Singles

Area 18: Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by 16th May 2018
Round 1
Play by 30th May 2018
Round 2
Play by 13th Jun 2018
Round 3
Play by 27th Jun 2018
Round 4
Play by 11th Jul 2018
Round 5
Play by 25th Jul 2018

John Barnes
(Bromley)

BYE

John Barnes
(Bromley)

21 - 4

Mark Jackson
(West Wickham)

John Barnes
(Bromley)

21 - 11

Ron Robinson
(Met Police)

John Barnes
(Bromley)

21 - 9

Leslie Walker
(South Hill Wood)

John Barnes
(Bromley)

21 - 7

Robin Hunt
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

John Barnes
(Bromley)

21 - 16

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

Mark Jackson
(West Wickham)

BYE

Bruce Macbride
(Duke Of Kent Court)

6 - 21

Gary Brock
(Bromley)

Gary Brock
(Bromley)

18 - 21

Ron Robinson
(Met Police)

Ron Robinson
(Met Police)

22 - 13

Keith Bailey
(Eltham)

Mark Garrard
(Sidcup)

4 - 21

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

21 - 13

Eddie Hughes
(Bromley)

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

18 - 21

Leslie Walker
(South Hill Wood)

Eddie Hughes
(Bromley)

BYE

Ian Way
(West Wickham)

WO Leslie Walker

Leslie Walker
(South Hill Wood)

Leslie Walker
(South Hill Wood)

21 - 14

Jym Goodwin
(Bellingham)

Jym Goodwin
(Bellingham)

21 - 17

David Clark
(Eltham)

Steve Marrett
(Halls)

BYE

Steve Marrett
(Halls)

21 - 12

Alan Money
(Horton Kirby)

Steve Marrett
(Halls)

11 - 21

Barry Stone
(Vcd)

Barry Stone
(Vcd)

12 - 21

Robin Hunt
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Alan Money
(Horton Kirby)

BYE

Barry Stone
(Vcd)

BYE

Barry Stone
(Vcd)

21 - 20

Ron Sydney
(Horton Kirby)

Ron Sydney
(Horton Kirby)

BYE

Alan Waterson
(Ogf)

BYE

Alan Waterson
(Ogf)

WO Alan Waterson

Geoffrey Wells
(Vcd)

Alan Waterson
(Ogf)

12 - 21

Robin Hunt
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Geoffrey Wells
(Vcd)

BYE

Trevor Wells
(Borough Green)

WO Steve Cooper

Steve Cooper
(Holmesdale)

Steve Cooper
(Holmesdale)

WO Robin Hunt

Robin Hunt
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Robin Hunt
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

21 - 13

Tony Holt
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

Richard Wood
(Sevenoaks)

WO Richard Wood

Richard Murning
(Maidstone)

Richard Wood
(Sevenoaks)

22 - 14

Brian Grundy
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove)

Richard Wood
(Sevenoaks)

21 - 10

Stephen Leonard
(Chatham)

Richard Wood
(Sevenoaks)

21 - 13

Peter Bodkin
(Queenborough)

Richard Wood
(Sevenoaks)

5 - 21

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

Stephen Medhurst
(Borough Green)

12 - 21

Brian Grundy
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove)

Stephen Leonard
(Chatham)

BYE

Stephen Leonard
(Chatham)

21 - 13

Andrew Harrs
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

Andrew Harrs
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

BYE

Ray Foreman
(Cranbrook)

WO Peter Bodkin

Peter Bodkin
(Queenborough)

Peter Bodkin
(Queenborough)

WO Peter Bodkin

David Easton
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove)

Peter Bodkin
(Queenborough)

21 - 17

Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge)

David Easton
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove)

BYE

Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge)

BYE

Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge)

21 - 17

Stephen Morgan
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

Stephen Morgan
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

BYE

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

BYE

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

21 - 11

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

21 - 16

Gary Fox
(Ramsgate)

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

21 - 2

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

BYE

Gary Fox
(Ramsgate)

21 - 15

Malcolm Nicholson
(Canterbury)

Gary Fox
(Ramsgate)

21 - 10

Robin Bellion
(Sandwich)

John King
(Canterbury)

WO Robin Bellion

Robin Bellion
(Sandwich)

Keith Gates
(Hythe)

BYE

Keith Gates
(Hythe)

3 - 21

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

21 - 11

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

Chris Dawson
(Canterbury)

9 - 21

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

BYE

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

21 - 15

Peter Boeg
(Whitstable)

Peter Boeg
(Whitstable)

BYE